प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने दादी रतन मोहिनी के निधन पर शोक व्यक्त किया
उन्हें प्रकाश, ज्ञान और करुणा की प्रतिमूर्ति के रूप में याद किया जाएगा: प्रधानमंत्री
08 APR 2025 5:04PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने ब्रह्माकुमारीज की प्रतिष्ठित आध्यात्मिक नेता दादी रतन मोहिनी जी के निधन पर दुख व्यक्त किया है। श्री मोदी ने कहा कि उन्हें प्रकाश, ज्ञान और करुणा की प्रतिमूर्ति के रूप में याद किया जाएगा।
उन्होंने ब्रह्माकुमारीज के वैश्विक आंदोलन के उनके उत्कृष्ट नेतृत्व की भी सराहना की। उनके साथ अपनी व्यक्तिगत बातचीत को याद करते हुए प्रधानमंत्री ने कहा कि उनका जीवन और शिक्षाएं उन सभी लोगों के लिए मार्ग प्रशस्त करती रहेंगी जो शांति चाहते हैं और हमारे समाज को बेहतर बनाना चाहते हैं।
प्रधानमंत्री ने एक्स पर पोस्ट किया:
"दादी रतन मोहिनी जी की आध्यात्मिक उपस्थिति बहुत ही शानदार थी। उन्हें प्रकाश, ज्ञान और करुणा की प्रतिमूर्ति के रूप में याद किया जाएगा। उनकी जीवन यात्रा, गहरी आस्था, सादगी और सेवा के प्रति अडिग प्रतिबद्धता में निहित है, जो आने वाले समय में कई लोगों को प्रेरित करेगी। उन्होंने ब्रह्माकुमारीज के वैश्विक आंदोलन को उत्कृष्ट नेतृत्व प्रदान किया। उनकी विनम्रता, धैर्य, विचारों की स्पष्टता और दयालुता हमेशा सबसे अलग रही। वह उन सभी लोगों के लिए मार्ग प्रशस्त करती रहेंगी जो शांति चाहते हैं और हमारे समाज को बेहतर बनाना चाहते हैं। मैं उनके साथ अपनी बातचीत को कभी नहीं भूलूंगा। दुख की इस घड़ी में मेरी संवेदनाएं उनके प्रशंसकों और ब्रह्माकुमारीज के वैश्विक आंदोलन के साथ हैं। ओम शांति।"

Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister condoles the demise of Dadi Ratan Mohini
She will be remembered as a beacon of light, wisdom and compassion: PM
08 APR 2025 5:04PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has expressed grief over the passing of Dadi Ratan Mohini Ji, the esteemed spiritual leader of the Brahma Kumaris. Shri Modi said that she will be remembered as a beacon of light, wisdom and compassion.
He also lauded her outstanding leadership of the Brahma Kumaris’ global movement. Recalling his personal interactions with her, the Prime Minister said that her life and teachings will continue to illuminate the path for all those who seek peace and wish to make our society better.
The Prime Minister posted on X;
“Dadi Ratan Mohini Ji had a towering spiritual presence. She will be remembered as a beacon of light, wisdom and compassion. Her life journey, rooted in deep faith, simplicity and unshakable commitment to service will motivate several people in the times to come. She provided outstanding leadership to the Brahma Kumaris’ global movement. Her humility, patience, clarity of thought and kindness always stood out. She will continue to illuminate the path for all who seek peace and wish to make our society better. I will never forget my interactions with her. My thoughts are with her admirers and the Brahma Kumaris’ global movement in this hour of grief. Om Shanti.”