Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister condoles the demise of Dadi Ratan Mohini
She will be remembered as a beacon of light, wisdom and compassion: PM
08 APR 2025 5:04PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has expressed grief over the passing of Dadi Ratan Mohini Ji, the esteemed spiritual leader of the Brahma Kumaris. Shri Modi said that she will be remembered as a beacon of light, wisdom and compassion.
He also lauded her outstanding leadership of the Brahma Kumaris’ global movement. Recalling his personal interactions with her, the Prime Minister said that her life and teachings will continue to illuminate the path for all those who seek peace and wish to make our society better.
The Prime Minister posted on X;
“Dadi Ratan Mohini Ji had a towering spiritual presence. She will be remembered as a beacon of light, wisdom and compassion. Her life journey, rooted in deep faith, simplicity and unshakable commitment to service will motivate several people in the times to come. She provided outstanding leadership to the Brahma Kumaris’ global movement. Her humility, patience, clarity of thought and kindness always stood out. She will continue to illuminate the path for all who seek peace and wish to make our society better. I will never forget my interactions with her. My thoughts are with her admirers and the Brahma Kumaris’ global movement in this hour of grief. Om Shanti.”

ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
ଦାଦି ରତନ ମୋହିନୀଙ୍କ ପରଲୋକରେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ ଶୋକ
ସେ ଆଲୋକ ବର୍ତ୍ତିକା, କରୁଣା ଏବଂ ଜ୍ଞାନର ପ୍ରତିମୂର୍ତ୍ତି ରୂପରେ ମନେ ରହିବେ: ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ
08 APR 2025 5:04PM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ବ୍ରହ୍ମାକୁମାରୀଙ୍କ ପ୍ରତିଷ୍ଠିତ ଆଧ୍ୟାତ୍ମିକ ନେତା ଦାଦି ରତନ ମୋହିନୀଙ୍କ ପରଲୋକରେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ ଗଭୀର ଶୋକ ବ୍ୟକ୍ତ କରିଛନ୍ତି । ଶ୍ରୀ ମୋଦୀ କହିଛନ୍ତି ଯେ, ସେ କରୁଣା, ଜ୍ଞାନ ଓ ପ୍ରକାଶର ଆଲୋକବର୍ତ୍ତିକା ଭାବେ ମନେ ରହିବେ ।
ବ୍ରହ୍ମାକୁମାରୀଙ୍କ ବୈଶ୍ୱିକ ଆନେ୍ଦାଳନକୁ ତାଙ୍କର ଉକ୍ରୃଷ୍ଟ ନେତୃତ୍ୱକୁ ମଧ୍ୟ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ପ୍ରଶଂସା କରିଛନ୍ତି । ତାଙ୍କ ସହ ଅତୀତରେ ହୋଇଥିବା ବ୍ୟକ୍ତିଗତ ଆଲୋଚନାକୁ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ସ୍ମରଣ କରି କହିଛନ୍ତି, ତାଙ୍କ ଜୀବନ ଏବଂ ଶିକ୍ଷା ସେହି ସମସ୍ତ ଲୋକଙ୍କ ପାଇଁ ମାର୍ଗ ପ୍ରଶସ୍ତ କରିଚାଲିଥିବ, ଯେଉଁମାନେ କି ଶାନ୍ତି ଚାହାନ୍ତି ଏବଂ ଉତ୍ତମ ସମାଜ ଗଠନରେ ବିଶ୍ୱାସ କରନ୍ତି ।
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଏକ୍ସ ରେ ପୋଷ୍ଟ କରିଛନ୍ତି:
“ଦାଦି ରତନ ମୋହିନୀ ଜୀଙ୍କ ଆଧ୍ୟାତ୍ମିକ ଉପସ୍ଥିତି ବହୁତ ପ୍ରଭାବୀ ଥିଲା । ତାଙ୍କୁ ଆଲୋକବର୍ତ୍ତିକ, ଜ୍ଞାନ ଏବଂ କରୁଣାର ପ୍ରତିମୂର୍ତ୍ତି ଭାବେ ସ୍ମରଣ କରାଯିବ । ତାଙ୍କ ଜୀବନ ଯାତ୍ରା, ଗଭୀର ଆସ୍ଥା, ସାଧାରଣ ଜୀବନଶୈଳୀ ଏବଂ ସେବା ପ୍ରତି ଦୃଢ଼ ପ୍ରତିବଦ୍ଧତାସହ ଜଡ଼ିତ, ଯାହାକି ଆଗାମୀ ସମୟରେ ଅନେକ ଲୋକଙ୍କୁ ପ୍ରେରଣା ଯୋଗାଇବ । ସେ ବ୍ରହ୍ମାକୁମାରୀଙ୍କ ବୈଶ୍ୱିକ ଆନେ୍ଦାଳନକୁ ଉକ୍ରୃଷ୍ଟ ନେତୃତ୍ୱ ପ୍ରଦାନ କରିଥିଲେ । ତାଙ୍କର ଧୈର୍ଯ୍ୟ, ବିନମ୍ରତା, ସ୍ପଷ୍ଟ ବିଚାର ଏବଂ ଦୟାଳୁ ଭାବନା ସର୍ବଦା ସମସ୍ତଙ୍କଠାରୁ ସ୍ୱତନ୍ତ୍ର । ସେ ସେହି ସମସ୍ତ ଲୋକଙ୍କ ପାଇଁ ମାର୍ଗ ପ୍ରଶସ୍ତ କରିଚାଲିଥିବେ, ଯେଉଁମାନେ କି ଶାନ୍ତି ଚାହାନ୍ତି ଏବଂ ଉତ୍ତମ ସମାଜ ଗଠନରେ ବିଶ୍ୱାସ କରନ୍ତି । ଦୁଃଖର ଏହି ସମୟରେ ତାଙ୍କ ପ୍ରଶଂସକ ଓ ବ୍ରହ୍ମାକୁମାରୀଙ୍କୁ ବୈଶ୍ୱିକ ଆନେ୍ଦାଳନ ପ୍ରତି ମୋର ସମବେଦନା । ଓମ୍ ଶାନ୍ତି”