Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister condoles the demise of Dadi Ratan Mohini
She will be remembered as a beacon of light, wisdom and compassion: PM
08 APR 2025 5:04PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has expressed grief over the passing of Dadi Ratan Mohini Ji, the esteemed spiritual leader of the Brahma Kumaris. Shri Modi said that she will be remembered as a beacon of light, wisdom and compassion.
He also lauded her outstanding leadership of the Brahma Kumaris’ global movement. Recalling his personal interactions with her, the Prime Minister said that her life and teachings will continue to illuminate the path for all those who seek peace and wish to make our society better.
The Prime Minister posted on X;
“Dadi Ratan Mohini Ji had a towering spiritual presence. She will be remembered as a beacon of light, wisdom and compassion. Her life journey, rooted in deep faith, simplicity and unshakable commitment to service will motivate several people in the times to come. She provided outstanding leadership to the Brahma Kumaris’ global movement. Her humility, patience, clarity of thought and kindness always stood out. She will continue to illuminate the path for all who seek peace and wish to make our society better. I will never forget my interactions with her. My thoughts are with her admirers and the Brahma Kumaris’ global movement in this hour of grief. Om Shanti.”

पंतप्रधान कार्यालय
दादी रतन मोहिनी यांच्या निधनाबद्दल पंतप्रधानांनी व्यक्त केला शोक
प्रकाश, ज्ञान आणि करुणेचा दीपस्तंभ म्हणून त्या सदैव स्मरणात राहतील: पंतप्रधान
08 APR 2025 6:54PM by PIB Mumbai
नवी दिल्‍ली, 8 एप्रिल 2025
ब्रह्माकुमारींच्या आदरणीय आध्यात्मिक गुरू दादी रतन मोहिनीजी यांच्या निधनाबद्दल पंतप्रधान नरेंद्र मोदी यांनी दुःख व्यक्त केले आहे. प्रकाश, ज्ञान आणि करुणेचा दीपस्तंभ म्हणून त्या सदैव स्मरणात राहतील असे मोदी यांनी उद्धृत केले.
ब्रह्माकुमारींच्या जागतिक चळवळीतील त्यांच्या उत्कृष्ट नेतृत्वाचे त्यांनी कौतुक केले. त्यांच्याशी झालेल्या वैयक्तिक संवादाची आठवण सांगताना पंतप्रधान म्हणाले की, त्यांचे चरित्र आणि शिकवण ही शांती शोधणाऱ्या आणि आपला समाज अधिक चांगला घडवू इच्छिणाऱ्या सर्वांसाठी मार्ग उजळवत राहील.
पंतप्रधानांनी एक्स या समाजमाध्यमावर पोस्ट केले;
"दादी रतन मोहिनीजी यांचे आध्यात्मिक अस्तित्व उत्तुंग होते. प्रकाश, ज्ञान आणि करुणेचा दीपस्तंभ म्हणून त्या स्मरणात राहतील. गाढ श्रद्धा, साधेपणा आणि सेवेसाठी अढळ बांधिलकीवर आधारित त्यांचा जीवन प्रवास भविष्यात अनेक लोकांना प्रेरणा देईल. त्यांनी ब्रह्माकुमारींच्या जागतिक चळवळीला उत्कृष्ट नेतृत्व दिले. त्यांची नम्रता, संयम, विचारांची स्पष्टता आणि दयाळूपणा नेहमीच उठून दिसला. शांती शोधणाऱ्या आणि आपला समाज चांगला घडवू इच्छिणाऱ्या सर्वांसाठी त्या मार्ग उजळवत राहतील. त्यांच्याशी साधलेला संवाद माझ्या सदैव स्मरणात राहील. या दुःखद प्रसंगी त्यांच्या चाहत्यांच्या आणि ब्रह्माकुमारींच्या जागतिक चळवळीसोबत माझ्या सहवेदना. ओम शांती."