Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister condoles the demise of Dadi Ratan Mohini
She will be remembered as a beacon of light, wisdom and compassion: PM
08 APR 2025 5:04PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has expressed grief over the passing of Dadi Ratan Mohini Ji, the esteemed spiritual leader of the Brahma Kumaris. Shri Modi said that she will be remembered as a beacon of light, wisdom and compassion.
He also lauded her outstanding leadership of the Brahma Kumaris’ global movement. Recalling his personal interactions with her, the Prime Minister said that her life and teachings will continue to illuminate the path for all those who seek peace and wish to make our society better.
The Prime Minister posted on X;
“Dadi Ratan Mohini Ji had a towering spiritual presence. She will be remembered as a beacon of light, wisdom and compassion. Her life journey, rooted in deep faith, simplicity and unshakable commitment to service will motivate several people in the times to come. She provided outstanding leadership to the Brahma Kumaris’ global movement. Her humility, patience, clarity of thought and kindness always stood out. She will continue to illuminate the path for all who seek peace and wish to make our society better. I will never forget my interactions with her. My thoughts are with her admirers and the Brahma Kumaris’ global movement in this hour of grief. Om Shanti.”

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیر اعظم نے دادی رتن موہنی کے انتقال پر تعزیت کا اظہار کیا
انہیں روشنی کی مینار، حکمت اور درد مندی کی علامت کے طور پر یاد کیا جائے گا: وزیر اعظم
08 APR 2025 5:04PM by PIB Delhi
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے برہما کماریوں کے معزز روحانی پیشوا دادی رتن موہنی جی کے انتقال پر دکھ کا اظہار کیا ہے۔ جناب مودی نے کہا کہ انہیں روشنی کی مینار ، حکمت اور دردمندی کی علامت کے طور پر یاد رکھا جائے گا۔
انہوں نے برہما کماری کی عالمی تحریک میں ان کی شاندار قیادت کی بھی تعریف کی۔ ان کے ساتھ اپنی ذاتی بات چیت کو یاد کرتے ہوئے، وزیر اعظم نے کہا کہ ان کی زندگی اور تعلیمات ان تمام لوگوں کے لیے راہیں روشن کرتی رہیں گی جو امن کے خواہاں ہیں اور ہمارے معاشرے کو بہتر بنانا چاہتے ہیں۔
وزیر اعظم نے ایکس پر پوسٹ کیا؛
‘‘دادی رتن موہنی جی کی ایک زبردست روحانی موجودگی تھی۔ انہیں روشنی کی مینار ، حکمت اور خدا ترسی کی علامت کے طور پر یاد رکھا جائے گا۔ پختہ عزم، سادگی اور خدمت کے لیے غیر متزلزل جذبے سے وابستہ ان کی زندگی کا سفر آنے والے وقتوں میں بہت سے لوگوں کو تحریک دے گا۔ انہوں نے برہما کماریوں کی عالمی تحریک کو شاندار قیادت فراہم کی، وہ ہمیشہ اپنے ہمدردانہ سوچ اور دردمندی کی علامت تھیں۔ ان تمام لوگوں کے لیے روشنی کی ایک مینار کے طورپر قائم رہیں گی جو ہمارے معاشرے کو بہتر بنانے کی خواہش رکھتے ہیں۔ان کے ساتھ اپنی بات چیت کو میں کبھی نہیں بھولوں گا۔ میری تعزیت غم کی اس گھڑی میں ان کے مداحوں اور برہما کماری کی عالمی تحریک کے ساتھ ہے۔اوم شانتی۔’’