প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
প্রধানমন্ত্রী ভারতীয় শান্তি রক্ষা বাহিনী (আইপিকেএফ) স্মৃতিসৌধে শ্রদ্ধা নিবেদন করেছেন
05 APR 2025 8:36PM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ৫ এপ্রিল, ২০২৫
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী আজ কলম্বোর কাছে শ্রী জয়বর্ধেনাপুরা কট্টে-তে ‘ভারতীয় শান্তি রক্ষা বাহিনী (আইপিকেএফ) স্মৃতিসৌধে’ শ্রদ্ধা নিবেদন করেছেন।
আইপিকেএফ স্মৃতিসৌধ ভারতীয় শান্তি রক্ষা বাহিনী শহীদ সৈন্যদের স্মরণ করে, যাঁরা শ্রীলঙ্কার ঐক্য এবং আঞ্চলিক অখণ্ডতা রক্ষায় সর্বোচ্চ ত্যাগ স্বীকার করেছে।

Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister pays tribute at the Indian Peace Keeping Force (IPKF) Memorial
05 APR 2025 8:36PM by PIB Delhi
​Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi paid his respects at the ‘Indian Peace Keeping Force (IPKF) Memorial’ in Sri Jayawardenapura Kotte, near Colombo, today.
The IPKF Memorial commemorates the soldiers of the Indian Peace Keeping Force, who made the supreme sacrifice in defending the unity and territorial integrity of Sri Lanka.