Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister pays tribute at the Indian Peace Keeping Force (IPKF) Memorial
05 APR 2025 8:36PM by PIB Delhi
​Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi paid his respects at the ‘Indian Peace Keeping Force (IPKF) Memorial’ in Sri Jayawardenapura Kotte, near Colombo, today.
The IPKF Memorial commemorates the soldiers of the Indian Peace Keeping Force, who made the supreme sacrifice in defending the unity and territorial integrity of Sri Lanka.

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
ভাৰতীয় শান্তি ৰক্ষা বাহিনী (আই পি কে এফ)ৰ স্মাৰকত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ শ্ৰদ্ধাঞ্জলি
05 APR 2025 8:36PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে আজি কলম্বোৰ সমীপৱৰ্তী শ্ৰীজয়ৱৰ্ধনপুৰা কোট্টেত অনুষ্ঠিত ‘ভাৰতীয় শান্তি ৰক্ষা বাহিনী (আইপিকেএফ) স্মৃতিসৌধ’ত শ্ৰদ্ধাঞ্জলি জ্ঞাপন কৰে।
আই পি কে এফ স্মাৰকত শ্ৰীলংকাৰ ঐক্য আৰু ভূখণ্ডৰ অখণ্ডতা ৰক্ষাৰ ক্ষেত্ৰত সৰ্বোচ্চ ত্যাগ কৰা ভাৰতীয় শান্তি ৰক্ষা বাহিনীৰ জোৱানসকলক স্মৰণ কৰা হয়।