प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने श्रीलंका में भारतीय शांति सेना (आईपीकेएफ) स्मारक पर श्रद्धांजलि अर्पित की
05 APR 2025 8:36PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने श्रीलंका में कोलंबो के निकट श्री जयवर्धनपुरा कोट्टे में ‘भारतीय शांति सेना (आईपीकेएफ) स्मारक’ पर आज श्रद्धांजलि अर्पित की।
आईपीकेएफ स्मारक भारतीय शांति सेना के उन सैनिकों की स्मृति में बनाया गया है, जिन्होंने श्रीलंका की एकता और क्षेत्रीय अखंडता की रक्षा में सर्वोच्च बलिदान दिया था।

Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister pays tribute at the Indian Peace Keeping Force (IPKF) Memorial
05 APR 2025 8:36PM by PIB Delhi
​Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi paid his respects at the ‘Indian Peace Keeping Force (IPKF) Memorial’ in Sri Jayawardenapura Kotte, near Colombo, today.
The IPKF Memorial commemorates the soldiers of the Indian Peace Keeping Force, who made the supreme sacrifice in defending the unity and territorial integrity of Sri Lanka.