प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने थाई सरकार के रामकियन भित्ति चित्रों को दर्शाने वाले आईस्टाम्प के विमोचन पर प्रकाश डाला
03 APR 2025 7:14PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने थाई सरकार के रामकियेन भित्ति चित्रों को दर्शाने वाले आईस्टाम्प के विमोचन पर प्रकाश डाला है।
प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय ने सोशल मीडिया एक्स पर पोस्ट करते हुए लिखा है:
“प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी की यात्रा के दौरान, थाई सरकार ने रामकियेन भित्ति चित्रों को दर्शाने वाला आईस्टाम्प जारी किया, जो राजा राम प्रथम के शासनकाल के दौरान चित्रित किए गए थे।”

Prime Minister's Office
PM highlights the release of iStamp depicting Ramakien mural paintings by Thai Government
03 APR 2025 7:14PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi highlighted the release of iStamp depicting Ramakien mural paintings by Thai Government.
The Prime Minister’s Office handle on X posted:
“During PM @narendramodi's visit, the Thai Government released an iStamp depicting Ramakien mural paintings that were painted during the reign of King Rama I.”