Prime Minister's Office
PM highlights the release of iStamp depicting Ramakien mural paintings by Thai Government
03 APR 2025 7:14PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi highlighted the release of iStamp depicting Ramakien mural paintings by Thai Government.
The Prime Minister’s Office handle on X posted:
“During PM @narendramodi's visit, the Thai Government released an iStamp depicting Ramakien mural paintings that were painted during the reign of King Rama I.”

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ થાઈ સરકાર દ્વારા રામકિએન ભીંતચિત્રો દર્શાવતી iStampના પ્રકાશન પર પ્રકાશ પાડ્યો
03 APR 2025 7:14PM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ થાઈ સરકાર દ્વારા રામકિએન ભીંતચિત્રો દર્શાવતા iStampના પ્રકાશન પર પ્રકાશ પાડ્યો.
X પર પ્રધાનમંત્રી કાર્યાલયના હેન્ડલ પર પોસ્ટ કરવામાં આવ્યું:
"PM @narendramodiની મુલાકાત દરમિયાન, થાઈ સરકારે રાજા રામ Iના શાસનકાળ દરમિયાન દોરવામાં આવેલા રામકિએન ભીંતચિત્રો દર્શાવતી iStamp બહાર પાડી."