Prime Minister's Office
PM highlights the release of iStamp depicting Ramakien mural paintings by Thai Government
03 APR 2025 7:14PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi highlighted the release of iStamp depicting Ramakien mural paintings by Thai Government.
The Prime Minister’s Office handle on X posted:
“During PM @narendramodi's visit, the Thai Government released an iStamp depicting Ramakien mural paintings that were painted during the reign of King Rama I.”

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
থাই চৰকাৰে মুকলি কৰা ৰামাকিয়েন মুৰেল অংকিত আইষ্টাম্প সন্দৰ্ভত আলোকপাত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ
03 APR 2025 7:14PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে থাই চৰকাৰে মুকলি কৰা ৰামাকিয়েন মুৰেল অংকিত আই-ষ্টাম্পৰ বিষয়ে আলোকপাত কৰে।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী কাৰ্যালয়ৰ এক্স হেণ্ডেল পোষ্টত কয়ঃ
“প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী@narendramodiৰ ভ্ৰমণৰ সময়ত থাই চৰকাৰে ৰামeকিয়েন মুৰেল চিত্ৰ খোদিত এটা আইষ্টাম্প মুকলি কৰে, যিটো চিত্ৰ ৰজা ৰাম-Iৰ শাসনকালত অংকন কৰা হৈছিল।”