प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने थाईलैंड के पूर्व प्रधानमंत्री से मुलाकात की
03 APR 2025 6:48PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने आज थाईलैंड के पूर्व प्रधानमंत्री श्री थाकसिन शिनावात्रा से बैंकॉक में मुलाकात की। उन्होंने रक्षा, व्यापार, संस्कृति और अन्य क्षेत्रों में भारत और थाईलैंड के बीच सहयोग की अपार संभावनाओं पर विचार-विमर्श किया।
एक्स पर पोस्ट में प्रधानमंत्री ने कहा:
"थाईलैंड के पूर्व प्रधानमंत्री श्री थाकसिन शिनावात्रा से मिलकर बहुत खुशी हुई। उन्हें शासन और नीति निर्माण से संबंधित मामलों में व्यापक अनुभव है। वे भारत के बहुत अच्छे मित्र भी हैं और अटल जी के साथ उनके बहुत मधुर संबंध थे।
श्री शिनावात्रा और मैंने भारत-थाईलैंड सहयोग और इससे हमारे संबंधित देशों के लोगों को किस तरह लाभ होता है, इस बारे में विस्तार से बात की। हमने रक्षा, व्यापार, संस्कृति और अन्य क्षेत्रों में अपार संभावनाओं पर विचार-विमर्श किया।
@ThaksinLive”

Prime Minister's Office
PM meets former PM of Thailand
03 APR 2025 6:48PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi today met Mr. Thaksin Shinawatra, the former Prime Minister of Thailand in Bangkok. They deliberated on the immense potential of cooperation between India and Thailand in areas like defence, trade, culture and more.
In a post on X, he stated:
“It was a delight to meet Mr. Thaksin Shinawatra, the former Prime Minister of Thailand. He has extensive experience in matters relating to governance and policy making. He is also a great friend of India and had a very warm relationship with Atal Ji.
Mr. Shinawatra and I talked at length about India-Thailand cooperation and how it benefits the people of our respective countries. We deliberated on the immense potential in areas like defence, trade, culture and more.
@ThaksinLive”