Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister encourages young minds to embrace summer holidays for Growth and Learning
01 APR 2025 12:05PM by PIB Delhi
Extending warm wishes to young friends across the nation as they embark on their summer holidays, the Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi today encouraged them to utilize this time for enjoyment, learning, and personal growth.
Responding to a post by Lok Sabha MP Shri Tejasvi Surya on X, he wrote:
“Wishing all my young friends a wonderful experience and a happy holidays. As I said in last Sunday’s #MannKiBaat, the summer holidays provide a great opportunity to enjoy, learn and grow. Such efforts are great in this endeavour.”

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
গ্রীষ্মাবকাশকে শিক্ষা এবং ব্যক্তিত্বের বিকাশ ঘটানোর কাজে লাগানোর জন্য পড়ুয়াদের প্রতি আবেদন প্রধানমন্ত্রীর
01 APR 2025 12:05PM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ১ এপ্রিল, ২০২৫
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী গ্রীষ্মাবকাশকে শিক্ষা এবং ব্যক্তিত্বের বিকাশ ঘটানোর কাজে লাগানোর জন্য পড়ুয়াদের প্রতি আবেদন রেখেছেন। পাশাপাশি, আনন্দের সঙ্গে ছুটি উপভোগের পরামর্শও দিয়েছেন তিনি। গত রবিবার #MannKiBaat – এও প্রধানমন্ত্রী এই বিষয়টি উত্থাপন করেছেন।
লোকসভার সাংসদ শ্রী তেজস্বী সূর্যের একটি পোস্টের প্রত্যুত্তরে সামাজিক মাধ্যমে এই বার্তা দিয়েছেন প্রধানমন্ত্রী।