Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister encourages young minds to embrace summer holidays for Growth and Learning
01 APR 2025 12:05PM by PIB Delhi
Extending warm wishes to young friends across the nation as they embark on their summer holidays, the Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi today encouraged them to utilize this time for enjoyment, learning, and personal growth.
Responding to a post by Lok Sabha MP Shri Tejasvi Surya on X, he wrote:
“Wishing all my young friends a wonderful experience and a happy holidays. As I said in last Sunday’s #MannKiBaat, the summer holidays provide a great opportunity to enjoy, learn and grow. Such efforts are great in this endeavour.”

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
দেশৰ তৰুণ বন্ধু-বান্ধৱীসকলক গ্ৰীষ্ম বন্ধৰ দিনকেইটা ব্যক্তিগত বিকাশ আৰু শিক্ষণৰ বাবে ব্যৱহাৰ কৰিবলৈ উৎসাহিত কৰিলে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে
01 APR 2025 12:05PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে আজি সমগ্ৰ দেশৰ তৰুণ বন্ধু-বান্ধৱীক তেওঁলোকৰ গ্ৰীষ্ম বন্ধৰ বাবে শুভেচ্ছা জ্ঞাপন কৰি এই সময়খিনি আনন্দ উপভোগ, শিক্ষণ আৰু ব্যক্তিগত বিকাশৰ বাবে ব্যৱহাৰ কৰিবলৈ উৎসাহিত কৰে।
লোকসভাৰ সাংসদ শ্ৰী তেজস্বী সূৰ্য্যই ইনষ্টাগ্ৰামত কৰা এটা পোষ্টৰ উত্তৰত তেওঁ লিখে-"মোৰ সকলো তৰুণ বন্ধু-বান্ধৱীক এক সুন্দৰ অভিজ্ঞতা আৰু ছুটীৰ সময়খিনি সুন্দৰ হোৱাটো কামনা কৰিলোঁ। যোৱা দেওবাৰৰ #MannKiBaat ত কোৱাৰ দৰে গ্ৰীষ্ম বন্ধৰ সময়ছোৱা আনন্দ উপভোগ, শিক্ষণ আৰু ব্যক্তিগত বিকাশৰ এক সুন্দৰ সুযোগ প্ৰদান কৰে। এই প্ৰচেষ্টা এনে ক্ষেত্ৰত অতি উত্তম।"