प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
परिणामों की सूची: न्यूजीलैंड के प्रधानमंत्री क्रिस्टोफर लक्सन की भारत की आधिकारिक यात्रा
17 MAR 2025 2:27PM by PIB Delhi
घोषणाएं:
1. भारत और न्यूजीलैंड के बीच मुक्त व्यापार समझौते (एफटीए) पर बातचीत शुरू हुई;
2. भारत और न्यूजीलैंड के बीच पेशेवरों और कुशल श्रमिकों की गतिशीलता को सुविधाजनक बनाने वाली व्यवस्था पर बातचीत की शुरूआत हुई;
3. न्यूजीलैंड हिंद-प्रशांत ओशंस पहल (आईपीओआई) में शामिल हुआ;
4. न्यूजीलैंड आपदा-रोधी अवसंरचना गठबंधन (सीडीआरआई) का सदस्य बना
द्विपक्षीय दस्तावेज़:
1. संयुक्त बयान
2. भारत के रक्षा मंत्रालय और न्यूजीलैंड के रक्षा मंत्रालय के बीच रक्षा सहयोग पर समझौता ज्ञापन;
3. भारत के केंद्रीय अप्रत्यक्ष कर और सीमा शुल्क बोर्ड (सीबीआईसी) तथा न्यूजीलैंड सीमा शुल्क सेवा के बीच अधिकृत आर्थिक ऑपरेटर - पारस्परिक मान्यता समझौता (एईओ-एमआरए);
4. भारत के कृषि और किसान कल्याण मंत्रालय और न्यूजीलैंड के प्राथमिक उद्योग मंत्रालय के बीच बागवानी पर सहयोग संबंधी समझौता ज्ञापन;
5. भारत के पर्यावरण, वन और जलवायु परिवर्तन मंत्रालय और न्यूजीलैंड के प्राथमिक उद्योग मंत्रालय के बीच वानिकी पर आशय पत्र;
6. भारत के शिक्षा मंत्रालय और न्यूजीलैंड के शिक्षा मंत्रालय के बीच शिक्षा सहयोग समझौता; और
7. भारत के युवा मामले और खेल मंत्रालय तथा न्यूजीलैंड के खेल मंत्रालय के बीच खेलों में सहयोग संबंधी समझौता ज्ञापन

Prime Minister's Office
List of Outcomes: Official Visit of Prime Minister of New Zealand, Rt. Hon Christopher Luxon, to India
17 MAR 2025 2:27PM by PIB Delhi
Announcements:
1. Launch of negotiations between India and New Zealand on a Free Trade Agreement (FTA);
2. Launch of negotiations between India and New Zealand on an arrangement facilitating the mobility of professionals and skilled workers;
3. New Zealand joins the Indo-Pacific Oceans’ Initiative (IPOI);
4. New Zealand becomes member of the Coalition for Disaster Resilient Infrastructure (CDRI)
Bilateral Documents:
1. Joint Statement
2. Memorandum of Understanding on Defence Cooperation between the Ministry of Defence of India and the New Zealand Ministry of Defence;
3. Authorized Economic Operator - Mutual Recognition Agreement (AEO-MRA) between the Central Board of Indirect Taxes and Customs of India (CBIC) and the New Zealand Customs Service;
4. Memorandum of Cooperation on Horticulture between the Ministry of Agriculture and Farmers’ Welfare of India and the Ministry for Primary Industries of New Zealand;
5. Letter of Intent on Forestry between the Ministry of Environment, Forest, and Climate Change of India and the Ministry for Primary Industries of New Zealand;
6. Education Cooperation Agreement between the Ministry of Education of the Republic of India and the Ministry of Education of New Zealand; and
7. Memorandum of Cooperation in Sports between the Ministry of Youth Affairs & Sports of the Government of India and the Sport New Zealand of the Government of New Zealand