Prime Minister's Office
List of Outcomes: Official Visit of Prime Minister of New Zealand, Rt. Hon Christopher Luxon, to India
17 MAR 2025 2:27PM by PIB Delhi
Announcements:
1. Launch of negotiations between India and New Zealand on a Free Trade Agreement (FTA);
2. Launch of negotiations between India and New Zealand on an arrangement facilitating the mobility of professionals and skilled workers;
3. New Zealand joins the Indo-Pacific Oceans’ Initiative (IPOI);
4. New Zealand becomes member of the Coalition for Disaster Resilient Infrastructure (CDRI)
Bilateral Documents:
1. Joint Statement
2. Memorandum of Understanding on Defence Cooperation between the Ministry of Defence of India and the New Zealand Ministry of Defence;
3. Authorized Economic Operator - Mutual Recognition Agreement (AEO-MRA) between the Central Board of Indirect Taxes and Customs of India (CBIC) and the New Zealand Customs Service;
4. Memorandum of Cooperation on Horticulture between the Ministry of Agriculture and Farmers’ Welfare of India and the Ministry for Primary Industries of New Zealand;
5. Letter of Intent on Forestry between the Ministry of Environment, Forest, and Climate Change of India and the Ministry for Primary Industries of New Zealand;
6. Education Cooperation Agreement between the Ministry of Education of the Republic of India and the Ministry of Education of New Zealand; and
7. Memorandum of Cooperation in Sports between the Ministry of Youth Affairs & Sports of the Government of India and the Sport New Zealand of the Government of New Zealand

ಪ್ರಧಾನ ಮಂತ್ರಿಯವರ ಕಛೇರಿ
ಫಲಿತಾಂಶಗಳ ಪಟ್ಟಿ: ನ್ಯೂಜಿಲೆಂಡ್ ಪ್ರಧಾನಮಂತ್ರಿ ಗೌರವಾನ್ವಿತ ಕ್ರಿಸ್ಟೋಫರ್ ಲಕ್ಸನ್ ಅವರ ಭಾರತ ಅಧಿಕೃತ ಭೇಟಿ
17 MAR 2025 2:27PM by PIB Bengaluru
ಪ್ರಕಟಣೆಗಳು:
1. ಭಾರತ ಮತ್ತು ನ್ಯೂಜಿಲೆಂಡ್ ನಡುವೆ ಮುಕ್ತ ವ್ಯಾಪಾರ ಒಪ್ಪಂದ (ಎಫ್ ಟಿಎ) ಕುರಿತು ಮಾತುಕತೆಗಳನ್ನು ಪ್ರಾರಂಭಿಸುವುದು;
2. ವೃತ್ತಿಪರರು ಮತ್ತು ನುರಿತ ಕಾರ್ಮಿಕರ ಚಲನಶೀಲತೆಗೆ ಅನುಕೂಲವಾಗುವಂತೆ ವ್ಯವಸ್ಥೆ ಕುರಿತು ಭಾರತ ಮತ್ತು ನ್ಯೂಜಿಲೆಂಡ್ ನಡುವೆ ಮಾತುಕತೆಗಳನ್ನು ಪ್ರಾರಂಭಿಸುವುದು;
3. ಇಂಡೋ-ಪೆಸಿಫಿಕ್ ಸಾಗರಗಳ ಉಪಕ್ರಮಕ್ಕೆ (ಐಪಿಒಐ) ನ್ಯೂಜಿಲೆಂಡ್ ಸೇರ್ಪಡೆ;
4. ವಿಪತ್ತು ಸ್ಥಿತಿಸ್ಥಾಪಕ ಮೂಲಸೌಕರ್ಯ ಒಕ್ಕೂಟ (ಸಿಡಿಆರ್ ಐ) ಸದಸ್ಯ ರಾಷ್ಟ್ರವಾಗಲಿದೆ
ದ್ವಿಪಕ್ಷೀಯ ದಾಖಲೆಗಳು:
1. ಜಂಟಿ ಹೇಳಿಕೆ
2. ಭಾರತದ ರಕ್ಷಣಾ ಸಚಿವಾಲಯ ಮತ್ತು ನ್ಯೂಜಿಲೆಂಡ್ ರಕ್ಷಣಾ ಸಚಿವಾಲಯದ ನಡುವೆ ರಕ್ಷಣಾ ಸಹಕಾರಕ್ಕಾಗಿ ತಿಳಿವಳಿಕೆ ಒಪ್ಪಂದ;
3. ಅಧಿಕೃತ ಆರ್ಥಿಕ ಆಪರೇಟರ್ - ಭಾರತದ ಕೇಂದ್ರೀಯ ಪರೋಕ್ಷ ತೆರಿಗೆ ಮತ್ತು ಕಸ್ಟಮ್ಸ್ ಮಂಡಳಿ (ಸಿಬಿಐಸಿ) ಮತ್ತು ನ್ಯೂಜಿಲೆಂಡ್ ಕಸ್ಟಮ್ಸ್ ಸೇವೆಯ ನಡುವೆ ಪರಸ್ಪರ ಗುರುತಿಸುವಿಕೆ ಒಪ್ಪಂದ (ಎಇಒ-ಎಂಆರ್ ಎ) ;
4. ಭಾರತದ ಕೃಷಿ ಮತ್ತು ರೈತರ ಕಲ್ಯಾಣ ಸಚಿವಾಲಯ ಮತ್ತು ನ್ಯೂಜಿಲೆಂಡ್ ನ ಪ್ರಾಥಮಿಕ ಕೈಗಾರಿಕೆಗಳ ಸಚಿವಾಲಯದ ನಡುವೆ ತೋಟಗಾರಿಕೆ ಕುರಿತ ಸಹಕಾರ ಒಪ್ಪಂದ;
5. ಭಾರತದ ಪರಿಸರ, ಅರಣ್ಯ ಮತ್ತು ಹವಾಮಾನ ಬದಲಾವಣೆ ಸಚಿವಾಲಯ ಮತ್ತು ನ್ಯೂಜಿಲೆಂಡ್ ನ ಪ್ರಾಥಮಿಕ ಕೈಗಾರಿಕೆಗಳ ಸಚಿವಾಲಯದ ನಡುವೆ ಅರಣ್ಯೀಕರಣದ ಉದ್ದೇಶದ ಪತ್ರ;
6. ಭಾರತ ಗಣರಾಜ್ಯದ ಶಿಕ್ಷಣ ಸಚಿವಾಲಯ ಮತ್ತು ನ್ಯೂಜಿಲೆಂಡ್ ಶಿಕ್ಷಣ ಸಚಿವಾಲಯದ ನಡುವೆ ಶಿಕ್ಷಣ ಸಹಕಾರ ಒಪ್ಪಂದ; ಮತ್ತು
7. ಭಾರತ ಸರ್ಕಾರದ ಯುವ ವ್ಯವಹಾರ ಮತ್ತು ಕ್ರೀಡಾ ಸಚಿವಾಲಯ ಮತ್ತು ನ್ಯೂಜಿಲೆಂಡ್ ಸರ್ಕಾರದ ಕ್ರೀಡಾ ನ್ಯೂಜಿಲೆಂಡ್ ನಡುವೆ ಕ್ರೀಡೆಯಲ್ಲಿ ಸಹಕಾರ ಒಪ್ಪಂದ