Prime Minister's Office
List of Outcomes: Official Visit of Prime Minister of New Zealand, Rt. Hon Christopher Luxon, to India
17 MAR 2025 2:27PM by PIB Delhi
Announcements:
1. Launch of negotiations between India and New Zealand on a Free Trade Agreement (FTA);
2. Launch of negotiations between India and New Zealand on an arrangement facilitating the mobility of professionals and skilled workers;
3. New Zealand joins the Indo-Pacific Oceans’ Initiative (IPOI);
4. New Zealand becomes member of the Coalition for Disaster Resilient Infrastructure (CDRI)
Bilateral Documents:
1. Joint Statement
2. Memorandum of Understanding on Defence Cooperation between the Ministry of Defence of India and the New Zealand Ministry of Defence;
3. Authorized Economic Operator - Mutual Recognition Agreement (AEO-MRA) between the Central Board of Indirect Taxes and Customs of India (CBIC) and the New Zealand Customs Service;
4. Memorandum of Cooperation on Horticulture between the Ministry of Agriculture and Farmers’ Welfare of India and the Ministry for Primary Industries of New Zealand;
5. Letter of Intent on Forestry between the Ministry of Environment, Forest, and Climate Change of India and the Ministry for Primary Industries of New Zealand;
6. Education Cooperation Agreement between the Ministry of Education of the Republic of India and the Ministry of Education of New Zealand; and
7. Memorandum of Cooperation in Sports between the Ministry of Youth Affairs & Sports of the Government of India and the Sport New Zealand of the Government of New Zealand

பிரதமர் அலுவலகம்
நியூசிலாந்து பிரதமர் திரு கிறிஸ்டோபர் லக்சனின் இந்தியப் பயணத்தின்போது ஏற்பட்டுள்ள பலன்கள்
17 MAR 2025 2:27PM by PIB Chennai
அறிவிப்புகள்:
1. இந்தியா மற்றும் நியூசிலாந்து இடையே தடையற்ற வர்த்தக ஒப்பந்தம் குறித்த பேச்சுவார்த்தைகள் தொடக்கம்.
2. தொழில்முறை நிபுணர்கள் மற்றும் திறன்வாய்ந்த பணியாளர்களின் பரிமாற்றத்தை எளிதாக்கும் நடவடிக்கை தொடர்பாக இரு நாடுகளுக்கிடையே பேச்சுவார்த்தையைத் தொடங்குதல்;
3. இந்தோ - பசிபிக் பெருங்கடல் முன்முயற்சியில் நியூசிலாந்து இணைதல்;
4. பேரிடர் மீட்பு உள்கட்டமைப்புக்கான கூட்டமைப்பில் நியூசிலாந்து உறுப்பினராகிறது.
இருதரப்பு ஆவணங்கள்:
1. கூட்டறிக்கை
2. இந்திய பாதுகாப்பு அமைச்சகம் மற்றும் நியூசிலாந்து பாதுகாப்பு அமைச்சகம் இடையே பாதுகாப்பு ஒத்துழைப்புக்கான புரிந்துணர்வு ஒப்பந்தம்;
3. அங்கீகரிக்கப்பட்ட பொருளாதார செயற்பாட்டாளர் – பரஸ்பர அங்கீகார ஒப்பந்தம் -இந்திய மறைமுக வரிகள் மற்றும் சுங்க வாரியத்துக்கும் நியூசிலாந்து சுங்க சேவைக்கும் இடையே பரஸ்பர அங்கீகார ஒப்பந்தம் மேற்கொள்ளப்பட்டது
4. இந்திய வேளாண் மற்றும் விவசாயிகள் நல அமைச்சகம் மற்றும் நியூசிலாந்தின் முதன்மைத் தொழில்கள் அமைச்சகம் இடையே தோட்டக்கலை ஒத்துழைப்புக்கான புரிந்துணர்வு ஒப்பந்தம்;
5. இந்தியச் சுற்றுச்சூழல், வனம் மற்றும் பருவநிலை மாற்ற அமைச்சகம் மற்றும் நியூசிலாந்தின் முதன்மை தொழில்துறை அமைச்சகம் இடையே வனத்துறை தொடர்பான ஒப்பந்தம்;
6. இந்தியக் குடியரசு கல்வி அமைச்சகம் மற்றும் நியூசிலாந்து கல்வி அமைச்சகம் இடையே கல்வி ஒத்துழைப்பு ஒப்பந்தம்;
7. இந்திய அரசின் இளைஞர் நலன் மற்றும் விளையாட்டு அமைச்சகம் மற்றும் நியூசிலாந்து அரசின் விளையாட்டு அமைச்சகம் இடையே விளையாட்டுத் துறையில் ஒத்துழைப்புக்கான ஒப்பந்தம்.