Prime Minister's Office
List of Outcomes: Official Visit of Prime Minister of New Zealand, Rt. Hon Christopher Luxon, to India
17 MAR 2025 2:27PM by PIB Delhi
Announcements:
1. Launch of negotiations between India and New Zealand on a Free Trade Agreement (FTA);
2. Launch of negotiations between India and New Zealand on an arrangement facilitating the mobility of professionals and skilled workers;
3. New Zealand joins the Indo-Pacific Oceans’ Initiative (IPOI);
4. New Zealand becomes member of the Coalition for Disaster Resilient Infrastructure (CDRI)
Bilateral Documents:
1. Joint Statement
2. Memorandum of Understanding on Defence Cooperation between the Ministry of Defence of India and the New Zealand Ministry of Defence;
3. Authorized Economic Operator - Mutual Recognition Agreement (AEO-MRA) between the Central Board of Indirect Taxes and Customs of India (CBIC) and the New Zealand Customs Service;
4. Memorandum of Cooperation on Horticulture between the Ministry of Agriculture and Farmers’ Welfare of India and the Ministry for Primary Industries of New Zealand;
5. Letter of Intent on Forestry between the Ministry of Environment, Forest, and Climate Change of India and the Ministry for Primary Industries of New Zealand;
6. Education Cooperation Agreement between the Ministry of Education of the Republic of India and the Ministry of Education of New Zealand; and
7. Memorandum of Cooperation in Sports between the Ministry of Youth Affairs & Sports of the Government of India and the Sport New Zealand of the Government of New Zealand

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
નિષ્કર્ષોની યાદીઃ ન્યૂઝીલેન્ડના પ્રધાનમંત્રીશ્રી માનનીય ક્રિસ્ટોફર લક્સનની ભારતની સત્તાવાર મુલાકાત
17 MAR 2025 2:27PM by PIB Ahmedabad
જાહેરાતો:
1. મુક્ત વેપાર સમજૂતી (એફટીએ) પર ભારત અને ન્યૂઝીલેન્ડ વચ્ચે વાટાઘાટોનો શુભારંભ;
2.
વ્યાવસાયિકો અને કૌશલ્ય ધરાવતા કામદારોની અવરજવરને સુલભ કરતી વ્યવસ્થા પર ભારત અને ન્યૂઝીલેન્ડ વચ્ચે વાટાઘાટો શરૂ;
3. ન્યુઝીલેન્ડ ઇન્ડો-પેસિફિક ઓશન્સની પહેલ (આઇપીઓઆઇ)માં જોડાય છે;
4. ન્યુઝીલેન્ડ કોએલિશન ફોર ડિઝાસ્ટર રિસાયલન્ટ ઇન્ફ્રાસ્ટ્રક્ચર (સીડીઆરઆઈ)ના સભ્ય બન્યા
દ્વિપક્ષીય દસ્તાવેજો:
1. જોઇન્ટ સ્ટેટમેન્ટ
2. ભારતના સંરક્ષણ મંત્રાલય અને ન્યુઝીલેન્ડના સંરક્ષણ મંત્રાલય વચ્ચે સંરક્ષણ સહકાર પર સમજૂતી કરાર (એમઓયુ)
3. અધિકૃત આર્થિક ઓપરેટર સેન્ટ્રલ બોર્ડ ઓફ ઇનડાયરેક્ટ ટેક્સિસ એન્ડ કસ્ટમ્સ ઓફ ઇન્ડિયા (સીબીઆઇસી) અને ન્યૂઝીલેન્ડ કસ્ટમ્સ સર્વિસ વચ્ચે પારસ્પરિક માન્યતા સમજૂતી (એઇઓ-એમઆરએ)
4.
ભારતનાં કૃષિ અને ખેડૂત કલ્યાણ મંત્રાલય તથા ન્યૂઝીલેન્ડનાં પ્રાથમિક ઉદ્યોગો માટેનાં મંત્રાલય વચ્ચે બાગાયતી ખેતી પર સહકાર સ્થાપિત કરવા માટેનાં સમજૂતી કરાર;
5. પર્યાવરણ, વન અને આબોહવા પરિવર્તન મંત્રાલય તથા ન્યુઝીલેન્ડના પ્રાથમિક ઉદ્યોગો માટેના મંત્રાલય વચ્ચે વનીકરણ પરનો આશયનો પત્ર;
6. ભારતનાં શિક્ષણ મંત્રાલય અને ન્યુઝીલેન્ડનાં શિક્ષણ મંત્રાલય વચ્ચે શૈક્ષણિક સહકારની સમજૂતી; અને
7.ભારત સરકારના યુવા બાબતો અને રમતગમત મંત્રાલય અને ન્યુઝીલેન્ડ સરકારના સ્પોર્ટ ન્યુઝીલેન્ડ વચ્ચે રમત-ગમત ક્ષેત્રે સહયોગ કરાર