Prime Minister's Office
List of Outcomes: Official Visit of Prime Minister of New Zealand, Rt. Hon Christopher Luxon, to India
17 MAR 2025 2:27PM by PIB Delhi
Announcements:
1. Launch of negotiations between India and New Zealand on a Free Trade Agreement (FTA);
2. Launch of negotiations between India and New Zealand on an arrangement facilitating the mobility of professionals and skilled workers;
3. New Zealand joins the Indo-Pacific Oceans’ Initiative (IPOI);
4. New Zealand becomes member of the Coalition for Disaster Resilient Infrastructure (CDRI)
Bilateral Documents:
1. Joint Statement
2. Memorandum of Understanding on Defence Cooperation between the Ministry of Defence of India and the New Zealand Ministry of Defence;
3. Authorized Economic Operator - Mutual Recognition Agreement (AEO-MRA) between the Central Board of Indirect Taxes and Customs of India (CBIC) and the New Zealand Customs Service;
4. Memorandum of Cooperation on Horticulture between the Ministry of Agriculture and Farmers’ Welfare of India and the Ministry for Primary Industries of New Zealand;
5. Letter of Intent on Forestry between the Ministry of Environment, Forest, and Climate Change of India and the Ministry for Primary Industries of New Zealand;
6. Education Cooperation Agreement between the Ministry of Education of the Republic of India and the Ministry of Education of New Zealand; and
7. Memorandum of Cooperation in Sports between the Ministry of Youth Affairs & Sports of the Government of India and the Sport New Zealand of the Government of New Zealand

ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਦਫਤਰ
ਪਰਿਣਾਮਾਂ ਦੀ ਸੂਚੀ: ਨਿਊਜ਼ੀਲੈਂਡ ਦੇ ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਮਾਣਯੋਗ ਕ੍ਰਿਸਟੋਫਰ ਲਕਸਨ (Rt. Hon Christopher Luxon) ਦੀ ਭਾਰਤ ਦੀ ਸਰਕਾਰੀ ਯਾਤਰਾ
17 MAR 2025 2:27PM by PIB Chandigarh
ਐਲਾਨ:
1 ਭਾਰਤ ਅਤੇ ਨਿਊਜ਼ੀਲੈਂਡ ਦਰਮਿਆਨ ਮੁਕਤ ਵਪਾਰ ਸਮਝੌਤੇ (ਐੱਫਟੀਏ) ‘ਤੇ ਗੱਲਬਾਤ ਸ਼ੁਰੂ ਹੋਈ;
2 ਭਾਰਤ ਅਤੇ ਨਿਊਜ਼ੀਲੈਂਡ ਦਰਮਿਆਨ ਪੇਸ਼ੇਵਰਾਂ ਅਤੇ ਕੁਸ਼ਲ ਸ਼੍ਰਮਿਕਾਂ ਦੀ ਗਤੀਸ਼ੀਲਤਾ ਨੂੰ ਸੁਵਿਧਾਜਨਕ ਬਣਾਉਣ ਵਾਲੀ ਵਿਵਸਥਾ ‘ਤੇ ਗੱਲਬਾਤ ਦੀ ਸ਼ੁਰੂਆਤ ਹੋਈ;
3 ਨਿਊਜ਼ੀਲੈਂਡ ਇੰਡੋ-ਪੈਸਿਫਿਕ ਓਸ਼ਿਅਨਸ ਪਹਿਲ (Indo-Pacific Oceans Initiative -ਆਈਪੀਓਆਈ) ਵਿੱਚ ਸ਼ਾਮਲ ਹੋਇਆ;
4 ਨਿਊਜ਼ੀਲੈਂਡ ਆਪਦਾ-ਰੋਧੀ ਬੁਨਿਆਦੀ ਢਾਂਚਾ ਗਠਬੰਧਨ (ਸੀਡੀਆਰਆਈ) ਦਾ ਮੈਂਬਰ ਬਣਿਆ
ਦੁਵੱਲੇ ਦਸਤਾਵੇਜ਼:
1 ਸੰਯੁਕਤ ਬਿਆਨ
2 ਭਾਰਤ ਦੇ ਰੱਖਿਆ ਮੰਤਰਾਲੇ ਅਤੇ ਨਿਊਜ਼ੀਲੈਂਡ ਦੇ ਰੱਖਿਆ ਮੰਤਰਾਲੇ ਦੇ ਦਰਮਿਆਨ ਰੱਖਿਆ ਸਹਿਯੋਗ ‘ਤੇ ਸਹਿਮਤੀ ਪੱਤਰ;
3 ਭਾਰਤ ਦੇ ਸੈਂਟਰਲ ਬੋਰਡ ਆਫ਼ ਇਨਡਾਇਰੈਕਟ ਟੈਕਸਿਜ਼ ਐਂਡ ਕਸਟਮਸ ਆਫ਼ ਇੰਡੀਆ (CBIC) ਅਤੇ ਨਿਊਜ਼ੀਲੈਂਡ ਕਸਟਮਸ ਸਰਵਿਸ ਦਰਮਿਆਨ ਆਥੋਰਾਈਜ਼ਡ ਇਕੋਨੋਮਿਕ ਆਪ੍ਰੇਟਰ- ਆਪਸੀ ਮਾਨਤਾ ਸਮਝੌਤਾ (AEO-MRA);
4 ਭਾਰਤ ਦੇ ਖੇਤੀਬਾੜੀ ਅਤੇ ਕਿਸਾਨ ਭਲਾਈ ਮੰਤਰਾਲੇ ਅਤੇ ਨਿਊਜ਼ੀਲੈਂਡ ਦੇ ਮੁੱਢਲੇ ਉਦਯੋਗ ਮੰਤਰਾਲੇ ਦੇ ਦਰਮਿਆਨ ਬਾਗਵਾਨੀ ‘ਤੇ ਸਹਿਯੋਗ ਸਬੰਧੀ ਸਹਿਮਤੀ ਪੱਤਰ;
5 ਭਾਰਤ ਦੇ ਵਾਤਾਵਰਣ, ਵਣ ਅਤੇ ਜਲਵਾਯੂ ਪਰਿਵਰਤਨ ਮੰਤਰਾਲੇ ਅਤੇ ਨਿਊਜ਼ੀਲੈਂਡ ਦੇ ਮੁੱਢਲੇ ਉਦਯੋਗ ਮੰਤਰਾਲੇ ਦੇ ਦਰਮਿਆਨ ਜੰਗਲਾਤ ਬਾਰੇ ਇਰਾਦਾ ਪੱਤਰ;
6 ਭਾਰਤ ਦੇ ਸਿੱਖਿਆ ਮੰਤਰਾਲੇ ਅਤੇ ਨਿਊਜ਼ੀਲੈਂਡ ਦੇ ਸਿੱਖਿਆ ਮੰਤਰਾਲੇ ਦਰਮਿਆਨ ਸਿੱਖਿਆ ਸਹਿਯੋਗ ਸਮਝੌਤਾ; ਅਤੇ
7 ਭਾਰਤ ਦੇ ਯੁਵਾ ਮਾਮਲੇ ਅਤੇ ਖੇਡ ਮੰਤਰਾਲੇ ਅਤੇ ਨਿਊਜ਼ੀਲੈਂਡ ਦੇ ਖੇਡ ਮੰਤਰਾਲੇ ਦੇ ਦਰਮਿਆਨ ਖੇਡਾਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਸਹਿਯੋਗ ਸਬੰਧੀ ਸਹਿਮਤੀ ਪੱਤਰ