Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister congratulates Indian cricket team on winning ICC Champions Trophy
09 MAR 2025 10:10PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi today congratulated Indian cricket team for victory in the ICC Champions Trophy.
Prime Minister posted on X :
"An exceptional game and an exceptional result!
Proud of our cricket team for bringing home the ICC Champions Trophy. They’ve played wonderfully through the tournament. Congratulations to our team for the splendid all around display."

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने भारतीय क्रिकेट टीम को आईसीसी चैंपियंस ट्रॉफी जीतने पर बधाई दी
09 MAR 2025 10:10PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने भारतीय क्रिकेट टीम को आज आईसीसी चैंपियंस ट्रॉफी में जीत के लिए बधाई दी।
प्रधानमंत्री ने ‘एक्स’ पर पोस्ट किया:
"एक असाधारण खेल और एक असाधारण परिणाम!
आईसीसी चैंपियंस ट्रॉफी जीतने के लिए हमें अपनी क्रिकेट टीम पर गर्व है। उन्होंने पूरे टूर्नामेंट में शानदार प्रदर्शन किया है। इस शानदार प्रदर्शन के लिए हमारी टीम को बधाई।"