Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister congratulates Indian cricket team on winning ICC Champions Trophy
09 MAR 2025 10:10PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi today congratulated Indian cricket team for victory in the ICC Champions Trophy.
Prime Minister posted on X :
"An exceptional game and an exceptional result!
Proud of our cricket team for bringing home the ICC Champions Trophy. They’ve played wonderfully through the tournament. Congratulations to our team for the splendid all around display."

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیر اعظم نے آئی سی سی چیمپئنز ٹرافی جیتنے پر ہندوستانی کرکٹ ٹیم کو مبارکباد دی
09 MAR 2025 10:10PM by PIB Delhi
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے آج آئی سی سی چیمپئنز ٹرافی میں جیت حاصل کرنے پر ہندوستانی کرکٹ ٹیم کو مبارکباد دی ہے۔
وزیر اعظم نے X پر پوسٹ لکھا ہے:
‘‘ایک غیر معمولی کھیل اور ایک غیر معمولی نتیجہ!
وزیراعظم نے کہا کہ آئی سی سی چیمپئنز ٹرافی وطن لانے پرہمیں اپنی کرکٹ ٹیم پر فخر ہے۔ انہوں نے ٹورنامنٹ میں شاندار کھیل کا مظاہرہ کیا ہے اور شاندارکھیل کامظاہرہ کرنے پر ہماری بھارتی ٹیم کو مبارکباد۔’’