প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
জন ঔষধি দিবসে সাশ্রয়ী মূল্যে স্বাস্থ্য পরিচর্যার প্রতিশ্রুতি পুনর্ব্যক্ত করলেন প্রধানমন্ত্রী
07 MAR 2025 12:20PM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ০৭ মার্চ, ২০২৫
জন ঔষধি দিবস উপলক্ষে প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী সকল নাগরিককে উচ্চ গুণমানসম্পন্ন সুলভ মূল্যের ওষুধ দেওয়ার যে অঙ্গীকার তাঁর সরকার নিয়েছে, তা পুনর্ব্যক্ত করেছেন।
এক্স বার্তায় প্রধানমন্ত্রী বলেছেন, “মানুষকে সুলভে উচ্চ গুণমানের ওষুধ সরবরাহের যে অঙ্গীকার আমরা নিয়েছি, #JanAushadhiDiwas তারই প্রতিফলন। এর মাধ্যমেই সুস্থ ও ফিট ইন্ডিয়া গড়ে উঠবে”।

Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister reaffirms commitment to affordable healthcare on JanAushadhi Diwas
07 MAR 2025 12:20PM by PIB Delhi
On the occasion of JanAushadhi Diwas, Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi reaffirmed the government's commitment to providing high-quality, affordable medicines to all citizens, ensuring a healthy and fit India.
The Prime Minister shared on X;
"#JanAushadhiDiwas reflects our commitment to provide top quality and affordable medicines to people, ensuring a healthy and fit India. This thread offers a glimpse of the ground covered in this direction…"