Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister reaffirms commitment to affordable healthcare on JanAushadhi Diwas
07 MAR 2025 12:20PM by PIB Delhi
On the occasion of JanAushadhi Diwas, Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi reaffirmed the government's commitment to providing high-quality, affordable medicines to all citizens, ensuring a healthy and fit India.
The Prime Minister shared on X;
"#JanAushadhiDiwas reflects our commitment to provide top quality and affordable medicines to people, ensuring a healthy and fit India. This thread offers a glimpse of the ground covered in this direction…"

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ જન ઔષધિ દિવસ પર પોષણક્ષમ આરોગ્યસંભાળ પ્રત્યેની તેમની પ્રતિબદ્ધતાનો પુનરોચ્ચાર કર્યો
07 MAR 2025 12:20PM by PIB Ahmedabad
જન ઔષધિ દિવસના અવસર પર, પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ તમામ નાગરિકોને ઉચ્ચ ગુણવત્તાવાળી, સસ્તી દવાઓ પૂરી પાડવા અને સ્વસ્થ અને ફિટ ભારત સુનિશ્ચિત કરવાની સરકારની પ્રતિબદ્ધતાનો પુનરોચ્ચાર કર્યો.
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ X પર શેર કર્યું;
"#JanAushdhiDiwas લોકોને ઉચ્ચ ગુણવત્તાવાળી અને સસ્તી દવાઓ ઉપલબ્ધ કરાવવા અને સ્વસ્થ અને ફિટ ભારત સુનિશ્ચિત કરવાની અમારી પ્રતિબદ્ધતાને પ્રતિબિંબિત કરે છે. આ થ્રેડ આ દિશામાં લેવામાં આવેલા પગલાંની ઝલક આપે છે..."