Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister reaffirms commitment to affordable healthcare on JanAushadhi Diwas
07 MAR 2025 12:20PM by PIB Delhi
On the occasion of JanAushadhi Diwas, Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi reaffirmed the government's commitment to providing high-quality, affordable medicines to all citizens, ensuring a healthy and fit India.
The Prime Minister shared on X;
"#JanAushadhiDiwas reflects our commitment to provide top quality and affordable medicines to people, ensuring a healthy and fit India. This thread offers a glimpse of the ground covered in this direction…"

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने जन औषधि दिवस पर किफायती स्वास्थ्य सेवा के लिए प्रतिबद्धता दोहराई
07 MAR 2025 12:20PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने जन औषधि दिवस के अवसर पर सभी नागरिकों को उच्च गुणवत्ता वाली सस्ती दवाएं उपलब्ध कराने तथा स्वस्थ एवं तंदुरुस्त भारत सुनिश्चित करने के लिए सरकार की प्रतिबद्धता दोहराई।
प्रधानमंत्री ने एक्स पर साझा किया;
"#जनऔषधिदिवस लोगों को उच्च गुणवत्ता वाली और सस्ती दवाइयां उपलब्ध कराने की हमारी प्रतिबद्धता को दर्शाता है, जिससे एक स्वस्थ और तंदुरुस्त भारत बनता है। यह कड़ी इस दिशा में उठाए गए कदमों की एक झलक प्रस्तुत करता है…"