وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیر اعظم نے یوم جَن اَوشدھی دِوَس پر سستی صحت کی دیکھ بھال کے عزم کا اعادہ کیا
07 MAR 2025 12:20PM by PIB Delhi
جَن اَوشدھی دِوَس کے موقع پر ، وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے صحت مند اور تندرست ہندوستان کو یقینی بناتے ہوئے تمام شہریوں کو اعلیٰ معیار کی ، سستی دوائیں فراہم کرنے کے حکومت کے عزم کا اعادہ کیا ۔
وزیر اعظم نے ایکس پر شیئر کیا ؛
‘‘#JanAushadhiDiwas صحت مند اور تندرست ہندوستان کو یقینی بناتے ہوئے لوگوں کو اعلیٰ معیار اور سستی دوائیں فراہم کرنے کے ہمارے عزم کی عکاسی کرتا ہے ۔ یہ دھاگہ اس سمت میں مقرر اہداف کی حصول کی عکاسی کرتا ہے...’’

Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister reaffirms commitment to affordable healthcare on JanAushadhi Diwas
07 MAR 2025 12:20PM by PIB Delhi
On the occasion of JanAushadhi Diwas, Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi reaffirmed the government's commitment to providing high-quality, affordable medicines to all citizens, ensuring a healthy and fit India.
The Prime Minister shared on X;
"#JanAushadhiDiwas reflects our commitment to provide top quality and affordable medicines to people, ensuring a healthy and fit India. This thread offers a glimpse of the ground covered in this direction…"