প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
হেৰাথ পোষ্টে উপলক্ষে কাশ্মীৰী পণ্ডিতসকলক সম্ভাষণ প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ
25 FEB 2025 6:16PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰীযুত নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে আজি হেৰাথ পোষ্টে উপলক্ষে কাশ্মীৰী পণ্ডিতসকলক সম্ভাষণ জনায়।
এই সন্দৰ্ভত এক্সত এটা পোষ্টত তেওঁ উল্লেখ কৰে -
“হেৰাথ পোষ্টে!
এই উৎসৱ আমাৰ কাশ্মীৰী পণ্ডিত ভাতৃ-ভগ্নী সকলৰ অনবদ্য সংস্কৃতিৰ সৈতে ওতঃপ্ৰোতভাৱে জড়িত।
এই শুভ ক্ষণত সকলোৰে সুখ-শান্তি-সমৃদ্ধি আৰু সুস্বাস্থ্য কামনা কৰিলোঁ। সকলোৰে কাঙ্খিত সপোন পূৰণ হওক, ন ন সুযোগ সৃষ্টি হওক আৰু সকলোৰে বাবে চিৰকাললৈ সুখ কঢ়িয়াই আনক।”

Prime Minister's Office
PM greets Kashmiri Pandits on occasion of Herath Poshte
25 FEB 2025 6:16PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi greeted the Kashmiri Pandits today on the occasion of Herath Poshte.
In a post on X, he wrote:
“Herath Poshte!
This festival is closely associated with the vibrant culture of our Kashmiri Pandit sisters and brothers.
On this auspicious occasion, I wish for harmony, good health and prosperity for everyone. May it also fulfil dreams, create new opportunities and bring lasting happiness for all.”