Prime Minister's Office
PM greets Kashmiri Pandits on occasion of Herath Poshte
25 FEB 2025 6:16PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi greeted the Kashmiri Pandits today on the occasion of Herath Poshte.
In a post on X, he wrote:
“Herath Poshte!
This festival is closely associated with the vibrant culture of our Kashmiri Pandit sisters and brothers.
On this auspicious occasion, I wish for harmony, good health and prosperity for everyone. May it also fulfil dreams, create new opportunities and bring lasting happiness for all.”

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیر اعظم نے ہیرتھ پوشتے کے موقع پر کشمیری پنڈتوں کو مبارکباد دی
25 FEB 2025 6:16PM by PIB Delhi
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے آج ہیرتھ پوشتے کے موقع پر کشمیری پنڈتوں کو مبارکباد دی۔
ایکس پر ایک پوسٹ میں، انہوں نے تحریر کیا:
’’ہیرتھ پوشتے!
یہ تیوہار ہمارے کشمیری پنڈت بھائیوں اور بہنوں کی فعال ثقافت کے ساتھ قریبی طور پر مربوط ہے۔
اس مبارک موقع پر، میں سبھی کے لیے ہم آہنگی، اچھی صحت اور خوشحالی کی تمنا کرتاہوں۔ خدا کرے کہ یہ تیوہار خوابوں کو بھی شرمندہ تعبیر کرے، نئے مواقع پیدا کرے اور دیرپا مسرت لے کر آئے۔‘‘