Prime Minister's Office
PM greets Kashmiri Pandits on occasion of Herath Poshte
25 FEB 2025 6:16PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi greeted the Kashmiri Pandits today on the occasion of Herath Poshte.
In a post on X, he wrote:
“Herath Poshte!
This festival is closely associated with the vibrant culture of our Kashmiri Pandit sisters and brothers.
On this auspicious occasion, I wish for harmony, good health and prosperity for everyone. May it also fulfil dreams, create new opportunities and bring lasting happiness for all.”

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ હેરાથ પોશ્તે નિમિત્તે કાશ્મીરી પંડિતોને શુભેચ્છા પાઠવી
25 FEB 2025 6:16PM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ આજે હેરાથ પોશ્તે નિમિત્તે કાશ્મીરી પંડિતોને શુભેચ્છા પાઠવી.
X પર એક પોસ્ટમાં તેમણે લખ્યું:
“હેરાથ પોશ્તે!
આ તહેવાર આપણા કાશ્મીરી પંડિત બહેનો અને ભાઈઓની જીવંત સંસ્કૃતિ સાથે ગાઢ રીતે સંકળાયેલો છે.
આ શુભ પ્રસંગે, હું દરેક માટે સંવાદિતા, સારા સ્વાસ્થ્ય અને સમૃદ્ધિની ઇચ્છા રાખું છું. તે સપનાઓને પણ પૂર્ણ કરે, નવી તકો બનાવે અને બધા માટે કાયમી સુખ લાવે.