Prime Minister's Office
PM greets Kashmiri Pandits on occasion of Herath Poshte
25 FEB 2025 6:16PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi greeted the Kashmiri Pandits today on the occasion of Herath Poshte.
In a post on X, he wrote:
“Herath Poshte!
This festival is closely associated with the vibrant culture of our Kashmiri Pandit sisters and brothers.
On this auspicious occasion, I wish for harmony, good health and prosperity for everyone. May it also fulfil dreams, create new opportunities and bring lasting happiness for all.”

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने हेराथ पोश्ते के अवसर पर कश्मीरी पंडितों को बधाई दी
25 FEB 2025 6:16PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने आज हेराथ पोश्ते के अवसर पर कश्मीरी पंडितों को बधाई दी।
एक्स पर एक पोस्ट में उन्होंने लिखा:
“हेराथ पोश्ते!
यह त्यौहार हमारे कश्मीरी पंडित बहनों और भाइयों की जीवंत संस्कृति से निकटता से जुड़ा हुआ है।
इस पावन अवसर पर मैं सभी के लिए सद्भाव, अच्छे स्वास्थ्य और समृद्धि की कामना करता हूं। यह अवसर सभी के सपनों को पूरा करे, नए अवसर पैदा करे और सभी के लिए स्थायी खुशियां लेकर आए।”