Ministry of Information & Broadcasting
WAVES Comic Chronicles
24 FEB 2025 7:21PM by PIB Delhi
Transform Ideas into Reality with AI-Driven Storytelling
Introduction
The WAVES Comic Chronicles is set to unleash a world of creativity, offering storytellers a unique opportunity to transform their ideas into vibrant comics using AI-powered tools. As part of the inaugural World Audio Visual & Entertainment Summit (WAVES), this challenge invites participants to craft and present AI-generated comics through Dashtoon Studio, showcasing their stories on the Dashtoon mobile app. Organised by the Internet and Mobile Association of India (IAMAI) in collaboration with the Ministry of Information and Broadcasting, the competition has already garnered 774 registrations as of 15 February 2025, highlighting the growing enthusiasm for digital creativity.
The WAVES Summit, scheduled from 1 to 4 May 2025 at the Jio World Convention Centre & Jio World Gardens in Mumbai, is a unique hub and spoke platform poised for the convergence of the entire Media and Entertainment (M&E) sector. The event is a premier global event that aims to bring the focus of the global M&E industry to India and connect it with the Indian M&E sector along with its talent. The event is structured around four foundational pillars: Broadcasting and Infotainment, AVGC-XR (Animation, Visual Effects, Gaming, Comics, and Extended Reality), Digital Media and Innovation, and Films. The WAVES Comic Chronicles is part of the Digital Media and Innovation pillar, which delves into the dynamic digital landscape, exploring emerging trends and technologies, the evolving app economy, and the growing influence of social media and influencer marketing. This pillar also addresses regulatory challenges like data privacy and security while promoting ethical content creation and responsible digital consumption.
The Create in India Challenges, a flagship initiative of the Ministry of Information and Broadcasting, are central to the WAVES Summit's vision of promoting creativity and innovation. With over 73,000 registrations, these challenges, including the WAVES Comic Chronicles, offer a vibrant platform for creators to bring their ideas to life, fostering artistic expression, technological experimentation, and cultural storytelling.
Eligibility Criteria
Guidelines
1. There is no limit on the length of the comic, but valid submissions must contain at least 60 panels (One image or scene counts as one panel).
1. The comic should follow the vertical scroll format (Webtoon format).
1. The comic must be in English.
1. All comics must be created using Dashtoon Studio and published on the Dashtoon mobile app. While participants can use other tools for post-production or edits, the final comic must be assembled on Dashtoon Studio and published through the Dashtoon app.
1. Participants are free to download and use their comic elsewhere or share it on social media.
1. Originality is crucial: Characters and stories must not be copied from any copyrighted material (No fan fiction allowed).
1. Content Restrictions: Submissions must not include:
• NSFW or sexually explicit content
• Racist or casteist content
• Political or advertising content
1. Participants can create a comic on any topic of their choice.
1. Previously published or released works, whether shared personally or by a third party, cannot be submitted. All entries must be new, unpublished works that have not been publicly shared.
Timeline
Evaluation Criteria
Rewards and Recognition
Additional Rewards
1. Top 3 Winners: Opportunity to present their comics at the WAVES Summit.
2. Top 25 Participants: Receive a goodie bag sponsored by Google Play and Dashtoon, along with a certificate of excellence and recognition by IAMAI and Dashtoon.
3. All Participants: Get a certificate of participation upon valid entry.
Conclusion
The WAVES Comic Chronicles is a key component of the Create in India Challenges, a flagship initiative under the WAVES Summit. These challenges, led by the Ministry of Information and Broadcasting, aim to inspire creativity, promote innovation, and nurture talent across the Media and Entertainment (M&E) sector. As part of the Digital Media and Innovation pillar of the summit, the WAVES Comic Chronicles invites participants to harness AI-powered tools on Dashtoon Studio, offering a vibrant platform for original storytelling. This competition not only celebrates fresh talent but also aligns with the Create in India vision of positioning India as a global hub for artistic and technological excellence.
References:
1. https://eventsites.iamai.in/Waves/comic-chronicles/
2. https://wavesindia.org/challenges-2025
Click here to download PDF

ਸੂਚਨਾ ਤੇ ਪ੍ਰਸਾਰਣ ਮੰਤਰਾਲਾ
ਵੇਵਕ ਕੌਮਿਕ ਕ੍ਰੌਨਿਕਲਜ਼
ਏਆਈ-ਸੰਚਾਲਿਤ ਕਹਾਣੀ ਦੱਸਣ ਦੇ ਨਾਲ ਵਿਚਾਰਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਹਕੀਕਤ ਵਿੱਚ ਬਦਲਣਾ
24 FEB 2025 7:21PM by PIB Chandigarh
ਜਾਣ-ਪਹਿਚਾਣ
ਵੇਵਸ ਕੌਮਿਕ ਕ੍ਰੌਨਿਕਲਜ਼ ਰਚਨਾਤਮਕਤਾ ਦੀ ਦੁਨੀਆ ਨੂੰ ਉਜਾਗਰ ਕਰਨ ਲਈ ਤਿਆਰ ਹੈ, ਜੋ ਕਹਾਣੀਕਾਰਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਏਆਈ-ਸੰਚਾਲਿਤ ਉਪਕਰਣਾਂ ਦਾ ਉਪਯੋਗ ਕਰਕੇ ਆਪਣੇ ਵਿਚਾਰਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਜੀਵੰਤ ਕੌਮਿਕਸ ਵਿੱਚ ਬਦਲਣ ਦਾ ਇੱਕ ਵਿਲੱਖਣ ਅਵਸਰ ਪ੍ਰਦਾਨ ਕਰਦਾ ਹੈ। ਵਿਸ਼ਵ ਆਡੀਓ ਵਿਜ਼ੂਅਲ ਅਤੇ ਮਨੋਰੰਜਨ ਸਮਿਟ (ਵੇਵਸ) ਦੇ ਉਦਘਾਟਨ ਦੇ ਹਿੱਸੇ ਵਜੋਂ, ਇਹ ਚੁਣੌਤੀ ਪ੍ਰਤੀਭਾਗੀਆਂ ਨੂੰ ਡੈਸ਼ਟੂਨ ਸਟੂਡੀਓ ਰਾਹੀਂ AI- ਜਨਰੇਟਿਡ ਕੌਮਿਕਸ ਤਿਆਰ ਕਰਨ ਅਤੇ ਪੇਸ਼ ਕਰਨ ਲਈ ਸੱਦਾ ਦਿੰਦੀ ਹੈ, ਜੋ ਡੈਸ਼ਟੂਨ ਮੋਬਾਈਲ ਐਪ ‘ਤੇ ਆਪਣੀਆਂ ਕਹਾਣੀਆਂ ਦਾ ਪ੍ਰਦਰਸ਼ਨ ਕਰਦੇ ਹਨ। ਇੰਟਰਨੈੱਟ ਐਂਡ ਮੋਬਾਈਲ ਐਸੋਸੀਏਸ਼ਨ ਆਫ਼ ਇੰਡੀਆ (ਏਆਈਐੱਮਏਆਈ) ਦੁਆਰਾ ਸੂਚਨਾ ਅਤੇ ਪ੍ਰਸਾਰਣ ਮੰਤਰਾਲੇ ਦੇ ਸਹਿਯੋਗ ਨਾਲ ਆਯੋਜਿਤ ਇਸ ਪ੍ਰਤੀਯੋਗਿਤਾ ਵਿੱਚ 15 ਫਰਵਰੀ 2025 ਤੱਕ 774 ਰਜਿਸਟ੍ਰੇਸ਼ਨ ਹੋ ਚੁੱਕੇ ਹਨ, ਜੋ ਡਿਜੀਟਲ ਰਚਨਾਤਮਕਤਾ ਦੇ ਪ੍ਰਤੀ ਵਧਦੇ ਉਤਸ਼ਾਹ ਨੂੰ ਦਰਸਾਉਂਦਾ ਹੈ।
ਇਹ ਪ੍ਰੋਗਰਾਮ ਚਾਰ ਬੁਨਿਆਦੀ ਥੰਮ੍ਹਾਂ ‘ਤੇ ਅਧਾਰਿਤ ਹੈ: ਪ੍ਰਸਾਰਣ ਅਤੇ ਇਨਫੋਟੇਨਮੈਂਟ, ਏਵੀਜੀਸੀ-ਐਕਸਆਰ (ਐਨੀਮੇਸ਼ਨ, ਵਿਜ਼ੂਅਲ ਇਫੈਕਟਸ, ਗੇਮਿੰਗ, ਕੌਮਿਕਸ ਅਤੇ ਵਿਸਤਾਰਿਤ ਹਕੀਕਤ), ਡਿਜੀਟਲ ਮੀਡੀਆ ਅਤੇ ਇਨੋਵੇਸ਼ਨ ਅਤੇ ਫਿਲਮਾਂ। ਮੁੰਬਈ ਦੇ ਜੀਓ ਵਰਲਡ ਕਨਵੈਨਸ਼ਨ ਸੈਂਟਰ ਅਤੇ ਜੀਓ ਵਰਲਡ ਗਾਰਡਨ ਵਿੱਚ 1 ਤੋਂ 4 ਮਈ 2025 ਤੱਕ ਆਯੋਜਿਤ ਹੋਣ ਵਾਲਾ ਵੇਵਸ ਸਮਿਟ ਇੱਕ ਵਿਲੱਖਣ ਹੱਬ ਅਤੇ ਸਪੋਕ ਪਲੈਟਫਾਰਮ ਹੈ। ਇਹ ਇੱਕ ਵਿਲੱਖਣ ਹੱਬ ਅਤੇ ਸਪੋਕ ਪਲੈਟਫਾਰਮ ਹੈ ਜੋ ਸੰਪੂਰਨ ਮੀਡੀਆ ਅਤੇ ਮਨੋਰੰਜਨ (ਐੱਮਐਂਡਈ) ਖੇਤਰ ਵੱਲ ਅੱਗੇ ਵਧਣ ਲਈ ਤਿਆਰ ਹੈ। ਇਹ ਆਯੋਜਨ ਇੱਕ ਪ੍ਰਮੁੱਖ ਗਲੋਬਲ ਆਯੋਜਨ ਹੈ ਜਿਸ ਦਾ ਉਦੇਸ਼ ਗਲੋਬਲ ਐੱਮਐਂਡਈ ਉਦਯੋਗ ਦਾ ਧਿਆਨ ਭਾਰਤ ਵੱਲ ਆਕਰਸ਼ਿਤ ਕਰਨਾ ਅਤੇ ਉਸ ਨੂੰ ਭਾਰਤੀ ਐੱਮਐਂਡਈ ਖੇਤਰ ਅਤੇ ਉਸ ਦੀਆਂ ਪ੍ਰਤਿਭਾਵਾਂ ਨਾਲ ਜੋੜਨਾ ਹੈ। ਵੇਵਸ ਕੌਮਿਕ ਕ੍ਰੌਨਿਕਲਜ਼ ਡਿਜੀਟਲ ਮੀਡੀਆ ਅਤੇ ਇਨੋਵੇਸ਼ਨ ਥੰਮ੍ਹ ਦਾ ਹਿੱਸਾ ਹੈ, ਜੋ ਗਤੀਸ਼ੀਲ ਡਿਜੀਟਲ ਲੈਂਡਸਕੇਪ, ਉਭਰਦੇ ਰੁਝਾਨਾਂ ਅਤੇ ਟੈਕਨੋਲੋਜੀਆਂ, ਵਿਕਸਿਤ ਐਪ ਅਰਥਵਿਵਸਥਾ ਅਤੇ ਸੋਸ਼ਲ ਮੀਡੀਆ ਅਤੇ ਪ੍ਰਭਾਵਸ਼ਾਲੀ ਮਾਰਕੀਟਿੰਗ ਦੇ ਵਧਦੇ ਪ੍ਰਭਾਵ ਦੀ ਖੋਜ ਕਰਦਾ ਹੈ। ਇਹ ਥੰਮ੍ਹ ਡੇਟਾ ਗੋਪਨੀਯਤਾ ਅਤੇ ਸੁਰੱਖਿਆ ਜਿਹੀਆਂ ਰੈਗੂਲੇਟਰੀ ਚੁਣੌਤੀਆਂ ਦਾ ਵੀ ਸਮਾਧਾਨ ਕਰਦਾ ਹੈ ਨਾਲ ਹੀ ਨੈਤਿਕ ਸਮੱਗਰੀ ਨਿਰਮਾਣ ਅਤੇ ਜ਼ਿੰਮੇਦਾਰ ਡਿਜੀਟਲ ਉਪਭੋਗ ਨੂੰ ਹੁਲਾਰਾ ਦਿੰਦਾ ਹੈ।
ਸੂਚਨਾ ਅਤੇ ਪ੍ਰਸਾਰਣ ਮੰਤਰਾਲੇ ਦੀ ਪ੍ਰਮੁੱਖ ਪਹਿਲ, ਕ੍ਰਿਏਟ ਇਨ ਇੰਡੀਆ ਚੈਲੇਂਜ, ਰਚਨਾਤਮਕਤਾ ਅਤੇ ਇਨੋਵੇਸ਼ਨ ਨੂੰ ਹੁਲਾਰਾ ਦੇਣ ਦੇ ਵੇਵਸ ਸਮਿਟ ਦੇ ਦ੍ਰਿਸ਼ਟੀਕੋਣ ਦਾ ਕੇਂਦਰ ਹੈ। 73,000 ਤੋਂ ਵੱਧ ਰਜਿਸਟ੍ਰੇਸ਼ਨਸ ਦੇ ਨਾਲ, ਵੇਵਸ ਕੌਮਿਕ ਕ੍ਰੌਨਿਕਲਜ਼ ਸਮੇਤ ਇਹ ਚੁਣੌਤੀਆਂ, ਰਚਨਾਕਾਰਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਆਪਣੇ ਵਿਚਾਰਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਜੀਵੰਤ ਕਰਨ, ਕਲਾਤਮਕ ਪ੍ਰਗਟਾਵੇ, ਤਕਨੀਕੀ ਪ੍ਰਯੋਗ ਅਤੇ ਸੱਭਿਆਚਾਰਕ ਕਹਾਣੀ ਦੱਸਣ ਨੂੰ ਹੁਲਾਰਾ ਦੇਣ ਲਈ ਇੱਕ ਜੀਵੰਤ ਪਲੈਟਫਾਰਮ ਪ੍ਰਦਾਨ ਕਰਦੀਆਂ ਹਨ।
ਯੋਗਤਾ ਮਾਪਦੰਡ
ਦਿਸ਼ਾ-ਨਿਰਦੇਸ਼
• ਕੌਮਿਕ ਦੀ ਲੰਬਾਈ ਦੀ ਕੋਈ ਸੀਮਾ ਨਹੀਂ ਹੈ, ਲੇਕਿਨ ਵੈਧ ਸਬਮਿਸ਼ਨਾਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਘੱਟ ਤੋਂ ਘੱਟ 60 ਪੈਨਲ ਸ਼ਾਮਲ ਹੋਣੇ ਚਾਹੀਦੇ ਹਨ (ਇੱਕ ਚਿੱਤਰ ਜਾਂ ਦ੍ਰਿਸ਼ ਨੂੰ ਇੱਕ ਪੈਨਲ ਮੰਨਿਆ ਜਾਂਦਾ ਹੈ)।
• ਕੌਮਿਕ ਵਿੱਚ ਵਰਟੀਕਲ ਸਕ੍ਰੌਲ ਫਾਰਮੈਟ (ਵੈਬਟੂਨ ਫਾਰਮੈਟ) ਦੀ ਪਾਲਣਾ ਹੋਣੀ ਚਾਹੀਦੀ ਹੈ।
• ਕੌਮਿਕ ਅੰਗ੍ਰੇਜ਼ੀ ਵਿੱਚ ਹੋਣੀ ਚਾਹੀਦੀ ਹੈ।
• ਸਾਰੇ ਕੌਮਿਕਸ ਡੈਸ਼ਟੂਨ ਸਟੂਡੀਓ ਦਾ ਉਪਯੋਗ ਕਰਕੇ ਬਣਾਈ ਜਾਣੀ ਚਾਹੀਦੀ ਹੈ ਅਤੇ ਡੈਸ਼ਟੂਨ ਮੋਬਾਈਲ ਐਪ ‘ਤੇ ਪਬਲਿਸ਼ ਕੀਤੀ ਜਾਣੀ ਚਾਹੀਦੀ ਹੈ। ਜਦਕਿ ਪ੍ਰਤੀਭਾਗੀ ਪੋਸਟ-ਪ੍ਰੋਡਕਸ਼ਨ ਜਾਂ ਸੰਪਾਦਨ ਲਈ ਹੋਰ ਉਪਕਰਣਾਂ ਦਾ ਉਪਯੋਗ ਕਰ ਸਕਦੇ ਹਨ। ਅੰਤਿਮ ਕੌਮਿਕ ਨੂੰ ਡੈਸ਼ਟੂਨ ਸਟੂਡੀਓ ‘ਤੇ ਸ਼ਾਮਲ ਕੀਤਾ ਜਾਣਾ ਚਾਹੀਦਾ ਹੈ ਅਤੇ ਡੈਸ਼ਟੂਨ ਐਪ ਰਾਹੀਂ ਪ੍ਰਕਾਸ਼ਿਤ ਕੀਤਾ ਜਾਣਾ ਚਾਹੀਦਾ ਹੈ।
• ਪ੍ਰਤੀਭਾਗੀ ਆਪਣੀ ਕੌਮਿਕ ਨੂੰ ਡਾਊਨਲੋਡ ਕਰਨ ਅਤੇ ਹੋਰ ਉਪਯੋਗ ਕਰਨ ਅਤੇ ਸੋਸ਼ਲ ਮੀਡੀਆ ‘ਤੇ ਸਾਂਝਾ ਕਰਨ ਲਈ ਸੁਤੰਤਰ ਹਨ।
• ਮੌਲਿਕਤਾ ਮਹੱਤਵਪੂਰਨ ਹੈ: ਕਿਰਦਾਰਾਂ ਅਤੇ ਕਹਾਣੀਆਂ ਨੂੰ ਕਿਸੇ ਵੀ ਕਾਪੀਰਾਈਟ ਸਮੱਗਰੀ ਨਾਲ ਕਾਪੀ ਨਹੀਂ ਕੀਤਾ ਜਾਣਾ ਚਾਹੀਦਾ ਹੈ (ਫੈਨ ਫਿਕਸ਼ਨ ਦੀ ਇਜ਼ਾਜਤ ਨਹੀਂ ਹੈ।
• ਸਮੱਗਰੀ ਪ੍ਰਤੀਬੰਧ: ਸਬਮਿਸ਼ਨਾਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਹੇਠ ਲਿਖੇ ਸ਼ਾਮਲ ਨਹੀਂ ਹੋਣੇ ਚਾਹੀਦੇ ਹਨ:
• ਐੱਨਐੱਸਐੱਫਡਬਲਿਊ ਜਾਂ ਯੌਨ ਸਮੱਗਰੀ
• ਨਸਲਵਾਦੀ ਜਾਂ ਜਾਤੀਵਾਦੀ ਸਮੱਗਰੀ
• ਰਾਜਨੀਤਕ ਜਾਂ ਵਿਗਿਆਪਨ ਸਮੱਗਰੀ
• ਪ੍ਰਤੀਭਾਗੀ ਆਪਣੀ ਪਸੰਦ ਦੇ ਕਿਸੇ ਵੀ ਵਿਸ਼ੇ ‘ਤੇ ਕੌਮਿਕ ਬਣਾ ਸਕਦੇ ਹਨ।
ਪਹਿਲਾਂ ਪ੍ਰਕਾਸ਼ਿਤ ਜਾਂ ਜਾਰੀ ਕੀਤੀਆਂ ਗਈਆਂ ਰਚਨਾਵਾਂ, ਚਾਹੇ ਉਹ ਵਿਅਕਤੀਗਤ ਤੌਰ ‘ਤੇ ਜਾਂ ਕਿਸੇ ਤੀਸਰੇ ਪੱਖ ਦੁਆਰਾ ਸਾਂਝੀਆਂ ਕੀਤੀਆਂ ਗਈਆਂ ਹੋਣ, ਪੇਸ਼ ਨਹੀਂ ਕੀਤੀਆਂ ਜਾ ਸਕਦੀਆਂ। ਸਾਰੀਆਂ ਐਂਟਰੀਆਂ ਨਵੀਆਂ, ਅਪ੍ਰਕਾਸ਼ਿਤ ਰਚਨਾਵਾਂ ਹੋਣੀਆਂ ਚਾਹੀਦੀਆਂ ਹਨ, ਜਿਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਨਿਜੀ ਤੌਰ ‘ਤੇ ਸਾਂਝਾ ਨਹੀਂ ਕੀਤਾ ਗਿਆ ਹੋਵੇ।
ਟਾਈਮ ਲਾਈਨ
ਮੁਲਾਂਕਣ ਦੇ ਮਾਪਦੰਡ
ਪੁਰਸਕਾਰ ਅਤੇ ਮਾਨਤਾ
ਵਾਧੂ ਪੁਰਸਕਾਰ
• ਟੌਪ 3 ਜੇਤੂ: ਵੇਵਸ ਸਮਿਟ ਵਿੱਚ ਆਪਣੀ ਕੌਮਿਕਸ ਪੇਸ਼ ਕਰਨ ਦਾ ਅਵਸਰ।
• ਟੌਪ 25 ਪ੍ਰਤੀਭਾਗੀ: ਗੂਗਲ ਪਲੇਅ ਅਤੇ ਡੈਸ਼ਟੂਨ ਦੁਆਰਾ ਸਪਾਂਸਰ ਇੱਕ ਗੁਡੀ ਬੈਗ, ਨਾਲ ਹੀ ਆਈਏਐੱਮਏਆਈ ਅਤੇ ਡੈਸ਼ ਟੂਨ ਦੁਆਰਾ ਉਤਕ੍ਰਿਸ਼ਟਤਾ ਅਤੇ ਮਾਨਤਾ ਦਾ ਪ੍ਰਮਾਣ।
• ਸਾਰੇ ਪ੍ਰਤੀਭਾਗੀ: ਵੈਧ ਐਂਟਰੀਆਂ ‘ਤੇ ਭਾਗੀਦਾਰੀ ਦਾ ਸਰਟੀਫਿਕੇਟ ਪ੍ਰਾਪਤ।
ਸਿੱਟਾ
ਵੇਵਸ ਕੌਮਿਕ ਕ੍ਰੌਨਿਕਲਜ਼ ਕ੍ਰਿਏਟ ਇਨ ਇੰਡੀਆ ਚੈਲੇਂਜ ਦਾ ਇੱਕ ਪ੍ਰਮੁੱਖ ਕੰਪੋਨੈਟ ਹੈ, ਜੋ ਵੇਵਸ ਸਮਿਟ ਦੇ ਤਹਿਤ ਇੱਕ ਪ੍ਰਮੁੱਖ ਪਹਿਲ ਹੈ। ਸੂਚਨਾ ਅਤੇ ਪ੍ਰਸਾਰਣ ਮੰਤਰਾਲੇ ਦੀ ਅਗਵਾਈ ਵਿੱਚ ਇਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਚੁਣੌਤੀਆਂ ਦਾ ਉਦੇਸ਼ ਰਚਨਾਤਮਕਤਾ ਨੂੰ ਪ੍ਰੇਰਿਤ ਕਰਨਾ, ਇਨੋਵੇਸ਼ਨ ਨੂੰ ਉਤਸ਼ਾਹਿਤ ਕਰਨਾ ਅਤੇ ਮੀਡੀਆ ਅਤੇ ਮਨੋਰੰਜਨ (ਐੱਮਐਂਡਈ) ਖੇਤਰ ਵਿੱਚ ਪ੍ਰਤਿਭਾਵਾਂ ਦਾ ਪੋਸ਼ਣ ਕਰਨਾ ਹੈ। ਸਮਿਟ ਦੇ ਡਿਜੀਟਲ ਮੀਡੀਆ ਅਤੇ ਇਨੋਵੇਸ਼ਨ ਥੰਮ੍ਹ ਦੇ ਹਿੱਸੇ ਵਜੋਂ, ਵੇਵਸ ਕੌਮਿਕ ਕ੍ਰੌਨਿਕਲਜ਼ ਪ੍ਰਤੀਭਾਗੀਆਂ ਨੂੰ ਡੈਸ਼ਟੂਨ ਸਟੂਡੀਓ ‘ਤੇ ਏਆਈ-ਸੰਚਾਲਿਤ ਉਪਕਰਣਾਂ ਦਾ ਉਪਯੋਗ ਕਰਨ ਲਈ ਸੱਦਾ ਦਿੱਤਾ ਹੈ, ਜੋ ਮੂਲ ਕਹਾਣੀ ਕਹਿਣ ਲਈ ਇੱਕ ਜੀਵੰਤ ਪਲੈਟਫਾਰਮ ਪ੍ਰਦਾਨ ਕਰਦਾ ਹੈ। ਇਹ ਪ੍ਰਤੀਯੋਗਿਤਾ ਨਾ ਕੇਵਲ ਨਵੀਆਂ ਪ੍ਰਤਿਭਾਵਾਂ ਦਾ ਉਤਸਵ ਮਨਾਉਂਦੀ ਹੈ, ਬਲਕਿ ਭਾਰਤ ਨੂੰ ਕਲਾਤਮਕ ਅਤੇ ਤਕਨੀਕੀ ਉਤਕ੍ਰਿਸ਼ਟਤਾ ਦੇ ਲਈ ਗਲੋਬਲ ਕੇਂਦਰ ਵਜੋਂ ਸਥਾਪਿਤ ਕਰਨ ਦੇ ਕ੍ਰਿਏਟ ਇਨ ਇੰਡੀਆ ਵਿਜ਼ਨ ਦੇ ਨਾਲ ਵੀ ਜੁੜਦੀ ਹੈ।
ਸੰਦਰਭ:
1. https://eventsites.iamai.in/Waves/comic-chronicles/
2. https://wavesindia.org/challenges-2025
ਪੀਡੀਐੱਫ ਦੇਖਣ ਲਈ ਕਲਿੱਕ ਕਰੋ-