Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister congratulates Shri Parvesh Sahib Singh, Shri Ashish Sood, Sardar Manjinder Singh Sirsa, Shri Ravinder Indraj Singh, Shri Kapil Mishra and Shri Pankaj Kumar Singh on taking oath as Ministers in the Delhi Government
20 FEB 2025 1:48PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated and extended best wishes to Shri Parvesh Sahib Singh, Shri Ashish Sood, Sardar Manjinder Singh Sirsa, Shri Ravinder Indraj Singh, Shri Kapil Mishra and Shri Pankaj Kumar Singh on taking oath as Ministers in the Delhi Government.
In a X post, the Prime Minister said;
“Congratulations to Shri Parvesh Sahib Singh Ji, Shri Ashish Sood Ji, Sardar Manjinder Singh Sirsa Ji, Shri Ravinder Indraj Singh Ji, Shri Kapil Mishra Ji and Shri Pankaj Kumar Singh Ji on taking oath as Ministers in the Delhi Government. This team beautifully mixes vigour and experience, and will surely ensure good governance for Delhi. Best wishes to them.
@gupta_rekha
@p_sahibsingh
@mssirsa
@KapilMishra_IND”

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیر اعظم نے جناب پرویش صاحب سنگھ، جناب آشیش سود، سردار منجندر سنگھ سرسا، جناب رویندر اندراج سنگھ، جناب کپل مشرا اورجناب پنکج کمار سنگھ کو دہلی حکومت میں وزیر کے طور پر حلف لینے پر مبارکباد پیش کی
20 FEB 2025 1:48PM by PIB Delhi
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے جناب پرویش صاحب سنگھ، جناب آشش سود، سردار منجندر سنگھ سرسا، جناب رویندر اندراج سنگھ، جناب کپل مشرا اورجناب پنکج کمار سنگھ کو دہلی حکومت میں وزیر کے طور پر حلف لینے پر مبارکباد پیش کی۔
ایک ایکس پوسٹ میں، وزیر اعظم نے کہا؛
’’ جناب پرویش صاحب سنگھ جی، جناب آشیش سود جی، سردار منجندر سنگھ سرسا جی،جناب رویندر اندراج سنگھ جی، جناب کپل مشرا جی اور جناب پنکج کمار سنگھ جی کو دہلی حکومت میں وزیر کے طور پر حلف لینے پر مبارکباد۔ یہ ٹیم جوش اور تجربے کو خوبصورت امتزاج ہے اور یقیناً دہلی کے لیے اچھی حکمرانی کو یقینی بنائے گی۔ ان کے لیے میری نیک خواہشات۔
gupta_rekha@
p_sahibsingh @
mssirsa @
KapilMishra_IND’’ @