Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister congratulates Shri Parvesh Sahib Singh, Shri Ashish Sood, Sardar Manjinder Singh Sirsa, Shri Ravinder Indraj Singh, Shri Kapil Mishra and Shri Pankaj Kumar Singh on taking oath as Ministers in the Delhi Government
20 FEB 2025 1:48PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated and extended best wishes to Shri Parvesh Sahib Singh, Shri Ashish Sood, Sardar Manjinder Singh Sirsa, Shri Ravinder Indraj Singh, Shri Kapil Mishra and Shri Pankaj Kumar Singh on taking oath as Ministers in the Delhi Government.
In a X post, the Prime Minister said;
“Congratulations to Shri Parvesh Sahib Singh Ji, Shri Ashish Sood Ji, Sardar Manjinder Singh Sirsa Ji, Shri Ravinder Indraj Singh Ji, Shri Kapil Mishra Ji and Shri Pankaj Kumar Singh Ji on taking oath as Ministers in the Delhi Government. This team beautifully mixes vigour and experience, and will surely ensure good governance for Delhi. Best wishes to them.
@gupta_rekha
@p_sahibsingh
@mssirsa
@KapilMishra_IND”

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
দিল্লী চৰকাৰৰ মন্ত্ৰী হিচাপে শপত গ্ৰহণ কৰাৰ বাবে শ্ৰী পাৰবেশ চাহিব সিং, শ্ৰী আশীষ ছুড, চৰ্দাৰ মঞ্জিন্দৰ সিং ছিৰছা, শ্ৰী ৰবিন্দৰ ইন্দ্ৰজ সিং, শ্ৰী কপিল মিশ্ৰ আৰু শ্ৰী পংকজ কুমাৰ সিঙক অভিনন্দন প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ
20 FEB 2025 1:48PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে দিল্লী চৰকাৰৰ মন্ত্ৰী হিচাপে শপত গ্ৰহণ কৰাৰ বাবে শ্ৰী পাৰবেশ চাহিব সিং, শ্ৰী আশীষ ছুড, চৰ্দাৰ মঞ্জিন্দৰ সিং ছিৰছা, শ্ৰী ৰবিন্দৰ ইন্দ্ৰজ সিং, শ্ৰী কপিল মিশ্ৰ আৰু শ্ৰী পংকজ কুমাৰ সিঙক অভিনন্দন জ্ঞাপন কৰিছে।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী মোদীয়ে এক্সৰ এটা পোষ্টত কয়ঃ
“দিল্লী চৰকাৰৰ মন্ত্ৰী হিচাপে শপত গ্ৰহণ কৰাৰ বাবে শ্ৰী পাৰবেশ চাহিব সিং, শ্ৰী আশীষ ছুড, চৰ্দাৰ মঞ্জিন্দৰ সিং ছিৰছা, শ্ৰী ৰবিন্দৰ ইন্দ্ৰজ সিং, শ্ৰী কপিল মিশ্ৰ আৰু শ্ৰী পংকজ কুমাৰ সিঙক অভিনন্দন জ্ঞাপন কৰিছো। এই দলটো উৎসাহ আৰু অভিজ্ঞতাৰ এক বৃহৎ মিশ্ৰণ আৰু এওঁলোকে নিশ্চিতভাৱে দিল্লীৰ বাবে সুশাসন নিশ্চিত কৰিব। তেওঁলোকক শুভকামনা জনালোঁ।”
@gupta_rekha
@p_sahibsingh
@mssirsa
@KapilMishra_IND”