Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister congratulates Shri Parvesh Sahib Singh, Shri Ashish Sood, Sardar Manjinder Singh Sirsa, Shri Ravinder Indraj Singh, Shri Kapil Mishra and Shri Pankaj Kumar Singh on taking oath as Ministers in the Delhi Government
20 FEB 2025 1:48PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated and extended best wishes to Shri Parvesh Sahib Singh, Shri Ashish Sood, Sardar Manjinder Singh Sirsa, Shri Ravinder Indraj Singh, Shri Kapil Mishra and Shri Pankaj Kumar Singh on taking oath as Ministers in the Delhi Government.
In a X post, the Prime Minister said;
“Congratulations to Shri Parvesh Sahib Singh Ji, Shri Ashish Sood Ji, Sardar Manjinder Singh Sirsa Ji, Shri Ravinder Indraj Singh Ji, Shri Kapil Mishra Ji and Shri Pankaj Kumar Singh Ji on taking oath as Ministers in the Delhi Government. This team beautifully mixes vigour and experience, and will surely ensure good governance for Delhi. Best wishes to them.
@gupta_rekha
@p_sahibsingh
@mssirsa
@KapilMishra_IND”

ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
ଦିଲ୍ଲୀ ସରକାରରେ ମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଭାବେ ଶପଥ ଗ୍ରହଣ କରିଥିବାରୁ ଶ୍ରୀ ପରବେଶ ସାହିବ ସିଂହ, ଶ୍ରୀ ଆଶିଷ ସୁଦ, ସର୍ଦ୍ଦାର ମନଜିନ୍ଦର ସିଂ ସିର୍ସା, ଶ୍ରୀ ରବିନ୍ଦର ଇନ୍ଦ୍ରାଜ ସିଂହ, ଶ୍ରୀ କପିଲ ମିଶ୍ର ଏବଂ ଶ୍ରୀ ପଙ୍କଜ କୁମାର ସିଂହଙ୍କୁ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ ଅଭିନନ୍ଦନ
20 FEB 2025 1:48PM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ ଦିଲ୍ଲୀ ସରକାରରେ ମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଭାବେ ଶପଥ ଗ୍ରହଣ କରିଥିବା ଶ୍ରୀ ପରବେଶ ସାହିବ ସିଂହ, ଶ୍ରୀ ଆଶିଷ ସୁଦ, ସର୍ଦ୍ଦାର ମନଜିନ୍ଦର ସିଂ ସିର୍ସା, ଶ୍ରୀ ରବିନ୍ଦର ଇନ୍ଦ୍ରାଜ ସିଂହ, ଶ୍ରୀ କପିଲ ମିଶ୍ର ଏବଂ ଶ୍ରୀ ପଙ୍କଜ କୁମାର ସିଂହଙ୍କୁ ଅଭିନନ୍ଦନ ଜଣାଇବା ସହ ଶୁଭେଚ୍ଛା ଜ୍ଞାପନ କରିଛନ୍ତି ।
ଏକ୍ସ ର ଏକ ପୋଷ୍ଟରେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ କହିଛନ୍ତି:
“ଦିଲ୍ଲୀ ସରକାରରେ ମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଭାବେ ଶପଥ ଗ୍ରହଣ କରିଥିବା ଶ୍ରୀ ପରବେଶ ସାହିବ ସିଂହ, ଶ୍ରୀ ଆଶିଷ ସୁଦ, ସର୍ଦ୍ଦାର ମନଜିନ୍ଦର ସିଂ ସିର୍ସା, ଶ୍ରୀ ରବିନ୍ଦର ଇନ୍ଦ୍ରାଜ ସିଂହ, ଶ୍ରୀ କପିଲ ମିଶ୍ର ଏବଂ ଶ୍ରୀ ପଙ୍କଜ କୁମାର ସିଂହଙ୍କୁ ଅଭିନନ୍ଦନ । ଏହି ଟିମ୍ରେ ସୁନ୍ଦର ଭାବେ ତାକତ ଏବଂ ଅଭିଜ୍ଞତା ରହିଛି । ଏହା ନିଶ୍ଚିତ ଭାବେ ଦିଲ୍ଲୀ ପାଇଁ ଉତ୍ତମ ପ୍ରଶାସନ ଆଣିବ ।
ସେମାନଙ୍କୁ ଶୁଭେଚ୍ଛା ।
@gupta_rekha
@p_sahibsingh
@mssirsa
@KapilMishra_IND ”