Prime Minister's Office
When it comes to wellness and mental peace, Sadhguru Jaggi Vasudev is always among the most inspiring personalities: Prime Minister
14 FEB 2025 8:12PM by PIB Delhi
Remarking that Sadhguru Jaggi Vasudev is always among the most inspiring personalities when it comes to wellness and mental peace, the Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi urged everyone to watch the 4th episode of Pariksha Pe Charcha tomorrow.
Responding to a post on X by MyGovIndia, Shri Modi said:
“When it comes to wellness and mental peace, @SadhguruJV is always among the most inspiring personalities. I urge all #ExamWarriors and even their parents and teachers to watch this ‘Pariksha Pe Charcha’ episode tomorrow, 15th February.”

പ്രധാനമന്ത്രിയുടെ ഓഫീസ്‌
​ക്ഷേമത്തിന്റെയും മാനസികശാന്തിയുടെയും കാര്യം വരുമ്പോൾ,​​ എല്ലായ്‌പ്പോഴും ഏറ്റവും പ്രചോദനമേകുന്ന വ്യക്തിത്വങ്ങളിൽ ഒന്നാണു സദ്ഗുരു ജഗ്ഗി വാസുദേവ്: പ്രധാനമന്ത്രി
14 FEB 2025 8:12PM by PIB Thiruvananthpuram
ക്ഷേമത്തിന്റെയും മാനസികശാന്തിയുടെയും കാര്യം വരുമ്പോൾ ​​എല്ലായ്‌പ്പോഴും ഏറ്റവും പ്രചോദനമേകുന്ന വ്യക്തിത്വങ്ങളിൽ ഒന്നാണു സദ്ഗുരു ജഗ്ഗി വാസുദേവെന്നു പ്രധാനമന്ത്രി ശ്രീ നരേന്ദ്ര മോദി പറഞ്ഞു. നാളെ ‘പരീക്ഷാ പേ ചർച്ച’യുടെ നാലാം എപ്പിസോഡ് കാണണമെന്നും ഏവരോടും ശ്രീ മോദ‌ി ആഹ്വാനം ചെയ്തു.
‘മൈഗവ്‌ഇന്ത്യ’യുടെ എക്സ് പോസ്റ്റിനോടു ശ്രീ മോദി പ്രതികരിച്ചതിങ്ങനെ:​
“ക്ഷേമത്തിന്റെയും മാനസികശാന്തിയുടെയും കാര്യം വരുമ്പോൾ, എല്ലായ്‌പ്പോഴും ഏറ്റവും പ്രചോദനമേകുന്ന വ്യക്തിത്വങ്ങളിൽ ഒന്നാണു സദ്ഗുരു ജഗ്ഗി വാസുദേവ് @SadhguruJV. എല്ലാ ‘എക്സാം വാരിയേഴ്സും’ #ExamWarriors മാതാപിതാക്കളും അധ്യാപകരും നാളെ, ഫെബ്രുവരി 15ന്, ‘പരീക്ഷാ പേ ചർച്ച’യുടെ ഈ എപ്പിസോഡ് കാണാൻ ഞാൻ അഭ്യർഥിക്കുന്നു.”