Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates musician Chandrika Tandon on winning Grammy award
03 FEB 2025 2:32PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister today congratulated musician Chandrika Tandon on winning Grammy award for the album Triveni. He commended her passion towards Indian culture and accomplishments as an entrepreneur, philanthropist and musician.
In a post on X, he wrote:
“Congratulations to @chandrikatandon on winning the Grammy for the album Triveni. We take great pride in her accomplishments as an entrepreneur, philanthropist and ofcourse, music! It is commendable how she has remained passionate about Indian culture and has been working to popularise it. She is an inspiration for several people.
I fondly recall meeting her in New York in 2023.”

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने संगीतकार चंद्रिका टंडन को ग्रैमी पुरस्कार जीतने पर बधाई दी
03 FEB 2025 2:32PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री ने आज संगीतकार चंद्रिका टंडन को एल्बम त्रिवेणी के लिए ग्रैमी पुरस्कार जीतने पर बधाई दी। प्रधानमंत्री ने भारतीय संस्कृति के प्रति उनके अनुराग और एक उद्यमी, परोपकारी और संगीतकार के रूप में उनकी उपलब्धियों की सराहना की।
एक्स पर अपनी एक पोस्ट में प्रधानमंत्री मोदी ने लिखा:
"एल्बम त्रिवेणी के लिए ग्रैमी जीतने पर चंद्रिका टंडन को बधाई। एक उद्यमी, परोपकारी और निश्चित रूप से, संगीत के रूप में उनकी उपलब्धियों पर हमें बेहद गर्व है! यह सराहनीय है कि वह भारतीय संस्कृति के प्रति अत्यंत अनुरागी हैं और इसे लोकप्रिय बनाने की दिशा में कार्य कर रही हैं। वह अनेक लोगों के लिए प्रेरणा हैं।
2023 में न्यूयॉर्क में उनसे हुई भेंट मुझे याद है।