Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates musician Chandrika Tandon on winning Grammy award
03 FEB 2025 2:32PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister today congratulated musician Chandrika Tandon on winning Grammy award for the album Triveni. He commended her passion towards Indian culture and accomplishments as an entrepreneur, philanthropist and musician.
In a post on X, he wrote:
“Congratulations to @chandrikatandon on winning the Grammy for the album Triveni. We take great pride in her accomplishments as an entrepreneur, philanthropist and ofcourse, music! It is commendable how she has remained passionate about Indian culture and has been working to popularise it. She is an inspiration for several people.
I fondly recall meeting her in New York in 2023.”

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
গ্র্যামি পুরস্কার জেতার জন্য সঙ্গীত শিল্পী চন্দ্রিকা ট্যান্ডনকে অভিনন্দন জানিয়েছেন প্রধানমন্ত্রী
03 FEB 2025 2:32PM by PIB Kolkata
নতুনদিল্লি ৩ ফেব্রুয়ারি ২০২৫
ত্র্রিবেণী অ্যালবামের জন্য গ্র্যামি পুরস্কার জেতায় সঙ্গীত শিল্পী চন্দ্রিকা ট্যান্ডনকে আজ অভিনন্দন জানিয়েছেন প্রধানমন্ত্রী। ভারতীয় সংস্কৃতির প্রতি তাঁর ভালোবাসা এবং উদ্যোগপতি, সেবা কর্ম ও সঙ্গীত শিল্পী হিসেবে সাফল্যের প্রশংসা করেছেন তিনি।
এক্স-এ এক পোস্টে তিনি লিখেছেন:
“অভিনন্দন @chandrikatandon -কে ত্রিবেণী অ্যালবামের জন্য গ্র্যামি পুরস্কার জেতায়। উদ্যোগপতি, সেবা ধর্ম এবং অবশ্যই সঙ্গীত শিল্পী হিসেবে তাঁর সাফল্যে আমরা গর্বিত। ভারতীয় সংস্কৃতির প্রতি তাঁর অন্তহীন ভালোবাসা এবং তাকে জনপ্রিয় করতে যেভাবে তিনি কাজ করেছেন তা প্রশংসনীয়। অনেক মানুষের কাছে তিনি অনুপ্রেরণাস্বরূপ।
২০২৩-এ নিউইয়র্কে তাঁর সঙ্গে দেখা হওয়ার সুখস্মৃতি মনে আসছে। ”