Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister congratulates the Indian team on winning the ICC U19 Women’s T20 World Cup 2025
02 FEB 2025 6:16PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi today congratulated the Indian team on winning the ICC U19 Women’s T20 World Cup 2025.
In a post on X, he said:
“Immensely proud of our Nari Shakti! Congratulations to the Indian team for emerging victorious in the ICC U19 Women’s T20 World Cup 2025. This victory is the result of our excellent teamwork as well as determination and grit. It will inspire several upcoming athletes. My best wishes to the team for their future endeavours.”

பிரதமர் அலுவலகம்
2025 ஐசிசி யு19 மகளிர் டி20 உலகக் கோப்பையை வென்ற இந்திய அணிக்கு பிரதமர் வாழ்த்து
02 FEB 2025 6:16PM by PIB Chennai
19 வயதுக்கு உட்பட்ட மகளிருக்கான 2025 ஐசிசி டி20 உலகக் கோப்பையை வென்ற இந்திய அணிக்கு பிரதமர் திரு நரேந்திர மோடி இன்று வாழ்த்து தெரிவித்துள்ளார்.
சமூக ஊடக தளத்தில் அவர் பதிவிட்டுள்ளதாவது;
“நமது பெண்கள் சக்தியைப் பற்றி நான் மிகவும் பெருமைப்படுகிறேன்! ICC U19 மகளிர் T20 உலகக் கோப்பை 2025-ல் கோப்பையை வென்றுள்ள இந்திய அணிக்கு வாழ்த்துகள். இந்த வெற்றி நமது சிறந்த குழுப்பணி மற்றும் உறுதியின் பயனாகும். இது வரவிருக்கும் பல விளையாட்டு வீரர்களுக்கு ஊக்கமளிக்கும். குழுவின் எதிர்கால முயற்சிகளுக்கு எனது மனமார்ந்த வாழ்த்துக்கள்’’.