Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister congratulates the Indian team on winning the ICC U19 Women’s T20 World Cup 2025
02 FEB 2025 6:16PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi today congratulated the Indian team on winning the ICC U19 Women’s T20 World Cup 2025.
In a post on X, he said:
“Immensely proud of our Nari Shakti! Congratulations to the Indian team for emerging victorious in the ICC U19 Women’s T20 World Cup 2025. This victory is the result of our excellent teamwork as well as determination and grit. It will inspire several upcoming athletes. My best wishes to the team for their future endeavours.”

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ ICC U19 મહિલા T20 વર્લ્ડ કપ 2025 જીતવા બદલ ભારતીય ટીમને અભિનંદન પાઠવ્યા
02 FEB 2025 6:16PM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ આજે ભારતીય ટીમને ICC U19 મહિલા T20 વર્લ્ડ કપ 2025 જીતવા બદલ અભિનંદન પાઠવ્યા હતા.
X પરની એક પોસ્ટમાં, તેમણે કહ્યું:
“આપણી નારી શક્તિ પર ખૂબ ગર્વ છે! ICC U19 મહિલા T20 વર્લ્ડ કપ 2025માં વિજયી બનવા બદલ ભારતીય ટીમને અભિનંદન. આ વિજય આપણા ઉત્તમ ટીમવર્ક તેમજ દૃઢ નિશ્ચય અને ધૈર્યનું પરિણામ છે. તે ઘણા આવનારા ખેલાડીઓને પ્રેરણા આપશે. ટીમને તેમના ભવિષ્યના પ્રયાસો માટે મારી શુભકામનાઓ.”