Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister congratulates the Indian team on winning the ICC U19 Women’s T20 World Cup 2025
02 FEB 2025 6:16PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi today congratulated the Indian team on winning the ICC U19 Women’s T20 World Cup 2025.
In a post on X, he said:
“Immensely proud of our Nari Shakti! Congratulations to the Indian team for emerging victorious in the ICC U19 Women’s T20 World Cup 2025. This victory is the result of our excellent teamwork as well as determination and grit. It will inspire several upcoming athletes. My best wishes to the team for their future endeavours.”

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने आईसीसी अंडर-19 महिला टी-20 विश्व कप 2025 जीतने पर भारतीय टीम को बधाई दी
02 FEB 2025 6:16PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने आज आईसीसी अंडर-19 महिला टी-20 विश्व कप 2025 जीतने पर भारतीय टीम को बधाई दी।
एक्स पर एक पोस्ट में उन्होंने कहाः
"हमें हमारी नारी शक्ति पर बहुत गर्व है! आईसीसी अंडर 19 महिला टी20 विश्व कप 2025 में जीत हासिल करने के लिए भारतीय टीम को बधाई। यह जीत बेहतरीन टीमवर्क के साथ-साथ दृढ़ संकल्प और धैर्य का परिणाम है। यह जीत कई उभरते एथलीटों को प्रेरित करेगी। टीम को भविष्य के प्रयासों के लिए मेरी शुभकामनाएं।"