प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने ऐतिहासिक 100वें प्रक्षेपण पर इसरो को बधाई दी
29 JAN 2025 6:57PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेंद्र मोदी ने ऐतिहासिक 100वें प्रक्षेपण पर भारतीय अंतरिक्ष अनुसंधान संगठन (इसरो) को बधाई दी। उन्होंने इसेअविश्वसनीय मील का पत्थर बताया जो हमारे वैज्ञानिकों और इंजीनियरों की दूरदर्शिता, समर्पण और प्रतिबद्धता को दर्शाता है।
भारत की अंतरिक्ष यात्रा में निजी क्षेत्र की बढ़ती भूमिका पर बल देते हुए प्रधानमंत्री ने विश्वास व्यक्त किया कि देश अंतरिक्ष अन्वेषण में नई ऊंचाइयां हासिल करना जारी रखेगा।
प्रधानमंत्री ने एक्स पर पोस्ट किया;
ऐतिहासिक 100वें लॉन्च पर @isroको बधाई!
यह अविश्वसनीय मील का पत्थर हमारे वैज्ञानिकों और इंजीनियरों की दूरदर्शिता, समर्पण और प्रतिबद्धता को दर्शाता है।
निजी क्षेत्र के साथ हाथ मिलाने से भारत की अंतरिक्ष यात्रा नई ऊंचाइयां प्राप्त करती रहेगी।''

Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister congratulates ISRO on historic 100th launch
29 JAN 2025 6:57PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi congratulated the Indian Space Research Organisation (ISRO) on historic 100th launch, calling it an incredible milestone that illustrates the vision, dedication and commitment of our scientists and engineers.
Emphasizing the growing role of the private sector in India’s space journey, the Prime Minister expressed confidence that the nation will continue to achieve new heights in space exploration.
The Prime Minister posted on X;
“Congratulations to @isro on the historic 100th launch!
This incredible milestone illustrates the vision, dedication and commitment of our scientists and engineers.
With the private sector joining hands, India’s space journey will continue to attain new heights.”