Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister congratulates ISRO on historic 100th launch
29 JAN 2025 6:57PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi congratulated the Indian Space Research Organisation (ISRO) on historic 100th launch, calling it an incredible milestone that illustrates the vision, dedication and commitment of our scientists and engineers.
Emphasizing the growing role of the private sector in India’s space journey, the Prime Minister expressed confidence that the nation will continue to achieve new heights in space exploration.
The Prime Minister posted on X;
“Congratulations to @isro on the historic 100th launch!
This incredible milestone illustrates the vision, dedication and commitment of our scientists and engineers.
With the private sector joining hands, India’s space journey will continue to attain new heights.”

पंतप्रधान कार्यालय
इस्रोच्या ऐतिहासिक 100 व्या प्रक्षेपणाबद्दल पंतप्रधानांनी केले अभिनंदन
29 JAN 2025 9:25PM by PIB Mumbai
नवी दिल्‍ली, 29 जानेवारी 2025
पंतप्रधान नरेंद्र मोदी यांनी भारतीय अंतराळ संशोधन संस्थेचे (इस्रो) 100 व्या ऐतिहासिक प्रक्षेपणाबद्दल अभिनंदन केले आहे. आपले शास्त्रज्ञ आणि अभियंत्यांचा दृष्टीकोन, समर्पण आणि बांधिलकी दर्शवणारा हा अतुलनीय टप्पा असल्याचे त्यांनी म्हटले आहे.
भारताच्या अंतराळ क्षेत्रातील प्रवासात खासगी क्षेत्राच्या वाढत्या भूमिकेवर भर देत, अंतराळ संशोधनात देश नवी उंची गाठत राहील, असा विश्वास पंतप्रधानांनी व्यक्त केला.
पंतप्रधानांनी एक्स वर पोस्ट केले आहे:
“ऐतिहासिक 100 व्या प्रक्षेपणाबद्दल @isro चे अभिनंदन!
हा अतुलनीय टप्पा आपले शास्त्रज्ञ आणि अभियंत्यांची दूरदृष्टी, समर्पण आणि बांधिलकी दर्शवितो.
खासगी क्षेत्राच्या सहयोगाने भारताचा अंतराळ प्रवास नवी उंची गाठत राहील.”