Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister congratulates ISRO on historic 100th launch
29 JAN 2025 6:57PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi congratulated the Indian Space Research Organisation (ISRO) on historic 100th launch, calling it an incredible milestone that illustrates the vision, dedication and commitment of our scientists and engineers.
Emphasizing the growing role of the private sector in India’s space journey, the Prime Minister expressed confidence that the nation will continue to achieve new heights in space exploration.
The Prime Minister posted on X;
“Congratulations to @isro on the historic 100th launch!
This incredible milestone illustrates the vision, dedication and commitment of our scientists and engineers.
With the private sector joining hands, India’s space journey will continue to attain new heights.”

ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਦਫਤਰ
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਇਤਿਹਾਸਿਕ 100ਵੇਂ ਲਾਂਚ ‘ਤੇ ਭਾਰਤੀ ਪੁਲਾੜ ਖੋਜ ਸੰਗਠਨ (ਇਸਰੋ-ISRO) ਨੂੰ ਵਧਾਈਆਂ ਦਿੱਤੀਆਂ
29 JAN 2025 6:57PM by PIB Chandigarh
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਨਰੇਂਦਰ ਮੋਦੀ ਨੇ ਇਤਿਹਾਸਿਕ 100ਵੇਂ ਲਾਂਚ ‘ਤੇ ਭਾਰਤੀ ਪੁਲਾੜ ਖੋਜ ਸੰਗਠਨ (ਇਸਰੋ-ISRO) ਨੂੰ ਵਧਾਈਆਂ ਦਿੱਤੀਆਂ। ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਨੇ ਇਸ ਨੂੰ ਸ਼ਾਨਦਾਰ ਮੀਲ ਦਾ ਪੱਥਰ ਦੱਸਿਆ ਜੋ ਸਾਡੇ ਵਿਗਿਆਨੀਆਂ ਅਤੇ ਇੰਜੀਨੀਅਰਾਂ ਦੀ ਦੂਰਦਰਸ਼ਤਾ, ਸਮਰਪਣ ਅਤੇ ਪ੍ਰਤੀਬੱਧਤਾ ਨੂੰ ਦਰਸਾਉਂਦਾ ਹੈ।
ਭਾਰਤ ਦੀ ਪੁਲੜਾ ਯਾਤਰਾ ਵਿੱਚ ਪ੍ਰਾਈਵੇਟ ਸੈਕਟਰ ਦੀ ਵਧਦੀ ਭੂਮਿਕਾ ‘ਤੇ ਬਲ ਦਿੰਦੇ ਹੋਏ ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਵਿਸ਼ਵਾਸ ਵਿਅਕਤ ਕੀਤਾ ਕਿ ਦੇਸ਼ ਪੁਲਾੜ ਖੋਜ ਵਿੱਚ ਨਵੀਆਂ ਉਚਾਈਆਂ ਹਾਸਲ ਕਰਨਾ ਜਾਰੀ ਰੱਖੇਗਾ।
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਐਕਸ (X) ‘ਤੇ ਪੋਸਟ ਕੀਤਾ:
ਇਤਿਹਾਸਿਕ 100ਵੇਂ ਲਾਂਚ ‘ਤੇ ਇਸਰੋ (@isro) ਨੂੰ ਵਧਾਈਆਂ!
ਇਹ ਸ਼ਾਨਦਾਰ ਮੀਲ ਦਾ ਪੱਥਰ ਸਾਡੇ ਵਿਗਿਆਨੀਆਂ ਅਤੇ ਇੰਜੀਨੀਅਰਾਂ ਦੀ ਦੂਰਦਰਸ਼ਤਾ, ਸਮਰਪਣ ਅਤੇ ਪ੍ਰਤੀਬੱਧਤਾ ਨੂੰ ਦਰਸਾਉਂਦਾ ਹੈ।
ਪ੍ਰਾਈਵੇਟ ਸੈਕਟਰ ਦੇ ਨਾਲ ਹੱਥ ਮਿਲਾਉਣ ਨਾਲ ਭਾਰਤ ਦੀ ਪੁਲਾੜ ਯਾਤਰਾ ਨਵੀਆਂ ਉਚਾਈਆਂ ਪ੍ਰਾਪਤ ਕਰਦੀ ਰਹੇਗੀ।”