Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister congratulates ISRO on historic 100th launch
29 JAN 2025 6:57PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi congratulated the Indian Space Research Organisation (ISRO) on historic 100th launch, calling it an incredible milestone that illustrates the vision, dedication and commitment of our scientists and engineers.
Emphasizing the growing role of the private sector in India’s space journey, the Prime Minister expressed confidence that the nation will continue to achieve new heights in space exploration.
The Prime Minister posted on X;
“Congratulations to @isro on the historic 100th launch!
This incredible milestone illustrates the vision, dedication and commitment of our scientists and engineers.
With the private sector joining hands, India’s space journey will continue to attain new heights.”

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیراعظم نے تاریخی 100ویں لانچ پر اسرو کو مبارکباد پیش کی
29 JAN 2025 6:57PM by PIB Delhi
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے تاریخی 100 ویں لانچ پر بھارتیہ خلائی تحقیقی تنظیم اسروکو مبارکباد دی اور اسے ایک ناقابل یقین سنگ میل قرار دیا جو ہمارے سائنسدانوں اور انجینئروں کے وژن، لگن اور عزم کو واضح کرتا ہے۔
بھارت کے خلائی سفر میں نجی شعبے کے بڑھتے ہوئے کردار پر زور دیتے ہوئے وزیر اعظم نے اس اعتماد کا اظہار کیا کہ ملک خلائی تحقیق میں نئی ​​بلندیوں کو حاصل کرتا رہےگا۔
وزیر اعظم نے ایکس پر پوسٹ کیا۔
اسرو کو تاریخی 100 ویں لانچ پر مبارکباد!
یہ ناقابل یقین سنگ میل ہمارے سائنسدانوں اور انجینئروں کے وژن، لگن اور عزم کو واضح کرتا ہے۔
نجی شعبے کے ہاتھ ملانے سے، بھارت کا خلائی سفر نئی بلندیوں کو حاصل کرتا رہے گا۔‘‘