Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister congratulates ISRO on historic 100th launch
29 JAN 2025 6:57PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi congratulated the Indian Space Research Organisation (ISRO) on historic 100th launch, calling it an incredible milestone that illustrates the vision, dedication and commitment of our scientists and engineers.
Emphasizing the growing role of the private sector in India’s space journey, the Prime Minister expressed confidence that the nation will continue to achieve new heights in space exploration.
The Prime Minister posted on X;
“Congratulations to @isro on the historic 100th launch!
This incredible milestone illustrates the vision, dedication and commitment of our scientists and engineers.
With the private sector joining hands, India’s space journey will continue to attain new heights.”

പ്രധാനമന്ത്രിയുടെ ഓഫീസ്‌
ചരിത്രപരമായ നൂറാം വിക്ഷേപണത്തിന് ഐഎസ്ആർഒയെ അഭിനന്ദിച്ച് പ്രധാനമന്ത്രി
29 JAN 2025 6:57PM by PIB Thiruvananthpuram
ചരിത്രംകുറിച്ച നൂറാം വിക്ഷേപണത്തിന് ഐഎസ്ആർഒയെ ​പ്രധാനമന്ത്രി ശ്രീ നരേന്ദ്ര മോദി അഭിനന്ദിച്ചു. നമ്മുടെ ശാസ്ത്രജ്ഞരുടെയും എൻജിനിയർമാരുടെയും കാഴ്ചപ്പാട്, അർപ്പണബോധം, പ്രതിജ്ഞാബദ്ധത എന്നിവ വ്യക്തമാക്കുന്ന അവിശ്വസനീയമായ നാഴികക്കല്ലാണിതെന്നും പ്രധാനമന്ത്രി വിശേഷിപ്പിച്ചു.
ഇന്ത്യയുടെ ബഹിരാകാശയാത്രയിൽ സ്വകാര്യമേഖലയുടെ വർധിച്ചുവരുന്ന പങ്കിന് ഊന്നൽ നൽകിയ പ്രധാനമന്ത്രി, ബഹിരാകാശ പര്യവേക്ഷണത്തിൽ രാജ്യം തുടർന്നും പുതിയ ഉയരങ്ങൾ കൈവരിക്കുമെന്നു പ്രത്യാശ പ്രകടിപ്പിച്ചു.
പ്രധാനമന്ത്രിയുടെ എക്സ് പോസ്റ്റ്:
“ചരിത്രംകുറിച്ച നൂറാം വിക്ഷേപണത്തിന് ഐഎസ്ആർഒയ്ക്ക് @isro അഭിനന്ദനങ്ങൾ!
അവിശ്വസനീയമായ ഈ നാഴികക്കല്ല് നമ്മുടെ ശാസ്ത്രജ്ഞരുടെയും എൻജിനിയർമാരുടെയും കാഴ്ചപ്പാടും അർപ്പണബോധവും പ്രതിജ്ഞാബദ്ധതയും വ്യക്തമാക്കുന്നു.
സ്വകാര്യമേഖല കൈകോർക്കുന്നതോടെ ഇന്ത്യയുടെ ബഹിരാകാശപ്രയാണം തുടർന്നും പുതിയ ഉയരങ്ങൾ കീഴടക്കും.”​
Congratulations to @isro on the historic 100th launch!
This incredible milestone illustrates the vision, dedication and commitment of our scientists and engineers.
With the private sector joining hands, India’s space journey will continue to attain new heights.
— Narendra Modi (@narendramodi) January 29, 2025