Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister congratulates ISRO on historic 100th launch
29 JAN 2025 6:57PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi congratulated the Indian Space Research Organisation (ISRO) on historic 100th launch, calling it an incredible milestone that illustrates the vision, dedication and commitment of our scientists and engineers.
Emphasizing the growing role of the private sector in India’s space journey, the Prime Minister expressed confidence that the nation will continue to achieve new heights in space exploration.
The Prime Minister posted on X;
“Congratulations to @isro on the historic 100th launch!
This incredible milestone illustrates the vision, dedication and commitment of our scientists and engineers.
With the private sector joining hands, India’s space journey will continue to attain new heights.”

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
ইসরোর ঐতিহাসিক শততম উৎক্ষেপণে প্রধানমন্ত্রীর অভিনন্দন
29 JAN 2025 6:57PM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ২৯ জানুয়ারি, ২০২৫
ভারতীয় মহাকাশ গবেষণা সংস্থা (ইসরো)-র ঐতিহাসিক শততম উৎক্ষেপণে অভিনন্দন জানিয়েছেন প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী। তিনি এটিকে একটি অবিশ্বাস্য মাইলফলক আখ্যা দিয়ে বিজ্ঞানী ও কারিগরদের লক্ষ্য, নিষ্ঠা এবং দায়বদ্ধতার পরিচায়ক বলে বর্ণনা করেছেন
এক্স হ্যান্ডেলে প্রধানমন্ত্রী লিখেছেন :
“ঐতিহাসিক শততম উৎক্ষেপণে @isro-কে অভিনন্দন!
এই অবিশ্বাস্য মাইলফলক বিজ্ঞানী ও কারিগরদের লক্ষ্য, নিষ্ঠা এবং দায়বদ্ধতার পরিচয় বহন করে।
বেসরকারি ক্ষেত্রকে যুক্ত করে ভারতের মহাকাশ যাত্রা নতুন লক্ষ্য অর্জনের পথে এগিয়ে যাবে।”