Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister congratulates ISRO on historic 100th launch
29 JAN 2025 6:57PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi congratulated the Indian Space Research Organisation (ISRO) on historic 100th launch, calling it an incredible milestone that illustrates the vision, dedication and commitment of our scientists and engineers.
Emphasizing the growing role of the private sector in India’s space journey, the Prime Minister expressed confidence that the nation will continue to achieve new heights in space exploration.
The Prime Minister posted on X;
“Congratulations to @isro on the historic 100th launch!
This incredible milestone illustrates the vision, dedication and commitment of our scientists and engineers.
With the private sector joining hands, India’s space journey will continue to attain new heights.”

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
ঐতিহাসিক ১০০সংখ্যক উৎক্ষেপণ উপলক্ষে ইছৰোৰ অভিনন্দন প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ
29 JAN 2025 6:57PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে ভাৰতীয় মহাকাশ গৱেষণা সংস্থা (ইছৰো)ক ঐতিহাসিক ১০০সংখ্যক উৎক্ষেপণৰ বাবে অভিনন্দন জনাই ইয়াক এক অবিশ্বাস্য মাইলৰ খুঁটি বুলি অভিহিত কৰে যিয়ে আমাৰ বিজ্ঞানী আৰু অভিযন্তাসকলৰ দৃষ্টিভংগী, নিষ্ঠা আৰু দায়বদ্ধতাক প্ৰতিফলিত কৰে।
ভাৰতৰ মহাকাশ যাত্ৰাত ব্যক্তিগত খণ্ডৰ ক্ৰমবৰ্ধমান ভূমিকাৰ ওপৰত গুৰুত্ব আৰোপ কৰি প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে মহাকাশ অন্বেষণৰ ক্ষেত্ৰত দেশে নতুন উচ্চতাত উপনীত হ’ব বুলি আস্থা প্ৰকাশ কৰে।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে এক্সৰ পোষ্টত কয়;
“ঐতিহাসিক ১০০সংখ্যক উৎক্ষেপণৰ বাবে @isroক অভিনন্দন জনাইছো!
এই অবিশ্বাস্য মাইলৰ খুঁটিটোৱে আমাৰ বিজ্ঞানী আৰু অভিযন্তাসকলৰ দৃষ্টিভংগী, নিষ্ঠা আৰু দায়বদ্ধতাক প্ৰতিফলিত কৰে।
ব্যক্তিগত খণ্ডই সহযোগিতাত ভাৰতৰ মহাকাশ যাত্ৰাই নতুন উচ্চতাত উপনীত হ’ব।”