তথ্যওসম্প্রচারমন্ত্রক
মহাকুম্ভ ২০২৫ – নতুন ফৌজদারি আইন নিয়ে প্রয়াগরাজে তথ্য ও সম্প্রচার মন্ত্রকের ডিজিটাল প্রদর্শনী
21 JAN 2025 8:11PM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ২১ জানুয়ারি, ২০২৫
প্রয়াগরাজে মহাকুম্ভে ত্রিবেণী মার্গ এলাকায় দেশের ৩টি নতুন ফৌজদারি আইন – ভারতীয় ন্যায় সংহিতা ২০২৩, ভারতীয় সাক্ষ্য অধিনিয়ম ২০২৩ এবং ভারতীয় নাগরিক সুরক্ষা সংহিতা ২০২৩ সম্পর্কে সাধারণ মানুষকে আরও ভালোভাবে অবহিত করতে তথ্য ও সম্প্রচার মন্ত্রকের উদ্যোগে ডিজিটাল প্রদর্শনীর আয়োজন করা হয়েছে।
এছাড়াও, এই প্রদর্শনীতে কেন্দ্রীয় সরকারের নতুন নীতি এবং ভারতীয় সংবিধানের নানা দিক ফুটিয়ে তোলা হচ্ছে অ্যানাফরফিক ওয়াল, এলইডি টিভি এবং হলোগ্রাফিক সিলিন্ডারের মাধ্যমে। দৃশ্য-শ্রাব্য পদ্ধতিতে সহজ-সরল ভাষায় এই বিষয়গুলিকে উপস্থাপন করা হচ্ছে।
নতুন তিনটি ফৌজদারি আইন বিচার ব্যবস্থাকে আরও স্বচ্ছ, দক্ষ ও প্রাসঙ্গিক করে তোলার লক্ষ্যে প্রণীত হয়েছে। সাইবার অপরাধের মতো সাম্প্রতিক নানা চ্যালেঞ্জের মোকাবিলায় সেখানে সুনির্দিষ্ট সংস্থান রয়েছে।

Ministry of Information & Broadcasting
Mahakumbh 2025: Information and Broadcasting Ministry's Digital Exhibition at Prayagraj enlightening
Citizens on India's New Criminal Laws
21 JAN 2025 8:11PM by PIB Delhi
A detailed and easy-to-understand overview of India's New Criminal laws—THE BHARATIYA NYAYA SANHITA, 2023, THE BHARATIYA SAKSHYA ADHINIYAM, 2023, and THE BHARATIYA NAGARIK SURAKSHA SANHITA, 2023—is being provided to the public at the Union Ministry of Information and Broadcasting's attractive digital exhibition at the Mahakumbh in Prayagraj, along the Triveni Marg.
Further, the exhibition is offering information on various welfare schemes of the Indian government, new policies, laws, and the Indian Constitution through anamorphic walls, LED TV screens, LED walls, and holographic cylinders. It explains, through audio-visual media, that the the new laws are based on justice and fairness, with technology integrated into the legal framework to prioritize justice and citizen safety.
The new laws have been designed to make India’s justice system more transparent, efficient, and aligned with the needs of modern society. These three new laws represent a historic shift in India's judicial system, introducing a new framework to address contemporary challenges like cybercrime and organized crime, while ensuring justice for the victims.