Ministry of Information & Broadcasting
Mahakumbh 2025: Information and Broadcasting Ministry's Digital Exhibition at Prayagraj enlightening
Citizens on India's New Criminal Laws
21 JAN 2025 8:11PM by PIB Delhi
A detailed and easy-to-understand overview of India's New Criminal laws—THE BHARATIYA NYAYA SANHITA, 2023, THE BHARATIYA SAKSHYA ADHINIYAM, 2023, and THE BHARATIYA NAGARIK SURAKSHA SANHITA, 2023—is being provided to the public at the Union Ministry of Information and Broadcasting's attractive digital exhibition at the Mahakumbh in Prayagraj, along the Triveni Marg.
Further, the exhibition is offering information on various welfare schemes of the Indian government, new policies, laws, and the Indian Constitution through anamorphic walls, LED TV screens, LED walls, and holographic cylinders. It explains, through audio-visual media, that the the new laws are based on justice and fairness, with technology integrated into the legal framework to prioritize justice and citizen safety.
The new laws have been designed to make India’s justice system more transparent, efficient, and aligned with the needs of modern society. These three new laws represent a historic shift in India's judicial system, introducing a new framework to address contemporary challenges like cybercrime and organized crime, while ensuring justice for the victims.

وزارت اطلاعات ونشریات
مہاکمبھ2025:اطلاعات و نشریات کی وزارت کی جانب سے پریاگ راج میں شاندار ڈیجیٹل نمائش
ہندوستان کے نئے فوجداری قوانین پر عوام کے خیالات
21 JAN 2025 8:11PM by PIB Delhi
تروینی مارگ کے ساتھ پریاگ راج کے مہاکمبھ میں اطلاعات و نشریات کی وزارت کی شاندار ڈیجیٹل نمائش میں عوام کو ہندوستان کے نئے فوجداری قوانین کا تفصیلی اور سمجھنے میں آسان جائزہ –بھارتیہ نیائے سنہیتا2023، بھارتیہ ساکشیہ ادھنیم 2023 اور بھارتیہ ناگرک سورکشا سنہیتا 2023کی معلومات فراہم کی جا رہی ہے۔
اس کے علاوہ ، یہ نمائش، بھارتی حکومت کی مختلف فلاحی اسکیموں، نئی پالیسیوں، قوانین اور بھارتی آئین سے متعلق دیواروں پر تصویریں ،ایل ای ڈی ٹی وی اسکرین ، ایل ای ڈی دیواروں اور ہولوگرافک سلنڈروں کے ذریعے معلومات پیش کر رہی ہے۔ یہ آڈیو ویژول میڈیا کے ذریعے وضاحت کرتا ہے کہ نئے قوانین انصاف اور انصاف پر مبنی ہیں، انصاف اور شہریوں کے تحفظ کو ترجیح دینے کے لیے قانونی فریم ورک میں ٹیکنالوجی کے ساتھ مربوط ہے۔
نئے قوانین ہندوستان کے نظام انصاف کو زیادہ شفاف، موثر اور جدید معاشرے کی ضروریات کے مطابق بنائے گئے ہیں۔ یہ تین نئے قوانین ہندوستان کے عدالتی نظام میں ایک تاریخی تبدیلی کی نمائندگی کرتے ہیں، جو سائبر کرائم اور منظم جرائم جیسے عصری چیلنجوں سے نمٹنے کے لیے ایک نیا فریم ورک متعارف کراتے ہیں، جبکہ متاثرین کے لیے انصاف کو یقینی بناتے ہیں۔