ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਦਫਤਰ
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਮਣੀਪੁਰ ਦੇ ਲੋਕਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਰਾਜ ਸਥਾਪਨਾ ਦਿਵਸ ‘ਤੇ ਵਧਾਈਆਂ ਦਿੱਤੀਆਂ
21 JAN 2025 8:43AM by PIB Chandigarh
ਭਾਰਤ ਦੇ ਵਿਕਾਸ ਵਿੱਚ ਮਣੀਪੁਰ ਦੇ ਲੋਕਾਂ ਦੀ ਭੂਮਿਕਾ ‘ਤੇ ਮਾਣ ਵਿਅਕਤ ਕਰਦੇ ਹੋਏ, ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਨਰੇਂਦਰ ਮੋਦੀ ਨੇ ਅੱਜ ਮਣੀਪੁਰ ਦੇ ਲੋਕਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਦੇ ਰਾਜ ਸਥਾਪਨਾ ਦਿਵਸ ‘ਤੇ ਵਧਾਈਆਂ ਦਿੱਤੀਆਂ।
ਐਕਸ (X) ‘ਤੇ ਇੱਕ ਪੋਸਟ ਵਿੱਚ, ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਨੇ ਲਿਖਿਆ:
“ਮਣੀਪੁਰ ਦੇ ਲੋਕਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਦੇ ਰਾਜ ਸਥਾਪਨਾ ਦਿਵਸ ‘ਤੇ ਵਧਾਈਆਂ । ਭਾਰਤ ਦੇ ਵਿਕਾਸ ਵਿੱਚ ਮਣੀਪੁਰ ਦੇ ਲੋਕਾਂ ਦੀ ਭੂਮਿਕਾ ‘ਤੇ ਸਾਨੂੰ ਬਹੁਤ ਮਾਣ ਹੈ। ਮਣੀਪੁਰ ਦੀ ਪ੍ਰਗਤੀ ਦੇ ਲਈ ਮੇਰੀਆਂ ਸ਼ੁਭਕਾਮਨਾਵਾਂ।”

Prime Minister's Office
PM greets the people of Manipur on Statehood day
21 JAN 2025 8:43AM by PIB Delhi
Expressing pride about the role played by the people of Manipur towards India’s development, the Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi today greeted the people of Manipur on its Statehood day.
In a post on X, he wrote:
“Greetings to the people of Manipur on their Statehood Day. We are incredibly proud of the role played by the people of Manipur towards India’s development. My best wishes for the progress of Manipur.”