Prime Minister's Office
PM greets the people of Manipur on Statehood day
21 JAN 2025 8:43AM by PIB Delhi
Expressing pride about the role played by the people of Manipur towards India’s development, the Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi today greeted the people of Manipur on its Statehood day.
In a post on X, he wrote:
“Greetings to the people of Manipur on their Statehood Day. We are incredibly proud of the role played by the people of Manipur towards India’s development. My best wishes for the progress of Manipur.”

প্রধানমন্ত্রীগী লোইশঙ
স্তেৎহুদ দে লাকপদা প্রধান মন্ত্রীনা মনিপুরগী মীয়ামদা য়াইফ পাউজেল পীখ্রে
21 JAN 2025 8:43AM by PIB Imphal
ভারত চাউখৎনবা মনিপুরগী মীয়াম্না লৌরিবা থৌদাংগীদমক চাউথোকচবা ফোঙদোক্লদুনা, ঙসি মনিপুরনা মপুংফাবা রাজ্য অমা ওইখিবগী স্তেৎহুদ দে লাকপদা প্রধান মন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদীনা মনিপুরগী মীয়ামদা য়াইফ পাউজেল পীখ্রে।
এক্স পোস্ত অমদা, প্রধান মন্ত্রীনা হায়খি;
“মখোয়গীস্তেৎহুদ দে লাকপদা মনিপুরগী মীয়ামদা য়াইফ পাউজেল পীজরি। ভারত চাউখৎনবা মনিপুরগী মীয়াম্না লৌরিবা থৌদাংগীদমক ঐখোয় চাউথোকচবা পোকই। মনিপুর চাউখৎনবগীদমক ঐগী য়াইফ পাউজেল পীজরি”।