Prime Minister's Office
PM greets the people of Manipur on Statehood day
21 JAN 2025 8:43AM by PIB Delhi
Expressing pride about the role played by the people of Manipur towards India’s development, the Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi today greeted the people of Manipur on its Statehood day.
In a post on X, he wrote:
“Greetings to the people of Manipur on their Statehood Day. We are incredibly proud of the role played by the people of Manipur towards India’s development. My best wishes for the progress of Manipur.”

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने मणिपुर के लोगों को राज्य स्थापना दिवस पर बधाई दी
21 JAN 2025 8:43AM by PIB Delhi
भारत के विकास में मणिपुर के लोगों की भूमिका पर गर्व व्यक्त करते हुए प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने आज मणिपुर वासियों को राज्य स्थापना दिवस पर बधाई दी।
एक्स पर एक पोस्ट में उन्होंने लिखा:
"मणिपुर के लोगों को उनके राज्य स्थापना दिवस पर बधाई। भारत के विकास में मणिपुर के लोगों की भूमिका पर हमें बहुत गर्व है। मणिपुर की प्रगति के लिए मेरी शुभकामनाएं।"