Prime Minister's Office
PM greets the people of Manipur on Statehood day
21 JAN 2025 8:43AM by PIB Delhi
Expressing pride about the role played by the people of Manipur towards India’s development, the Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi today greeted the people of Manipur on its Statehood day.
In a post on X, he wrote:
“Greetings to the people of Manipur on their Statehood Day. We are incredibly proud of the role played by the people of Manipur towards India’s development. My best wishes for the progress of Manipur.”

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیر اعظم نے ریاست کا درجہ حاصل ہونے کے دن کے موقع پر منی پور کے لوگوں کو مبارکباد دی
21 JAN 2025 8:43AM by PIB Delhi
ہندوستان کی ترقی میں منی پور کے لوگوں کے کردار پر فخر کا اظہار کرتے ہوئے، وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے آج منی پور کے عوام کو ریاست کا درجہ حاصل ہونے کے دن کے موقع پر مبارکباد دی۔
انہوں نےایکس پر ایک پوسٹ میں لکھا:
’’ریاست کا درجہ حاصل ہونے کے موقع پر منی پور کے لوگوں کو مبارکباد۔ ہندوستان کی ترقی میں منی پور کے لوگوں کے کردار پر ہمیں انتہائی فخر ہے۔ منی پور کی ترقی کے لیے میری نیک خواہشات۔‘‘