Prime Minister's Office
PM greets the people of Manipur on Statehood day
21 JAN 2025 8:43AM by PIB Delhi
Expressing pride about the role played by the people of Manipur towards India’s development, the Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi today greeted the people of Manipur on its Statehood day.
In a post on X, he wrote:
“Greetings to the people of Manipur on their Statehood Day. We are incredibly proud of the role played by the people of Manipur towards India’s development. My best wishes for the progress of Manipur.”

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
‘ৰাজ্যৰ মৰ্যাদা দিৱস’ত মণিপুৰৰ জনসাধাৰণক শুভেচ্ছা জনাইছে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে
21 JAN 2025 8:43AM by PIB Guwahati
ভাৰতৰ উন্নয়নৰ দিশত মণিপুৰৰ জনসাধাৰণে পালন কৰা ভূমিকাক লৈ গৌৰৱ প্ৰকাশ কৰি প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে আজি মণিপুৰৰ ‘ৰাজ্যৰ মৰ্যাদা দিৱস’ত মণিপুৰবাসীক শুভেচ্ছা জ্ঞাপন কৰে।
‘এক্স’ৰ এটা ‘পোষ্ট’ত তেওঁ লিখিছে:
"মণিপুৰবাসীক ৰাজ্যৰ মৰ্যাদা দিৱসৰ শুভেচ্ছা জনাইছোঁ। ভাৰতৰ উন্নয়নৰ দিশত মণিপুৰৰ জনসাধাৰণে পালন কৰা ভূমিকাৰ বাবে আমি অতিশয় গৌৰৱান্বিত। মণিপুৰৰ প্ৰগতিৰ বাবে মোৰ শুভেচ্ছা জনাইছোঁ।"