প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
রাজ্য দিবস উপলক্ষে মণিপুরবাসীকে প্রধানমন্ত্রীর শুভেচ্ছা
21 JAN 2025 8:43AM by PIB Kolkata
নতুন দিল্লি, ২১ জানুয়ারি ২০২৫
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী মণিপুরের প্রতিষ্ঠা দিবস উপলক্ষে সেরাজ্যের মানুষকে শুভেচ্ছা জানিয়েছেন।
এক্স বার্তায় তিনি লিখেছেন :
“রাজ্যের প্রতিষ্ঠা দিবস উপলক্ষে মণিপুরবাসীকে শুভেচ্ছা। ভারতের উন্নয়নে মণিপুরের মানুষের ভূমিকার জন্য আমরা গর্বিত। মণিপুরের অগ্রগতির জন্য আমার শুভকামনা।”

Prime Minister's Office
PM greets the people of Manipur on Statehood day
21 JAN 2025 8:43AM by PIB Delhi
Expressing pride about the role played by the people of Manipur towards India’s development, the Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi today greeted the people of Manipur on its Statehood day.
In a post on X, he wrote:
“Greetings to the people of Manipur on their Statehood Day. We are incredibly proud of the role played by the people of Manipur towards India’s development. My best wishes for the progress of Manipur.”