ಪ್ರಧಾನ ಮಂತ್ರಿಯವರ ಕಛೇರಿ
ಪ್ರಧಾನಮಂತ್ರಿ ಅವರಿಂದ ಮಣಿಪುರದ ಜನತೆಗೆ ರಾಜ್ಯ ಸಂಸ್ಥಾಪನಾ ದಿನದ ಶುಭಾಶಯ
21 JAN 2025 8:43AM by PIB Bengaluru
ಭಾರತದ ಅಭಿವೃದ್ಧಿಯಲ್ಲಿ ಮಣಿಪುರದ ಜನರು ವಹಿಸಿರುವ ಪಾತ್ರದ ಬಗ್ಗೆ ಹೆಮ್ಮೆ ವ್ಯಕ್ತಪಡಿಸಿರುವ ಪ್ರಧಾನಮಂತ್ರಿ ಶ್ರೀ ನರೇಂದ್ರ ಮೋದಿ ಅವರು ಇಂದು ಅಲ್ಲಿನ ಜನರಿಗೆ ರಾಜ್ಯ ಸಂಸ್ಥಾಪನಾ ದಿನದ ಶುಭಾಶಯ ಕೋರಿದ್ದಾರೆ.
ಪ್ರಧಾನಮಂತ್ರಿಗಳ ಎಕ್ಸ್ ಪೋಸ್ಟ್ ಹೀಗಿದೆ:
“ಮಣಿಪುರದ ಜನತೆಗೆ ರಾಜ್ಯ ಸಂಸ್ಥಾಪನಾ ದಿನದ ಶುಭಾಶಯಗಳು. ಭಾರತದ ಅಭಿವೃದ್ಧಿಯಲ್ಲಿ ಮಣಿಪುರದ ಜನರು ವಹಿಸಿರುವ ಪಾತ್ರದ ಬಗ್ಗೆ ನಮಗೆ ಅಪಾರ ಹೆಮ್ಮೆಯಿದೆ. ಮಣಿಪುರದ ಪ್ರಗತಿಗೆ ನನ್ನ ಶುಭ ಹಾರೈಕೆಗಳು.”

Prime Minister's Office
PM greets the people of Manipur on Statehood day
21 JAN 2025 8:43AM by PIB Delhi
Expressing pride about the role played by the people of Manipur towards India’s development, the Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi today greeted the people of Manipur on its Statehood day.
In a post on X, he wrote:
“Greetings to the people of Manipur on their Statehood Day. We are incredibly proud of the role played by the people of Manipur towards India’s development. My best wishes for the progress of Manipur.”