Prime Minister's Office
PM greets the people of Tripura on Statehood day
21 JAN 2025 8:41AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi today greeted the people of Tripura on its Statehood day. He remarked that the state was making noteworthy contributions to national progress.
In a post on X, he wrote:
“Best wishes to the people of Tripura on their Statehood Day. The state is making noteworthy contributions to national progress. It is also known for its rich culture and heritage. May Tripura continue to scale new heights of development.”

ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
ତ୍ରିପୁରାବାସୀଙ୍କୁ ରାଜ୍ୟ ପ୍ରତିଷ୍ଠା ଦିବସର ଶୁଭେଚ୍ଛା ଜଣାଇଲେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ
21 JAN 2025 8:41AM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ ଆଜି ତ୍ରିପୁରାବାସୀଙ୍କୁ ରାଜ୍ୟର ପ୍ରତିଷ୍ଠା ଦିବସ ଅବସରରେ ଶୁଭେଚ୍ଛା ଜଣାଇଛନ୍ତି । ଜାତୀୟ ପ୍ରଗତିରେ ରାଜ୍ୟର ଉଲ୍ଲେଖନୀୟ ଅବଦାନ ରହିଛି ବୋଲି ସେ କହିଛନ୍ତି ।
ଏକ୍ସରେ ଏକ ପୋଷ୍ଟରେ ସେ କହିଛନ୍ତି :
“ତ୍ରିପୁରାବାସୀଙ୍କୁ ସେମାନଙ୍କ ରାଜ୍ୟ ପ୍ରତିଷ୍ଠା ଦିବସ ଅବସରରେ ଶୁଭେଚ୍ଛା । ଜାତୀୟ ପ୍ରଗତିରେ ରାଜ୍ୟର ଉଲ୍ଲେଖନୀୟ ଅବଦାନ ରହିଛି । ଏହି ରାଜ୍ୟ ନିଜର ସମୃଦ୍ଧ ସଂସ୍କୃତି ଏବଂ ଐତିହ୍ୟ ପାଇଁ ମଧ୍ୟ ବେଶ୍ ଜଣାଶୁଣା । ଆଗାମୀ ଦିନରେ ତ୍ରିପୁରା ବିକାଶର ନୂଆ ଉଚ୍ଚତାକୁ ହାସଲ କରୁ।”