Prime Minister's Office
PM greets the people of Tripura on Statehood day
21 JAN 2025 8:41AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi today greeted the people of Tripura on its Statehood day. He remarked that the state was making noteworthy contributions to national progress.
In a post on X, he wrote:
“Best wishes to the people of Tripura on their Statehood Day. The state is making noteworthy contributions to national progress. It is also known for its rich culture and heritage. May Tripura continue to scale new heights of development.”

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने त्रिपुरा वासियों को राज्य स्थापना दिवस पर बधाई दी
21 JAN 2025 8:41AM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने आज त्रिपुरा के लोगों को राज्य स्थापना दिवस पर बधाई दी। उन्होंने कहा कि त्रिपुरा राष्ट्र की प्रगति में उल्लेखनीय योगदान दे रहा है।
एक्स पर एक पोस्ट में उन्होंने लिखा:
"त्रिपुरा के लोगों को राज्य स्थापना दिवस पर हार्दिक शुभकामनाएं। यह राज्य राष्ट्र की प्रगति में उल्लेखनीय योगदान दे रहा है। यह अपनी समृद्ध संस्कृति और विरासत के लिए भी जाना जाता है। मैं कामना करता हूं कि त्रिपुरा विकास की नई ऊंचाइयों को छूता रहे।"