Prime Minister's Office
PM greets the people of Tripura on Statehood day
21 JAN 2025 8:41AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi today greeted the people of Tripura on its Statehood day. He remarked that the state was making noteworthy contributions to national progress.
In a post on X, he wrote:
“Best wishes to the people of Tripura on their Statehood Day. The state is making noteworthy contributions to national progress. It is also known for its rich culture and heritage. May Tripura continue to scale new heights of development.”

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
ত্রিপুরার প্রতিষ্ঠা দিবসে প্রধানমন্ত্রীর শুভেচ্ছা
21 JAN 2025 8:41AM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি,২১ জানুয়ারি , ২০২৪
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী ত্রিপুরার প্রতিষ্ঠা দিবসে ওই রাজ্যের মানুষকে অভিনন্দন জানিয়েছেন। সাংস্কৃতিক এবং ঐতিহ্যগত দিক থেকে অত্যন্ত সমৃদ্ধ ওই রাজ্য দেশের উন্নয়নে গুরুত্বপূর্ণ ভূমিকা নিয়ে চলেছে বলে প্রধানমন্ত্রী মন্তব্য করেছেন।
এক্স পোস্টে আজ এই বার্তা দিয়েছেন তিনি।