প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
খো খো বিশ্বকাপ জেতায় ভারতীয় পুরুষদলকে অভিনন্দন প্রধানমন্ত্রীর
19 JAN 2025 11:05PM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ১৯ জানুয়ারি , ২০২৫
খো খো বিশ্বকাপ জেতায় ভারতীয় পুরুষদলকে অভিনন্দন জানিয়েছেন প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী। তিনি তাদের দৃঢ়তা এবং নিষ্ঠার প্রশংসা করেছেন।
এক্স হ্যান্ডেলে প্রধানমন্ত্রী লিখেছেন :
“ভারতীয় খো খো-র আজ মহান দিন।
ভারতীয় পুরুষ দল খো খো বিশ্বকাপ জেতায় অত্যন্ত গর্বিত। তাদের দৃঢ়তা ও নিষ্ঠা সত্যিই প্রশংসনীয়। এই জয় যুব সম্প্রদায়ের মধ্যে খো খো-কে আরও জনপ্রিয় করে তুলবে।”

Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates the Indian Men’s team on winning the Kho Kho World Cup
19 JAN 2025 11:05PM by PIB Delhi
Lauding their grit and dedication as commendable, the Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi today congratulated the Indian Men’s team on winning the Kho Kho World Cup.
He wrote in a post on X:
“Today’s a great day for Indian Kho Kho.
Incredibly proud of Indian Men's Kho Kho team for winning the Kho Kho World Cup title. Their grit and dedication is commendable. This win will contribute to further popularising Kho Kho among the youth.”