प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने खो-खो विश्व कप जीतने पर भारतीय पुरुष टीम को बधाई दी
19 JAN 2025 11:05PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने आज भारतीय पुरुष टीम को खो-खो विश्व कप जीतने पर बधाई देते हुए उनके धैर्य और समर्पण की सराहना की है।
"आज भारतीय खो खो के लिए एक ऐतिहासिक दिन है।
खो खो विश्व कप का खिताब जीतने पर भारतीय पुरुष खो खो टीम पर बहुत गर्व है। उनका धैर्य और समर्पण सराहनीय है। यह जीत युवाओं के बीच खो खो को और अधिक लोकप्रिय बनाने में योगदान देगी।"

Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates the Indian Men’s team on winning the Kho Kho World Cup
19 JAN 2025 11:05PM by PIB Delhi
Lauding their grit and dedication as commendable, the Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi today congratulated the Indian Men’s team on winning the Kho Kho World Cup.
He wrote in a post on X:
“Today’s a great day for Indian Kho Kho.
Incredibly proud of Indian Men's Kho Kho team for winning the Kho Kho World Cup title. Their grit and dedication is commendable. This win will contribute to further popularising Kho Kho among the youth.”