प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
विशाखापत्तनम स्टील प्लांट का आंध्र प्रदेश के लोगों के दिल और दिमाग में विशेष स्थान है: प्रधानमंत्री
17 JAN 2025 5:54PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने कहा कि विशाखापत्तनम स्टील प्लांट का आंध्र प्रदेश के लोगों के दिल और दिमाग में विशेष स्थान है। श्री मोदी ने कहा, "कल कैबिनेट बैठक में प्लांट के लिए 10,000 करोड़ रुपये से अधिक की हिस्सेदारी अंश राशि सहायता प्रदान करने का निर्णय लिया गया।"
प्रधानमंत्री ने एक्स पोस्ट में लिखा है:
"विशाखापत्तनम स्टील प्लांट का आंध्र प्रदेश के लोगों के दिल और दिमाग में एक विशेष स्थान है। कल की कैबिनेट बैठक में प्लांट के लिए 10,000 करोड़ रुपये से अधिक की हिस्सेदारी अंश राशि सहायता प्रदान करने का निर्णय लिया गया। आत्मनिर्भर भारत के निर्माण में इस्पात क्षेत्र के महत्व को देखते हुए यह फैसला लिया गया है।"

Prime Minister's Office
The Visakhapatnam Steel Plant has a special place in the hearts and minds of the people of Andhra Pradesh: PM
17 JAN 2025 5:54PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi remarked that the Visakhapatnam Steel Plant has a special place in the hearts and minds of the people of Andhra Pradesh. "During yesterday’s Cabinet meeting, it was decided to provide equity support of over Rs. 10,000 crore for the plant", Shri Modi stated.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
"The Visakhapatnam Steel Plant has a special place in the hearts and minds of the people of Andhra Pradesh. During yesterday’s Cabinet meeting, it was decided to provide equity support of over Rs. 10,000 crore for the plant. This has been done understanding the importance of the steel sector in building an Aatmanirbhar Bharat."