പ്രധാനമന്ത്രിയുടെ ഓഫീസ്‌
ആന്ധ്രാപ്രദേശിലെ ജനങ്ങളുടെ ഹൃദയത്തിലും മനസിലും വിശാഖപട്ടണം സ്റ്റീൽ പ്ലാന്റിന് പ്രത്യേക സ്ഥാനമുണ്ട്: പ്രധാനമന്ത്രി
17 JAN 2025 5:54PM by PIB Thiruvananthpuram
ആന്ധ്രാപ്രദേശിലെ ജനങ്ങളുടെ ഹൃദയത്തിലും മനസിലും വിശാഖപട്ടണം സ്റ്റീൽ പ്ലാന്റിന് പ്രത്യേക സ്ഥാനമുണ്ടെന്ന് പ്രധാനമന്ത്രി ശ്രീ നരേന്ദ്ര മോദി അഭിപ്രായപ്പെട്ടു. "ഇന്നലത്തെ മന്ത്രിസഭാ യോഗത്തിൽ, പ്ലാന്റിന് 10,000 കോടിയിലധികം രൂപയുടെ ഓഹരിപിന്തുണ നൽകാൻ തീരുമാനിച്ചു" - ശ്രീ മോദി പറഞ്ഞു.
പ്രധാനമന്ത്രിയുടെ എക്സ് പോസ്റ്റ്:
"ആന്ധ്രാപ്രദേശിലെ ജനങ്ങളുടെ ഹൃദയത്തിലും മനസിലും വിശാഖപട്ടണം സ്റ്റീൽ പ്ലാന്റിന് പ്രത്യേക സ്ഥാനമുണ്ട്. ഇന്നലത്തെ മന്ത്രിസഭാ യോഗത്തിൽ, പ്ലാന്റിന് 10,000 കോടിയിലധികം രൂപയുടെ ഓഹരി പിന്തുണ നൽകാൻ തീരുമാനിച്ചു. ഒരു ആത്മനിർഭർ ഭാരത് കെട്ടിപ്പടുക്കുന്നതിൽ ഉരുക്ക് മേഖലയുടെ പ്രാധാന്യം മനസ്സിലാക്കിയാണ് ഈ തീരുമാനം ."
The Visakhapatnam Steel Plant has a special place in the hearts and minds of the people of Andhra Pradesh. During yesterday’s Cabinet meeting, it was decided to provide equity support of over Rs. 10,000 crore for the plant. This has been done understanding the importance of the…
— Narendra Modi (@narendramodi) January 17, 2025

Prime Minister's Office
The Visakhapatnam Steel Plant has a special place in the hearts and minds of the people of Andhra Pradesh: PM
17 JAN 2025 5:54PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi remarked that the Visakhapatnam Steel Plant has a special place in the hearts and minds of the people of Andhra Pradesh. "During yesterday’s Cabinet meeting, it was decided to provide equity support of over Rs. 10,000 crore for the plant", Shri Modi stated.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
"The Visakhapatnam Steel Plant has a special place in the hearts and minds of the people of Andhra Pradesh. During yesterday’s Cabinet meeting, it was decided to provide equity support of over Rs. 10,000 crore for the plant. This has been done understanding the importance of the steel sector in building an Aatmanirbhar Bharat."