Prime Minister's Office
I am eagerly awaiting my visit to Sonmarg, Jammu and Kashmir for the tunnel inauguration: Prime Minister
11 JAN 2025 6:30PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi said that he is eagerly awaiting his visit to Sonmarg, Jammu and Kashmir for the Z-morh tunnel inauguration.
Responding to the X post of Chief Minister of Jammu and Kashmir, Shri Omar Abdullah regarding preparedness of above mentioned tunnel, Shri Modi wrote;
“I am eagerly awaiting my visit to Sonmarg, Jammu and Kashmir for the tunnel inauguration. You rightly point out the benefits for tourism and the local economy.
Also, loved the aerial pictures and videos!”

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
সুৰংগ উদ্বোধন কৰিবলৈ জম্মু-কাশ্মীৰৰ সোণমাৰ্গ ভ্ৰমণৰ বাবে মই আগ্ৰহেৰে অপেক্ষা কৰি আছোঃ প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী
11 JAN 2025 6:30PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে কয় যে জেড মৰ্হ সুৰংগ উদ্বোধন কৰিবলৈ জম্মু-কাশ্মীৰৰ সোণমাৰ্গ ভ্ৰমণৰ বাবে তেওঁ আগ্ৰহেৰে অপেক্ষা কৰি আছে। ওপৰত উল্লেখ কৰা সুৰংগটোৰ প্ৰস্তুতি সম্পৰ্কে জম্মু-কাশ্মীৰৰ মুখ্যমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী ওমৰ আব্দুল্লাৰ এক্স প’ষ্টৰ প্ৰতি সঁহাৰি জনাই শ্ৰী মোদীয়ে লিখিছে; ‘মই সুৰংগ উদ্বোধনৰ বাবে জম্মু-কাশ্মীৰৰ সোণমাৰ্গ ভ্ৰমণ কৰিবলৈ আগ্ৰহেৰে অপেক্ষা কৰি আছো। আপুনি সঠিকভাৱে পৰ্যটন আৰু স্থানীয় অৰ্থনীতিৰ বাবে লাভৰ কথা আঙুলিয়াই দিছে। লগতে, আকাশী ছবি আৰু ভিডিঅ’বোৰ ভাল লাগিল!”