प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री 23 दिसंबर को नई दिल्ली के सीबीसीआई सेंटर में कैथोलिक बिशप्स कॉन्फ्रेंस ऑफ इंडिया द्वारा आयोजित क्रिसमस समारोह में शामिल होंगे
प्रधानमंत्री कार्डिनल और बिशप सहित ईसाई समुदाय के प्रमुख नेताओं से बातचीत करेंगे
यह पहली बार होगा, जब कोई प्रधानमंत्री भारत में कैथोलिक चर्च के मुख्यालय में इस तरह के कार्यक्रम में भाग लेंगे
22 DEC 2024 2:39PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी 23 दिसंबर को शाम 6:30 बजे नई दिल्ली स्थित सीबीसीआई सेंटर परिसर में कैथोलिक बिशप्स कॉन्फ्रेंस ऑफ इंडिया (सीबीसीआई) द्वारा आयोजित क्रिसमस समारोह में भाग लेंगे।
प्रधानमंत्री ईसाई समुदाय के प्रमुख नेताओं के साथ बातचीत करेंगे, जिनमें कार्डिनल, बिशप और चर्च के प्रमुख नेता शामिल होंगे।
यह पहली बार होगा, जब कोई प्रधानमंत्री भारत में कैथोलिक चर्च के मुख्यालय में इस तरह के कार्यक्रम में भाग लेंगे।
कैथोलिक बिशप्स कॉन्फ्रेंस ऑफ इंडिया (सीबीसीआई) की स्थापना 1944 में हुई थी और ये संस्था पूरे भारत में सभी कैथोलिकों के साथ मिलकर काम करती है।

Prime Minister's Office
PM to attend Christmas Celebrations hosted by the Catholic Bishops' Conference of India at CBCI Centre, New Delhi on 23rd December
PM to interact with prominent leaders from the Christian community including Cardinals and Bishops
First such instance that a Prime Minister will attend such a programme at the Headquarters of the Catholic Church in India
22 DEC 2024 2:39PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will attend the Christmas Celebrations hosted by the Catholic Bishops' Conference of India (CBCI) at the CBCI Centre premises, New Delhi at 6:30 PM on 23rd December.
Prime Minister will interact with key leaders from the Christian community, including Cardinals, Bishops and prominent lay leaders of the Church.
This is the first time a Prime Minister will attend such a programme at the Headquarters of the Catholic Church in India.
Catholic Bishops' Conference of India (CBCI) was established in 1944 and is the body which works closest with all the Catholics across India.