Prime Minister's Office
PM to attend Christmas Celebrations hosted by the Catholic Bishops' Conference of India at CBCI Centre, New Delhi on 23rd December
PM to interact with prominent leaders from the Christian community including Cardinals and Bishops
First such instance that a Prime Minister will attend such a programme at the Headquarters of the Catholic Church in India
22 DEC 2024 2:39PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will attend the Christmas Celebrations hosted by the Catholic Bishops' Conference of India (CBCI) at the CBCI Centre premises, New Delhi at 6:30 PM on 23rd December.
Prime Minister will interact with key leaders from the Christian community, including Cardinals, Bishops and prominent lay leaders of the Church.
This is the first time a Prime Minister will attend such a programme at the Headquarters of the Catholic Church in India.
Catholic Bishops' Conference of India (CBCI) was established in 1944 and is the body which works closest with all the Catholics across India.

பிரதமர் அலுவலகம்
டிசம்பர் 23-ம் தேதி புதுதில்லியில் உள்ள சிபிசிஐ மையத்தில் இந்திய கத்தோலிக்க ஆயர்கள் மாநாட்டில் நடைபெறும் கிறிஸ்துமஸ் கொண்டாட்டங்களில் பிரதமர் பங்கேற்கிறார்
கர்தினால்கள் மற்றும் ஆயர்கள் உட்பட கிறிஸ்தவ சமூகத்தைச் சேர்ந்த முக்கிய தலைவர்களுடன் பிரதமர் உரையாடுகிறார்
இந்தியாவில் உள்ள கத்தோலிக்க திருச்சபையின் தலைமையகத்தில் இதுபோன்ற நிகழ்ச்சிகளில் பிரதமர் ஒருவர் கலந்து கொள்ளும் முதல் நிகழ்வு
22 DEC 2024 2:39PM by PIB Chennai
டிசம்பர் 23ஆம் தேதி மாலை 6:30 மணிக்கு புதுதில்லியில் உள்ள சிபிசிஐ மைய வளாகத்தில் இந்திய கத்தோலிக்க ஆயர்கள் பேரவை நடத்தும் கிறிஸ்துமஸ் கொண்டாட்டங்களில் பிரதமர் திரு நரேந்திர மோடி கலந்து கொள்கிறார்.
கர்தினால்கள், பிஷப்கள் மற்றும் திருச்சபையின் முக்கிய தலைவர்கள் உட்பட கிறிஸ்தவ சமூகத்தைச் சேர்ந்த முக்கிய தலைவர்களுடன் பிரதமர் உரையாடுவார்.
இந்தியாவில் உள்ள கத்தோலிக்க திருச்சபையின் தலைமையகத்தில் இதுபோன்ற நிகழ்ச்சியில் பிரதமர் ஒருவர் கலந்து கொள்வது இதுவே முதல் முறை.
இந்திய கத்தோலிக்க ஆயர்கள் மாநாடு 1944 -ல் நிறுவப்பட்டது . இது இந்தியா முழுவதும் உள்ள அனைத்து கத்தோலிக்கர்களுடனும் நெருக்கமாக பணியாற்றும் அமைப்பாகும்.