وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیر اعظم 23 دسمبر کو سی بی سی آئی سنٹر، نئی دہلی میں کیتھولک بشپس کانفرنس آف انڈیا کے زیر اہتمام کرسمس کی تقریبات میں شرکت کریں گے
وزیر اعظم کارڈینلز اور بشپس سمیت مسیحی برادری کے سرکردہ رہنماؤں سے بات چیت کریں گے
اس طرح کی پہلی مثال کہ کوئی وزیر اعظم بھارت میں کیتھولک چرچ کے ہیڈ کوارٹر میں اس طرح کے پروگرام میں شرکت کرے گا
22 DEC 2024 2:39PM by PIB Delhi
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی 23 دسمبر کو شام 6:30 بجے نئی دہلی کے سی بی سی آئی سینٹر میں کیتھولک بشپس کانفرنس آف انڈیا (سی بی سی آئی) کے زیر اہتمام کرسمس کی تقریبات میں شرکت کریں گے۔
وزیر اعظم مسیحی برادری کے اہم رہنماؤں سے بات چیت کریں گے، جن میں کارڈینلز، بشپس اور چرچ کے سرکردہ رہنما شامل ہیں۔
یہ پہلا موقع ہے جب کوئی وزیر اعظم بھارت میں کیتھولک چرچ کے ہیڈ کوارٹر میں اس طرح کے پروگرام میں شرکت کرے گا۔
کیتھولک بشپس کانفرنس آف انڈیا (سی بی سی آئی) 1944 میں قائم کی گئی تھی اور یہ ادارہ ہے جوملک بھر کےتمام کیتھولک کے ساتھ قریب سے کام کرتا ہے۔

Prime Minister's Office
PM to attend Christmas Celebrations hosted by the Catholic Bishops' Conference of India at CBCI Centre, New Delhi on 23rd December
PM to interact with prominent leaders from the Christian community including Cardinals and Bishops
First such instance that a Prime Minister will attend such a programme at the Headquarters of the Catholic Church in India
22 DEC 2024 2:39PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will attend the Christmas Celebrations hosted by the Catholic Bishops' Conference of India (CBCI) at the CBCI Centre premises, New Delhi at 6:30 PM on 23rd December.
Prime Minister will interact with key leaders from the Christian community, including Cardinals, Bishops and prominent lay leaders of the Church.
This is the first time a Prime Minister will attend such a programme at the Headquarters of the Catholic Church in India.
Catholic Bishops' Conference of India (CBCI) was established in 1944 and is the body which works closest with all the Catholics across India.