প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
গোৱা মুক্তি দিৱসত, আমি গোৱাক মুক্ত কৰাৰ আন্দোলনত সক্ৰিয়ভাৱে জড়িত মহান নাৰী-পুৰুষসকলৰ বীৰত্ব আৰু দৃঢ়তাৰ কথা স্মৰণ কৰিছোঁ: প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী
19 DEC 2024 6:17PM by PIB Guwahati
আজি গোৱা মুক্তি দিৱস উপলক্ষে ৰাইজক শুভেচ্ছা জনাই, প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰীযুত নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে গোৱাক মুক্ত কৰাৰ আন্দোলনত সক্ৰিয়ভাৱে জড়িত মহান নাৰী-পুৰুষসকলৰ বীৰত্ব আৰু দৃঢ়তাৰ কথা স্মৰণ কৰে।
এক্সত এটা পোষ্টত শ্ৰী মোদীয়ে লিখিছে:
“আজি, গোৱা মুক্তি দিৱসত, আমি গোৱাক মুক্ত কৰাৰ আন্দোলনত সক্ৰিয়ভাৱে জড়িত মহান নাৰী-পুৰুষসকলৰ বীৰত্ব আৰু দৃঢ়তাৰ কথা স্মৰণ কৰিছোঁ। তেওঁলোকৰ সাহসে আমাক গোৱাৰ উন্নতি আৰু ৰাজ্যবাসীৰ সমৃদ্ধিৰ বাবে কাম কৰি যাবলৈ প্ৰেৰণা দিয়ে।”

Prime Minister's Office
On Goa Liberation Day, we recall the bravery and determination of the great women and men who were actively involved in the movement to free Goa: Prime Minister
19 DEC 2024 6:17PM by PIB Delhi
Greeting the people on the occasion of Goa Liberation Day today, the Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi recalled the bravery and determination of the great women and men who were actively involved in the movement to free Goa.
In a post on X, Shri Modi wrote:
“Today, on Goa Liberation Day, we recall the bravery and determination of the great women and men who were actively involved in the movement to free Goa. Their valour motivates us to keep working for the betterment of Goa and the prosperity of the people of the state.”