Prime Minister's Office
On Goa Liberation Day, we recall the bravery and determination of the great women and men who were actively involved in the movement to free Goa: Prime Minister
19 DEC 2024 6:17PM by PIB Delhi
Greeting the people on the occasion of Goa Liberation Day today, the Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi recalled the bravery and determination of the great women and men who were actively involved in the movement to free Goa.
In a post on X, Shri Modi wrote:
“Today, on Goa Liberation Day, we recall the bravery and determination of the great women and men who were actively involved in the movement to free Goa. Their valour motivates us to keep working for the betterment of Goa and the prosperity of the people of the state.”

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
گوا کے یوم آزادی کے موقع پر ہم ان عظیم خواتین اور مردوں کی بہادری اور عزم کو یاد کرتے ہیں جو گوا کو آزاد کرانے کی تحریک میں سرگرم عمل تھے: وزیر اعظم
19 DEC 2024 6:17PM by PIB Delhi
آج گو ا کے یوم آزادی کے موقع پر عوام کو مبارکباد دیتے ہوئے وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے ان عظیم خواتین اور مردوں کی بہادری اور عزم کو یاد کیا جو گوا کو آزاد کرانے کی تحریک میں سرگرم عمل تھے۔
ایکس پر ایک پوسٹ میں جناب مودی نے لکھا:
"آج، گوا کے یوم آزادی کے موقع پر ہم ان عظیم خواتین اور مردوں کی بہادری اور عزم کو یاد کرتے ہیں جو گوا کو آزاد کرنے کی تحریک میں سرگرم عمل تھے۔ ان کی بہادری ہمیں گوا کی بہتری اور ریاست کے لوگوں کی خوشحالی کے لیے کام کرتے رہنے کی تحریک دیتی ہے۔’’