प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने 10वें एशिया प्रशांत बधिर खेल 2024 में ऐतिहासिक प्रदर्शन के लिए भारतीय दल को बधाई दी
10 DEC 2024 8:19PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेंद्र मोदी ने आज कुआलालंपुर में आयोजित 10वें एशिया प्रशांत बधिर खेल 2024 में ऐतिहासिक प्रदर्शन के लिए भारतीय दल को बधाई दी।
उन्होंने एक्स पर एक पोस्ट में लिखा:
“कुआलालंपुर में आयोजित 10वें एशिया प्रशांत बधिर खेल 2024 में ऐतिहासिक प्रदर्शन के लिए भारतीय दल को बधाई! हमारे प्रतिभाशाली एथलीटों ने असाधारण 55 पदक जीतकर हमारे देश को बहुत गौरवान्वित किया है, यह इन खेलों में भारत का अब तक का सर्वश्रेष्ठ प्रदर्शन है। इस उल्लेखनीय उपलब्धि ने पूरे देश को प्रेरित किया है, खासकर उन लोगों को जो खेलों के प्रति जुनूनी हैं।”

Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates Indian contingent for their historic performance at the 10th Asia Pacific Deaf Games 2024
10 DEC 2024 8:19PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi today congratulated the Indian contingent for a historic performance at the 10th Asia Pacific Deaf Games 2024 held in Kuala Lumpur.
He wrote in a post on X:
“Congratulations to our Indian contingent for a historic performance at the 10th Asia Pacific Deaf Games 2024 held in Kuala Lumpur! Our talented athletes have brought immense pride to our nation by winning an extraordinary 55 medals, making it India's best ever performance at the games. This remarkable feat has motivated the entire nation, especially those passionate about sports.”