Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates Indian contingent for their historic performance at the 10th Asia Pacific Deaf Games 2024
10 DEC 2024 8:19PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi today congratulated the Indian contingent for a historic performance at the 10th Asia Pacific Deaf Games 2024 held in Kuala Lumpur.
He wrote in a post on X:
“Congratulations to our Indian contingent for a historic performance at the 10th Asia Pacific Deaf Games 2024 held in Kuala Lumpur! Our talented athletes have brought immense pride to our nation by winning an extraordinary 55 medals, making it India's best ever performance at the games. This remarkable feat has motivated the entire nation, especially those passionate about sports.”

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
২০২৪ চনৰ দশম এছিয়া পেচিফিক ডীফ গেমছত ভাৰতীয় দলটোক ঐতিহাসিক প্ৰদৰ্শনৰ বাবে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ অভিনন্দন
10 DEC 2024 8:19PM by PIB Guwahati
আজি কুৱালালামপুৰত অনুষ্ঠিত হোৱা দশম এছিয়া পেচিফিক ডীফ গেমছ ২০২৪ত ভাৰতীয় দলটোক ঐতিহাসিক প্ৰদৰ্শনৰ বাবে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে অভিনন্দন জ্ঞাপন কৰে।
তেওঁ এক্সত এই সন্দৰ্ভত লিখিছে -
“কুৱালালামপুৰত অনুষ্ঠিত হোৱা দশম এছিয়া পেচিফিক ডীফ গেমছ ২০২৪ত ঐতিহাসিক প্ৰদৰ্শনৰ বাবে আমাৰ ভাৰতীয় দলটোক অভিনন্দন জনাইছোঁ! আমাৰ প্ৰতিভাৱান খেলুৱৈসকলে অসাধাৰণ ৫৫টা পদক লাভ কৰি আমাৰ জাতিলৈ অপৰিসীম গৌৰৱ কঢ়িয়াই আনিছে, যাৰ ফলত ই খেলসমূহত ভাৰতৰ এতিয়ালৈকে সৰ্বশ্ৰেষ্ঠ প্ৰদৰ্শন হিচাপে পৰিগণিত হৈছে। এই উল্লেখযোগ্য কৃতিত্বই সমগ্ৰ জাতিটোক বিশেষকৈ ক্ৰীড়াৰ প্ৰতি আকৰ্ষিতসকলক প্ৰেৰণা যোগাইছে।”