Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates Indian contingent for their historic performance at the 10th Asia Pacific Deaf Games 2024
10 DEC 2024 8:19PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi today congratulated the Indian contingent for a historic performance at the 10th Asia Pacific Deaf Games 2024 held in Kuala Lumpur.
He wrote in a post on X:
“Congratulations to our Indian contingent for a historic performance at the 10th Asia Pacific Deaf Games 2024 held in Kuala Lumpur! Our talented athletes have brought immense pride to our nation by winning an extraordinary 55 medals, making it India's best ever performance at the games. This remarkable feat has motivated the entire nation, especially those passionate about sports.”

ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
ଦଶମ ଏସିଆ ପ୍ରଶାନ୍ତ ବଧିର କ୍ରୀଡ଼ା-୨୦୨୪ରେ ଐତିହାସିକ ପ୍ରଦର୍ଶନ ପାଇଁ ଭାରତୀୟ ଦଳକୁ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ ଅଭିନନ୍ଦନ
10 DEC 2024 8:19PM by PIB Bhubaneswar
କୁଆଲୁଲୁମ୍ପୁର ଠାରୁ ଅନୁଷ୍ଠିତ ହେଉଥିବା ଦଶମ ଏସିଆ ପ୍ରଶାନ୍ତ ବଧିର କ୍ରୀଡ଼ା-୨୦୨୪ରେ ଐତିହାସିକ ପ୍ରଦର୍ଶନ ପାଇଁ ଭାରତୀୟ ଦଳକୁ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ ଆଜି ଅଭିନନ୍ଦନ ଜଣାଇଛନ୍ତି ।
ଏକ୍ସ ର ଏକ ପୋଷ୍ଟରେ ସେ ଲେଖିଛନ୍ତି:
“କୁଆଲୁଲୁମ୍ପୁର ଠାରୁ ଅନୁଷ୍ଠିତ ହେଉଥିବା ଦଶମ ଏସିଆ ପ୍ରଶାନ୍ତ ବଧିର କ୍ରୀଡ଼ା-୨୦୨୪ରେ ଐତିହାସିକ ପ୍ରଦର୍ଶନ ପାଇଁ ଆମ ଭାରତୀୟ ଦଳକୁ ଅଭିନନ୍ଦନ! ଆମର ପ୍ରତିଭାସମ୍ପନ୍ନ କ୍ରୀଡ଼ାବିତ୍ ମାନେ ୫୫ଟି ଅନନ୍ୟ ପଦକ ବିଜୟୀ ହୋଇ ଦେଶ ପାଇଁ ଗୌରବ ଆଣିଛନ୍ତି, ଯାହାକି ଏହି କ୍ରୀଡ଼ାରେ ଭାରତର ସର୍ବକାଳୀନ ଶ୍ରେଷ୍ଠ ପ୍ରଦର୍ଶନ । ଏହି ଉଲ୍ଲେଖନୀୟ ଉପଲବ୍ôଧ କ୍ରୀଡ଼ା ପ୍ରତି ଆଗ୍ରହୀ ଥିବା ବ୍ୟକ୍ତିମାନଙ୍କ ସମେତ ସମଗ୍ର ଦେଶକୁ ପ୍ରେରଣା ଯୋଗାଇଛି ।”