Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates Indian contingent for their historic performance at the 10th Asia Pacific Deaf Games 2024
10 DEC 2024 8:19PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi today congratulated the Indian contingent for a historic performance at the 10th Asia Pacific Deaf Games 2024 held in Kuala Lumpur.
He wrote in a post on X:
“Congratulations to our Indian contingent for a historic performance at the 10th Asia Pacific Deaf Games 2024 held in Kuala Lumpur! Our talented athletes have brought immense pride to our nation by winning an extraordinary 55 medals, making it India's best ever performance at the games. This remarkable feat has motivated the entire nation, especially those passionate about sports.”

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیر اعظم نے 10ویں ایشیا پیسفک ڈیف گیمز 2024 میں بھارتی ٹکڑی کی تاریخی کارکردگی کے لیے ان کی ستائش کی
10 DEC 2024 8:19PM by PIB Delhi
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے کوالالمپور میں منعقدہ 10ویں ایشیا پیسفک ڈیف گیمز 2024 میں بھارتی ٹکڑی کی تاریخی کارکردگی کے لیے آج انہیں مبارکباد پیش کی۔
انہوں نے ایکس پر ایک پوسٹ کی:
’’کوالالمپور میں منعقدہ 10ویں ایشیا پیسفک ڈیف گیمز 2024 میں تاریخی کارکردگی کے لیے بھارتی ٹکڑی کو مبارکباد! ہمارے باصلاحیت ایتھلیٹوں نے غیر معمولی 55 تمغات جیت کر ہمارے ملک کو زبردست فخرکا احساس کرایا ہے، اور اس طرح ان کھیلوں میں بھارت کی اب تک کی بہترین کارکردگی پیش کی ہے۔ اس شاندار کارنامے نے پورے ملک کی حوصلہ افزائی کی ہے، بالخصوص ان لوگوں کی جو کھیل کود کو لے کر پرجوش ہیں۔‘‘