Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates Indian contingent for their historic performance at the 10th Asia Pacific Deaf Games 2024
10 DEC 2024 8:19PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi today congratulated the Indian contingent for a historic performance at the 10th Asia Pacific Deaf Games 2024 held in Kuala Lumpur.
He wrote in a post on X:
“Congratulations to our Indian contingent for a historic performance at the 10th Asia Pacific Deaf Games 2024 held in Kuala Lumpur! Our talented athletes have brought immense pride to our nation by winning an extraordinary 55 medals, making it India's best ever performance at the games. This remarkable feat has motivated the entire nation, especially those passionate about sports.”

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
দশম এশিয়া প্যাসিফিক ডেফ গেমস্ ২০২৪-এ ঐতিহাসিক কৃতিত্বের জন্য ভারতীয় প্রতিযোগীদের অভিনন্দন জানিয়েছেন প্রধানমন্ত্রী
10 DEC 2024 8:19PM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ১০ ডিসেম্বর, ২০২৪
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী আজ কুয়ালালামপুরে অনুষ্ঠিত দশম এশিয়া প্যাসিফিক ডেফ গেমস্ ২০২৪-এ ঐতিহাসিক কৃতিত্ব প্রদর্শনের জন্য ভারতীয় প্রতিযোগীদের অভিনন্দন জানিয়েছেন।
তিনি এক্স-এ এক পোস্টে লিখেছেন :
“কুয়ালালামপুরে অনুষ্ঠিত দশম এশিয়া প্যাসিফিক ডেফ গেমস্ ২০২৪-এ ঐতিহাসিক কৃতিত্বের জন্য আমাদের ভারতীয় প্রতিযোগীদের অভিনন্দন ! গেমস্-এ এযাবত ভারতের সেরা প্রদর্শনের নিদর্শন রেখে অসাধারণভাবে ৫৫টি পদক জিতে দেশকে প্রভূত গর্বিত করেছেন আমাদের প্রতিভাশালী অ্যাথলিটরা। এই উল্লেখযোগ্য সাফল্য সমগ্র দেশকে বিশেষ করে যাঁরা ক্রীড়ার প্রতি আসক্ত তাঁদের অনুপ্রাণিত করেছে।”