প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
হৰ্ণবিল মহোৎসৱৰ ২৫সংখ্যক বৰ্ষপূৰ্তি উপলক্ষে নাগালেণ্ডবাসীক অভিনন্দন প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ
মহোৎসৱ দৰ্শন কৰি নগা সংস্কৃতিৰ সজীৱতা অনুভৱ কৰিবলৈ জনসাধাৰণক আহ্বান
05 DEC 2024 11:10AM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে হৰ্ণবিল মহোৎসৱৰ ২৫সংখ্যক বৰ্ষপূৰ্তি উপলক্ষে নাগালেণ্ডবাসীক অভিনন্দন জ্ঞাপন কৰিছে। তেওঁ আৱৰ্জনা ব্যৱস্থাপনা আৰু বহনক্ষমতাৰ ক্ষেত্ৰত মহোৎসৱৰ গুৰুত্বৰ ওপৰতো শুভেচ্ছা প্ৰকাশ কৰাৰ লগতে আনন্দ প্ৰকাশ কৰে। শ্ৰী মোদীয়ে কেইবছৰমান পূৰ্বে এই মহোৎসৱ দৰ্শন কৰা মোৰ ভাল লগা স্মৃতিবোৰ স্মৰণ কৰি আনকো এই উৎসৱ দৰ্শন কৰিবলৈ আৰু নগা সংস্কৃতিৰ সজীৱতা অনুভৱ কৰিবলৈ আহ্বান জনায়।
নাগালেণ্ডৰ মুখ্যমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নেইফিউ ৰিঅ’ৰ এক্স পোষ্ট শ্বেয়াৰ কৰি প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে লিখেঃ
‘চলিত হৰ্ণবিল মহোৎসৱৰ বাবে মোৰ শুভেচ্ছা আৰু ২৫ বছৰ সম্পূৰ্ণ কৰা এই প্ৰাণৱন্ত উৎসৱৰ বাবে নাগালেণ্ডবাসীলৈ অভিনন্দন জনাইছো। এইবাৰৰ উৎসৱৰ সময়ত আৱৰ্জনা ব্যৱস্থাপনা আৰু বহনক্ষমতাৰ ওপৰতো গুৰুত্ব দিয়া দেখি মই আনন্দিত হৈছো।
কেইবছৰমান আগতে মই এই মহোৎসৱ দৰ্শন কৰা মোৰ ভাল লগা স্মৃতি সজীৱ হৈ আছে আৰু মই আনকো আহ্বান জনাইছো যে এই মহোৎসৱ ভ্ৰমণ কৰি নগা সংস্কৃতিৰ সজীৱতা অনুভৱ কৰক।”

Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister congratulates people of Nagaland on completion of 25 years of Hornbill Festival
Urges citizens to visit the festival and experience the vibrancy of Naga culture
05 DEC 2024 11:10AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated the people of Nagaland on completion of 25 years of Hornbill Festival. He also conveyed his best wishes and expressed happiness on the festival’s focus on waste management and sustainability. Shri Modi recalled fond memories from his visit to the festival a few years ago and urged others to visit it and experience the vibrancy of Naga culture.
Sharing a post on X by Chief Minister of Nagaland, Shri Neiphiu Rio, the Prime Minister wrote:
“My best wishes for the ongoing Hornbill Festival and congratulations to the people of Nagaland on this lively festival completing 25 years. I am also glad to see the focus on waste management and sustainability during this year’s festival.
I have fond memories from my own visit to this Festival a few years ago and I urge others to visit it and experience the vibrancy of Naga culture.”