Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister receives Foreign Minister of Kuwait H.E. Abdullah Ali Al-Yahya
04 DEC 2024 8:39PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi today received Foreign Minister of Kuwait H.E. Abdullah Ali Al-Yahya.
In a post on X, Shri Modi Said:
“Glad to receive Foreign Minister of Kuwait H.E. Abdullah Ali Al-Yahya. I thank the Kuwaiti leadership for the welfare of the Indian nationals. India is committed to advance our deep-rooted and historical ties for the benefit of our people and the region.”

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
কুৱেইটৰ বৈদেশিক মন্ত্ৰী আব্দুল্লা আলী আল-য়াহিয়াক আদৰণি প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ
04 DEC 2024 8:39PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে আজি কুৱেইটৰ বৈদেশিক মন্ত্ৰী আব্দুল্লা আলী আল-য়াহিয়াক আদৰণি জনায়।
এক্সৰ এটা পোষ্টত শ্ৰী মোদীয়ে কয়ঃ
“কুৱেইটৰ বৈদেশিক মন্ত্ৰী আব্দুল্লা আলী আল-য়াহিয়াক ভাৰতলৈ আদৰণি জনাই আনন্দিত হৈছো। ভাৰতীয় নাগৰিকৰ কল্যাণৰ বাবে কুৱেইটৰ নেতৃত্বক ধন্যবাদ জনাইছো। আমাৰ জনসাধাৰণ আৰু অঞ্চলটোৰ স্বাৰ্থত আমাৰ গভীৰ আৰু ঐতিহাসিক সম্পৰ্কক আগুৱাই নিবলৈ ভাৰত প্ৰতিশ্ৰুতিবদ্ধ।”