Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister receives Foreign Minister of Kuwait H.E. Abdullah Ali Al-Yahya
04 DEC 2024 8:39PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi today received Foreign Minister of Kuwait H.E. Abdullah Ali Al-Yahya.
In a post on X, Shri Modi Said:
“Glad to receive Foreign Minister of Kuwait H.E. Abdullah Ali Al-Yahya. I thank the Kuwaiti leadership for the welfare of the Indian nationals. India is committed to advance our deep-rooted and historical ties for the benefit of our people and the region.”

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
প্রধানমন্ত্রী স্বাগত জানিয়েছেন কুয়েতের বিদেশমন্ত্রী আবদুল্লা আলি আল-ইয়াহিয়াকে
04 DEC 2024 8:39PM by PIB Kolkata
নতুন দিল্লি, ৪ ডিসেম্বর ২০২৪
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী আজ স্বাগত জানিয়েছেন কুয়েতের বিদেশমন্ত্রী আবদুল্লা আলি আল-ইয়াহিয়াকে।
এক্স পোস্টে শ্রী মোদী বলেছেন :
“কুয়েতের বিদেশমন্ত্রী আবদুল্লা আলি আল-ইয়াহিয়াকে স্বাগত জানাতে পেরে আনন্দিত। ভারতীয় নাগরিকদের কল্যাণের প্রতি নজর রাখার জন্য কুয়েতের নেতাদের ধন্যবাদ জানাই। আমাদের নাগরিক এবং অঞ্চলের কল্যাণে আমাদের গভীর এবং ঐতিহাসিক মৈত্রী বৃদ্ধি করতে ভারত প্রতিশ্রুতিবদ্ধ।”