Prime Minister's Office
First Deputy PM of Russia Denis Manturov calls on PM Modi.
They exchange views on enhancing cooperation in trade and economic ties, energy, connectivity.
PM welcomes efforts for implementation of decisions taken during his recent visits and meetings with President Putin in Moscow and Kazan.
PM extends warm greetings to President Putin.
11 NOV 2024 8:55PM by PIB Delhi
The First Deputy Prime Minister of the Russian Federation, H.E. Denis Manturov, called on the Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi today.
They exchanged views on enhancing cooperation in various areas, including trade and economic ties, energy, connectivity among others.
PM Modi welcomed the sustained and joint efforts being made by the teams in both sides for the implementation of the decisions taken during his recent visits and meetings with President Putin to further strengthen India- Russia Special and Priviledged Strategic Partnership.
PM extended his warm greetings to President Putin and said that he looked forward to continued exchanges with him.

ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ମୋଦୀଙ୍କୁ ଭେଟିଲେ ରୁଷର ପ୍ରଥମ ଉପ-ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଡେନିସ ମାନ୍ତୁରୋଭ
ବାଣିଜ୍ୟ, ଆର୍ଥିକ ସମ୍ପର୍କ ସମେତ ଶକ୍ତି, ଯୋଗାଯୋଗ କ୍ଷେତ୍ରରେ ପାରସ୍ପରିକ ସହଯୋଗ ସକାଶେ ଆଲୋଚନା
ନିକଟରେ ମସ୍କୋ ଓ କାଜାନ ଗସ୍ତ ଅବସରରେ ରାଷ୍ଟ୍ରପତି ପୁତିନଙ୍କ ସହ ସାକ୍ଷାତ ସମୟରେ ହୋଇଥିବା ନିଷ୍ପତ୍ତି ଲାଗୁ ପାଇଁ ପ୍ରଚେଷ୍ଟାକୁ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ ସ୍ୱାଗତ
11 NOV 2024 8:55PM by PIB Bhubaneshwar
ରୁଷ୍ ମହାସଂଘର ପ୍ରଥମ ଉପ-ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଡେନିସ ମାନ୍ତୁରୋଭ ଆଜି ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀଙ୍କୁ ଭେଟିଛନ୍ତି ।
ବାଣିଜ୍ୟ, ଅର୍ଥନୈତିକ ବନ୍ଧୁତ୍ୱ ସମେତ ଶକ୍ତି, ଯୋଗାଯୋଗ ଆଦି କ୍ଷେତ୍ରରେ ପାରସ୍ପରିକ ସହଯୋଗ ପାଇଁ ସେମାନଙ୍କ ମଧ୍ୟରେ ଆଲୋଚନା ହୋଇଥିଲା ।
ନିକଟରେ ତାଙ୍କ ଗସ୍ତ ଅବସରରେ ରାଷ୍ଟ୍ରପତି ପୁତିନଙ୍କ ସହ ଭେଟ ସମୟରେ ଭାରତ-ରୁଷିଆ ରଣନୀତିକ ଭାଗିଦାରିତାକୁ ଅଧିକ ସୁଦୃଢ଼ କରିବାକୁ ନିଆଯାଇଥିବା ନିଷ୍ପତ୍ତିଗୁଡ଼ିକୁ ଲାଗୁ କରିବାକୁ ଉଭୟ ଦେଶ ପକ୍ଷରୁ ହୋଇଥିବା ପ୍ରଚେଷ୍ଟାକୁ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ମୋଦୀ ସ୍ୱାଗତ କରିଥିଲେ ।
ରାଷ୍ଟ୍ରପତି ପୁତିନଙ୍କ ପ୍ରତି ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ମୋଦୀ ହାର୍ଦ୍ଦିକ ଶୁଭେଚ୍ଛା ଜଣାଇବା ସହ ଭବିଷ୍ୟତରେ ଆଲୋଚନା ପାଇଁ ଇଚ୍ଛୁକ ଥିବା କହିଥିଲେ ।