Prime Minister's Office
First Deputy PM of Russia Denis Manturov calls on PM Modi.
They exchange views on enhancing cooperation in trade and economic ties, energy, connectivity.
PM welcomes efforts for implementation of decisions taken during his recent visits and meetings with President Putin in Moscow and Kazan.
PM extends warm greetings to President Putin.
11 NOV 2024 8:55PM by PIB Delhi
The First Deputy Prime Minister of the Russian Federation, H.E. Denis Manturov, called on the Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi today.
They exchanged views on enhancing cooperation in various areas, including trade and economic ties, energy, connectivity among others.
PM Modi welcomed the sustained and joint efforts being made by the teams in both sides for the implementation of the decisions taken during his recent visits and meetings with President Putin to further strengthen India- Russia Special and Priviledged Strategic Partnership.
PM extended his warm greetings to President Putin and said that he looked forward to continued exchanges with him.

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
রাশিয়ার প্রথম উপপ্রধানমন্ত্রী ডেনিস মান্টুরভ প্রধানমন্ত্রী মোদীর সঙ্গে সাক্ষাৎ করলেন
উভয়েই বাণিজ্য ও অর্থনৈতিক সম্পর্ক, জ্বালানি এবং সংযোগ ক্ষেত্রে সহযোগিতা বাড়ানোর বিষয়ে মতামত বিনিময় করলেন
প্রধানমন্ত্রী সম্প্রতি মস্কো ও কাজানে প্রেসিডেন্ট পুতিনের সঙ্গে তাঁর সফর ও বৈঠকে নেওয়া সিদ্ধান্তগুলি বাস্তবায়নের প্রয়াসকে স্বাগত জানিয়েছেন।
প্রধানমন্ত্রী প্রেসিডেন্ট পুতিনকে আন্তরিক শুভেচ্ছা জানালেন
11 NOV 2024 8:55PM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ১১ নভেম্বর ২০২৪
আজ রুশ ফেডারেশনের প্রথম উপপ্রধানমন্ত্রী, মি: ডেনিস মান্টুরভ, প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদীর সঙ্গে সাক্ষাৎ করেন।
উভয়েই বাণিজ্য ও অর্থনৈতিক সম্পর্ক, জ্বালানি, সংযোগ-সহ বিভিন্ন ক্ষেত্রে সহযোগিতা বাড়ানোর বিষয়ে মতামত বিনিময় করেন।
প্রধানমন্ত্রী মোদী ভারত-রাশিয়া বিশেষ এবং সুবিধাপ্রাপ্ত কৌশলগত অংশীদারিত্বকে আরও শক্তিশালী করার জন্য প্রেসিডেন্ট পুতিনের সঙ্গে তাঁর সাম্প্রতিক সফর এবং বৈঠকগুলিতে নেওয়া সিদ্ধান্তগুলি বাস্তবায়নের লক্ষ্যে উভয় পক্ষের দলগুলির পক্ষ থেকে নেওয়া ধারাবাহিক ও সম্মিলিত প্রয়াসকে স্বাগত জানান।
প্রধানমন্ত্রী প্রেসিডেন্ট পুতিনকে আন্তরিক শুভেচ্ছা জানিয়ে বলেন যে, তিনি তাঁদের ভবিষ্যৎ সাক্ষাতের জন্য উদগ্রীব।