Prime Minister's Office
First Deputy PM of Russia Denis Manturov calls on PM Modi.
They exchange views on enhancing cooperation in trade and economic ties, energy, connectivity.
PM welcomes efforts for implementation of decisions taken during his recent visits and meetings with President Putin in Moscow and Kazan.
PM extends warm greetings to President Putin.
11 NOV 2024 8:55PM by PIB Delhi
The First Deputy Prime Minister of the Russian Federation, H.E. Denis Manturov, called on the Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi today.
They exchanged views on enhancing cooperation in various areas, including trade and economic ties, energy, connectivity among others.
PM Modi welcomed the sustained and joint efforts being made by the teams in both sides for the implementation of the decisions taken during his recent visits and meetings with President Putin to further strengthen India- Russia Special and Priviledged Strategic Partnership.
PM extended his warm greetings to President Putin and said that he looked forward to continued exchanges with him.

பிரதமர் அலுவலகம்
ரஷ்யாவின் முதல் துணைப் பிரதமர் திரு டெனிஸ் மாந்துரோவ், பிரதமர் திரு மோடியை சந்தித்துப் பேசினார்
11 NOV 2024 8:55PM by PIB Chennai
ரஷ்ய கூட்டமைப்பின் முதல் துணைப் பிரதமர் மேதகு திரு டெனிஸ் மாந்துரோவ், பிரதமர் திரு நரேந்திர மோடியை இன்று சந்தித்துப் பேசினார்.
வர்த்தகம் மற்றும் பொருளாதார உறவுகள், எரிசக்தி, இணைப்பு உள்ளிட்ட பல்வேறு துறைகளில் ஒத்துழைப்பை மேம்படுத்துவது குறித்து அவர்கள் கருத்துகளைப் பரிமாறிக் கொண்டனர்.
இந்திய-ரஷ்ய சிறப்பு மற்றும் சலுகை பெற்ற உத்திசார் கூட்டாண்மையை மேலும் வலுப்படுத்துவதற்காக அதிபர் திரு புட்டினுடனான தனது சமீபத்திய சந்திப்புகளின் போது எடுக்கப்பட்ட முடிவுகளை செயல்படுத்துவதற்கு இரு தரப்பு குழுக்களின் நீடித்த மற்றும் கூட்டு முயற்சிகளை பிரதமர் வரவேற்றார்.
அதிபர் திரு புட்டினுக்கு பிரதமர் தனது அன்பான வாழ்த்துகளைத் தெரிவித்ததுடன், அவருடன் தொடர்ந்து இணைந்து பணியாற்றும் ஆவலை வெளிப்படுத்தினார்.