Prime Minister's Office
First Deputy PM of Russia Denis Manturov calls on PM Modi.
They exchange views on enhancing cooperation in trade and economic ties, energy, connectivity.
PM welcomes efforts for implementation of decisions taken during his recent visits and meetings with President Putin in Moscow and Kazan.
PM extends warm greetings to President Putin.
11 NOV 2024 8:55PM by PIB Delhi
The First Deputy Prime Minister of the Russian Federation, H.E. Denis Manturov, called on the Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi today.
They exchanged views on enhancing cooperation in various areas, including trade and economic ties, energy, connectivity among others.
PM Modi welcomed the sustained and joint efforts being made by the teams in both sides for the implementation of the decisions taken during his recent visits and meetings with President Putin to further strengthen India- Russia Special and Priviledged Strategic Partnership.
PM extended his warm greetings to President Putin and said that he looked forward to continued exchanges with him.

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
रूस के प्रथम उप प्रधानमंत्री डेनिस मंटुरोव ने प्रधानमंत्री मोदी से मुलाकात की
उन्होंने व्यापार और आर्थिक संबंधों, ऊर्जा, परिवहन-संपर्क में सहयोग बढ़ाने पर विचारों का आदान-प्रदान किया
प्रधानमंत्री ने अपनी हाल की यात्राओं तथा मॉस्को और कज़ान में राष्ट्रपति पुतिन के साथ हुई बैठकों के दौरान लिए गए निर्णयों के कार्यान्वयन के प्रयासों का स्वागत किया
प्रधानमंत्री ने राष्ट्रपति पुतिन को हार्दिक बधाई दी
11 NOV 2024 8:55PM by PIB Delhi
रूसी संघ के प्रथम उप प्रधानमंत्री महामहिम डेनिस मंटुरोव ने आज प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी से मुलाकात की।
उन्होंने व्यापार और आर्थिक संबंधों, ऊर्जा, परिवहन-संपर्क सहित अन्य क्षेत्रों में सहयोग बढ़ाने पर विचारों का आदान-प्रदान किया।
प्रधानमंत्री मोदी ने भारत-रूस विशेष और विशेषाधिकार प्राप्त रणनीतिक साझेदारी को और मजबूत करने के लिए अपनी हाल की यात्राओं और राष्ट्रपति पुतिन के साथ हुई बैठकों के दौरान लिए गए निर्णयों के कार्यान्वयन के लिए दोनों पक्षों की टीमों द्वारा किए जा रहे निरंतर और संयुक्त प्रयासों का स्वागत किया।
प्रधानमंत्री ने राष्ट्रपति पुतिन को अपनी हार्दिक बधाई दी और कहा कि वह उनके साथ विचारों के निरंतर आदान-प्रदान की आशा करते हैं।