Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister condoles the passing of pioneering innovator and industrialist Shri TPG Nambiar
31 OCT 2024 7:27PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi, today condoled the passing of Shri TPG Nambiar Ji, a pioneering innovator and industrialist. The PM said, Shri TPG Nambiar Ji was a strong votary of making India economically strong.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
"Shri TPG Nambiar Ji was a pioneering innovator and industrialist, who was a strong votary of making India economically strong. Pained by his passing away. Condolences to his family and admirers."

ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
ଅଗ୍ରଣୀ ନବପ୍ରବର୍ତ୍ତକ ତଥା ଉଦ୍ୟୋଗପତି ଶ୍ରୀ ଟି.ପି.ଜି. ନାମ୍ବିୟାରଙ୍କ ପରଲୋକରେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ ଶୋକ
31 OCT 2024 7:27PM by PIB Bhubaneshwar
ଅଗ୍ରଣୀ ନବପ୍ରବର୍ତ୍ତକ ତଥା ଉଦ୍ୟୋଗପତି ଶ୍ରୀ ଟି.ପି.ଜି. ନାମ୍ବିୟାରଙ୍କ ପରଲୋକରେ ଆଜି ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ ଶୋକ ବ୍ୟକ୍ତ କରିଛନ୍ତି । ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ କହିଛନ୍ତି, ଶ୍ରୀ ଟି.ପି.ଜି ନାମ୍ବିୟାର ଭାରତକୁ ଆର୍ଥିକ ରୂପରେ ସୁଦୃଢ଼ କରିବା ଦିଗରେ କାମ କରୁଥିଲେ ।
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଏକ୍ସ ରେ ପୋଷ୍ଟ କରିଛନ୍ତି:
“ଶ୍ରୀ ଟି.ପି.ଜି ନାମ୍ବିୟାର ଅଗ୍ରଣୀ ନବପ୍ରବର୍ତ୍ତକ ତଥା ଉଦ୍ୟୋଗପତି ଥିଲେ । ସେ ଭାରତକୁ ଆର୍ଥିକ ଭାବେ ସୁଦୃଢ଼ କରିବା ଦିଗରେ କାମ କରୁଥିଲେ । ତାଙ୍କ ପରଲୋକରେ ଦୁଃଖିତ । ତାଙ୍କ ପରିବାର ଏବଂ ପ୍ରଶଂସକଙ୍କ ପ୍ରତି ସମବେଦନା ।”