Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister condoles the passing of pioneering innovator and industrialist Shri TPG Nambiar
31 OCT 2024 7:27PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi, today condoled the passing of Shri TPG Nambiar Ji, a pioneering innovator and industrialist. The PM said, Shri TPG Nambiar Ji was a strong votary of making India economically strong.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
"Shri TPG Nambiar Ji was a pioneering innovator and industrialist, who was a strong votary of making India economically strong. Pained by his passing away. Condolences to his family and admirers."

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने अग्रणी नवप्रवर्तक और उद्योगपति श्री टीपीजी नांबियार के निधन पर शोक व्यक्त किया
31 OCT 2024 7:27PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने आज अग्रणी नवप्रवर्तक और उद्योगपति श्री टी.पी.जी. नांबियार जी के निधन पर शोक व्यक्त किया। प्रधानमंत्री ने कहा, श्री टी.पी.जी. नांबियार जी भारत को आर्थिक रूप से मजबूत बनाने के प्रबल समर्थक थे।
प्रधानमंत्री ने एक्स पर पोस्ट किया:
"श्री टी.पी.जी. नांबियार जी अग्रणी नवप्रवर्तक और उद्योगपति थे, जो भारत को आर्थिक रूप से मजबूत बनाने के प्रबल समर्थक थे। उनके निधन से दुखी हूं। उनके परिवार और प्रशंसकों के प्रति संवेदना।"