Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister condoles the passing of pioneering innovator and industrialist Shri TPG Nambiar
31 OCT 2024 7:27PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi, today condoled the passing of Shri TPG Nambiar Ji, a pioneering innovator and industrialist. The PM said, Shri TPG Nambiar Ji was a strong votary of making India economically strong.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
"Shri TPG Nambiar Ji was a pioneering innovator and industrialist, who was a strong votary of making India economically strong. Pained by his passing away. Condolences to his family and admirers."

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیر اعظم نے سرکردہ اختراع کار اور صنعت کار جناب ٹی پی جی نامبیار کی رحلت پر رنج و غم کا اظہار کیا
31 OCT 2024 7:27PM by PIB Delhi
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے آج ایک سرکردہ اختراع کار اور صنعت کار جناب ٹی پی جی نامبیار کی رحلت پر رنج و غم کا اظہار کیا۔ وزیر اعظم نے کہا، جناب ٹی پی جی نامبیار جی بھارت کو معاشی طور پر مضبوط بنانے کے زبردست حامی تھے۔
وزیر اعظم نے ایکس پر ایک پوسٹ کی:
’’جناب ٹی پی جی نامبیار جی ایک سرکردہ اختراع کار اور صنعت کار تھے، جو بھارت کو معاشی طور پر مضبوط بنانے کے زبردست حامی تھے۔ ان کے انتقال سے دکھ ہوا۔ ان کے اہل خانہ اور مداحوں سے تعزیت۔‘‘