రాష్ట్రపతి స‌చివాల‌యం
దీపావళి శుభాకాంక్షలు తెలిపిన భారత రాష్ట్రపతి
30 OCT 2024 5:28PM by PIB Hyderabad
దేశ ప్రజలకు భారత రాష్ట్రపతి శ్రీమతి ద్రౌపది ముర్ము దీపావళి శుభాకాంక్షలు తెలిపారు.
“భారతదేశంలో అలాగే విదేశాల్లో నివసిస్తున్న భారతీయులందరికీ దీపావళి శుభ సందర్భంలో నా శుభాకాంక్షలు తెలియజేస్తూ, అందరికీ మంచి జరగాలని ఆకాంక్షిస్తున్నాను.
దీపావళి ఆనందోత్సాహాల పండుగ. ఈ పండుగ అజ్ఞానంపై జ్ఞానం, చెడుపై మంచి సాధించిన విజయానికి ప్రతీక. భారతదేశంతో పాటు విదేశాల్లోనూ ఈ పండుగను గొప్ప ఉత్సాహంతో జరుపుకొంటారు. ఈ పండుగ ఉజ్వల భవిష్యత్తు పట్ల ఆశలను కలిగిస్తుంది.
దీపావళి శుభ సందర్భంగా, మనలోని నైతిక విలువలను మనం ప్రకాశవంతం చేయాలి, ప్రేమ, కరుణ వంటి సద్గుణాలను అలవర్చుకోవాలి. అలాగే సామాజిక సామరస్యాన్ని పెంపొందించుకోవాలి. పేద ప్రజలకు సహాయం చేస్తూ, వారితో మన ఆనందాన్ని పంచుకునేందుకు ఈ పండుగ ఒక చక్కటి అవకాశం.
మన దేశ అద్భుత వారసత్వం మనకు గర్వకారణం. మంచి పట్ల విశ్వాసంతో, కాలుష్య రహిత దీపావళిని మనం జరుపుకొందాం. ఆరోగ్యవంతమైన, సుసంపన్నమైన, బాధ్యతాయుతమైన సమాజ నిర్మాణం కోసం మనం ప్రతిజ్ఞ చేద్దాం” అని ఆమె తన సందేశంలో పేర్కొన్నారు.
రాష్ట్రపతి సందేశం కోసం దయచేసి ఇక్కడ క్లిక్ చేయండి:-

President's Secretariat
PRESIDENT OF INDIA’S GREETINGS ON THE EVE OF DIWALI
30 OCT 2024 5:28PM by PIB Delhi
The President of India, Smt. Droupadi Murmu has sent greetings to her fellow citizens on the eve of Diwali.
In a message, the President has said, “On the auspicious occasion of Diwali, I extend my warm greetings and good wishes to all Indians living in India and abroad.
Diwali is a festival of happiness and enthusiasm. This festival symbolises the victory of knowledge over ignorance and good over evil. Various communities in India and abroad celebrate this festival with a great zeal. This festival also kindles hope for a brighter future.
On the auspicious occasion of Diwali, we should illuminate our conscience, adopt virtues of love and compassion, and promote social harmony. This festival is also an opportunity to help the deprived and needy and share our happiness with them.
Let us be proud of the glorious heritage of India. With faith in goodness, let us celebrate a pollution-free Diwali and pledge to build a healthy, prosperous and responsible society”.
Please click here to see the President's Message:-