राष्ट्रपति सचिवालय
दिवाली की पूर्व संध्या पर राष्ट्रपति की शुभकामनाएं
30 OCT 2024 5:28PM by PIB Delhi
राष्ट्रपति श्रीमती द्रौपदी मुर्मु ने दिवाली की पूर्व संध्या पर अपने देशवासियों को शुभकामनाएं दी हैं।
अपने संदेश में राष्ट्रपति ने कहा, “दिवाली के पावन अवसर पर मैं भारत और विदेशों में रहने वाले सभी भारतीयों को हार्दिक बधाई और शुभकामनाएं देती हूं।
दीपावाली खुशियों और उत्साह का त्यौहार है। यह त्यौहार अज्ञान पर ज्ञान और बुराई पर अच्छाई की जीत का प्रतीक है। भारत और विदेशों में विभिन्न समुदाय इस त्यौहार को बड़े उत्साह के साथ मनाते हैं। यह त्यौहार एक उज्ज्वल भविष्य की उम्मीद भी जगाता है।
दीपावाली के पावन अवसर पर हमें अपने अंतःकरण को प्रकाशित करना चाहिए, प्रेम और करुणा के गुणों को अपनाना चाहिए तथा सामाजिक सद्भाव को बढ़ावा देना चाहिए। यह त्यौहार वंचितों और जरूरतमंदों की मदद करने और उनके साथ अपनी खुशियां साझा करने का भी अवसर है।
आइए, हम भारत की गौरवशाली विरासत पर गर्व करें। अच्छाई में विश्वास रखते हुए, आइए हम प्रदूषण मुक्त दीपावाली मनाएं और एक स्वस्थ, समृद्ध तथा जिम्मेदार समाज बनाने का संकल्प लें।"
राष्ट्रपति का संदेश देखने के लिए कृपया यहां क्लिक करें:-

President's Secretariat
PRESIDENT OF INDIA’S GREETINGS ON THE EVE OF DIWALI
30 OCT 2024 5:28PM by PIB Delhi
The President of India, Smt. Droupadi Murmu has sent greetings to her fellow citizens on the eve of Diwali.
In a message, the President has said, “On the auspicious occasion of Diwali, I extend my warm greetings and good wishes to all Indians living in India and abroad.
Diwali is a festival of happiness and enthusiasm. This festival symbolises the victory of knowledge over ignorance and good over evil. Various communities in India and abroad celebrate this festival with a great zeal. This festival also kindles hope for a brighter future.
On the auspicious occasion of Diwali, we should illuminate our conscience, adopt virtues of love and compassion, and promote social harmony. This festival is also an opportunity to help the deprived and needy and share our happiness with them.
Let us be proud of the glorious heritage of India. With faith in goodness, let us celebrate a pollution-free Diwali and pledge to build a healthy, prosperous and responsible society”.
Please click here to see the President's Message:-