Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi writes LinkedIn post on India’s recent strides in defence manufacturing
30 OCT 2024 6:09PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi today wrote a post on LinkedIn sharing his thoughts on the significant achievement in India's defence and aerospace journey as he inaugurated the C-295 aircraft manufacturing complex in Vadodara.
The post is titled 'India's Defence Revolution Takes Flight!’
The Prime Minister posted on X:
“My latest @LinkedIn post focuses on India’s recent strides in defence manufacturing. We are going to be adding even more momentum in this sector in the coming times.”

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने लिंक्डइन पर रक्षा विनिर्माण क्षेत्र में भारत की हाल की प्रगति पर संदेश पोस्ट किया
30 OCT 2024 6:09PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने वडोदरा में सी-295 विमान विनिर्माण परिसर के उद्घाटन के बाद
आज सोशल मीडिया साइट लिंक्डइन पर 'भारत की रक्षा क्रांति ने उड़ान भरी!' शीर्षक से लिखे पोस्ट में देश के रक्षा और एयरोस्पेस क्षेत्र में महत्वपूर्ण उपलब्धि पर अपने विचार साझा किए। प्रधानमंत्री ने सोशल साइट एक्स पर अपने पोस्ट में लिखा है:
"मेरी नवीनतम @LinkedIn पोस्ट रक्षा विनिर्माण में भारत की हाल की प्रगति पर केंद्रित है। हम आने वाले समय में इस क्षेत्र को और गति देने जा रहे हैं।"