Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi writes LinkedIn post on India’s recent strides in defence manufacturing
30 OCT 2024 6:09PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi today wrote a post on LinkedIn sharing his thoughts on the significant achievement in India's defence and aerospace journey as he inaugurated the C-295 aircraft manufacturing complex in Vadodara.
The post is titled 'India's Defence Revolution Takes Flight!’
The Prime Minister posted on X:
“My latest @LinkedIn post focuses on India’s recent strides in defence manufacturing. We are going to be adding even more momentum in this sector in the coming times.”

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ સંરક્ષણ ઉત્પાદનમાં ભારતની તાજેતરની પ્રગતિઓ પર LinkedIn પોસ્ટ લખી
30 OCT 2024 6:09PM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ આજે વડોદરામાં C-295 એરક્રાફ્ટ મેન્યુફેક્ચરિંગ કોમ્પ્લેક્સનું ઉદ્ઘાટન કરતી વખતે ભારતના સંરક્ષણ અને એરોસ્પેસ પ્રવાસમાં નોંધપાત્ર સિદ્ધિ વિશે તેમના વિચારો શેર કરતી લિંક્ડઇન પર એક પોસ્ટ લખી હતી.
પોસ્ટનું શીર્ષક છે 'ભારતની સંરક્ષણ ક્રાંતિએ ઉડાન ભરી!'
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ X પર પોસ્ટ કર્યું:
“મારી નવીનતમ @LinkedIn પોસ્ટ સંરક્ષણ ઉત્પાદનમાં ભારતની તાજેતરની પ્રગતિ પર ધ્યાન કેન્દ્રિત કરે છે. અમે આવનારા સમયમાં આ સેક્ટરમાં વધુ વેગ આપવાના છીએ.”