Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi writes LinkedIn post on India’s recent strides in defence manufacturing
30 OCT 2024 6:09PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi today wrote a post on LinkedIn sharing his thoughts on the significant achievement in India's defence and aerospace journey as he inaugurated the C-295 aircraft manufacturing complex in Vadodara.
The post is titled 'India's Defence Revolution Takes Flight!’
The Prime Minister posted on X:
“My latest @LinkedIn post focuses on India’s recent strides in defence manufacturing. We are going to be adding even more momentum in this sector in the coming times.”

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী প্রতিরক্ষা উৎপাদনে ভারতের সাম্প্রতিক অগ্রগতি নিয়ে লিংকডইনে পোস্ট করেছেন
30 OCT 2024 6:09PM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ৩০ অক্টোবর ২০২৪
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী আজ লিংকডইনে একটি পোস্টের মাধ্যমে ভারতের প্রতিরক্ষা ও মহাকাশ ক্ষেত্রের গুরুত্বপূর্ণ সাফল্য নিয়ে তাঁর মতামত প্রকাশ করেছেন। তিনি গুজরাটের ভাদোদরায় সি-২৯৫ বিমান নির্মাণ কমপ্লেক্স উদ্বোধনের পর এই পোস্টটি শেয়ার করেন।
পোস্টটির শিরোনাম - ‘ভারতের প্রতিরক্ষা বিপ্লবের উড়ান!’
প্রধানমন্ত্রী এক্স-হ্যান্ডেলে পোস্ট করে লিখেছেন:
“আমার সাম্প্রতিক @LinkedIn পোস্টে ভারতের প্রতিরক্ষা উৎপাদনে অগ্রগতির কথা উল্লেখ করেছি। আগামী দিনে এই ক্ষেত্রে আরও গতি সঞ্চার হবে।”